Return on the Jedi: TT

Grants Pass, OR
May 31, 2014

Part of the Return on the Jedi

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated June 1, 2014 at 10:33 PM

Clydesdale 200+

Num Name Team Town Age Time
1 102 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo Salem 39 25:08
2 126 Scott Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks Eugene 48 30:05
3 125 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis Jacksonville 30 30:50

Elite Men

Num Name Team Town Age Time
1 1 James Ceccorulli bicycleattorney.com Portland 27 18:15
2 14 Tyler Fox Redmond 20 19:11
3 2 Jonathan Myers Team S+M Portland 47 19:32
4 12 Shawn Rader Hillsboro 37 21:22

Expert (Category 1) Men 19-44

Num Name Team Town Age Time
1 11 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks Central Point 40 19:38
2 17 Stephen Gann Medford 20 20:49
3 13 DEVON WILLIAMS Brookings 38 24:51

Expert (Category 1) Men 45+

Num Name Team Town Age Time
1 15 Jerry Fox Trinity Bikes Redmond 47 21:28

Novice (Category 3) Men 19-39

Num Name Age Time
1 217 Christian Francis 29 23:35
2 200 Jason Flanagan 39 26:54
3 208 Adam Bergerson 39 28:53

Novice (Category 3) Men 40+

Num Name Team Town Age Time
1 213 JP Petrin Capitol Velo Salem 62 30:12
2 218 Luke Bergerson Aumsville 41 30:23

Novice (Category 3) Women 40+

Num Name Team Town Age Time
1 216 Carey MacNaughton Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Portland 23 32:00
2 206 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 59 35:41

Novice Men (Category 3) 10-13

Num Name Team Town Age Time
1 202 Stephen Willey Grants Pass 14 28:59
2 203 Rowan Fortier WebCyclery.com Bend 11 36:19

Novice Men (Category 3) 14-18

Num Name Team Time
1 214 Eddison Isabell 26:26
2 219 Hunter McQuain 29:37

Novice Women (Category 3) 10-13

Num Name Team Town Age Time
1 204 Carmyn Fortier WebCyclery.com Bend 13 28:21
2 215 Sara McCann Grants Pass 12 40:59

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Town Age Time
1 16 Cliff McMann Sappo Hill Soapworks Grants Pass 49 26:55

Sport (Category 2) Men 14-18

Num Name Team Town Age Time
1 123 Peyton Logue Sappo Hill Soapworks Grants Pass 15 20:25
2 128 Zach Williams Brookings 16 23:03

Sport (Category 2) Men 19-39

Num Name Age Time
1 105 Jeff Johnston 34 20:08
2 108 Trevor Lane 25 20:25

Sport (Category 2) Men 40-49

Num Name Team Town Age Time
1 130 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport Medford 46 20:57
2 131 Lance Armstrong Merlin 42 24:41
3 127 Cliff McMann Sappo Hill Soapworks Grants Pass 49 42:32

Sport (Category 2) Men 50-59

Num Name Team Town Age Time
1 113 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com Bend 53 21:34
2 115 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles Ridgefield 55 25:23
3 116 Paul Mautner Veloforma Portland 56 25:58

Sport (Category 2) Men 60+

Num Name Team Town Age Time
1 124 Steve Lacey Team S+M Portland 60 23:02

Sport (Category 2) Women 40-49

Num Name Team Town Age Time
1 120 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates Racing Hillsboro 44 29:06

Sport (Category 2) Women 50+

Num Name Team Town Age Time
1 101 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental Bend 52 24:52
2 121 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland 53 30:06
3 122 Renee Pype Team S+M Portland 56 32:54