OBRA Sprint & Keirin Championships

Portland, OR
June 14, 2014

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated June 15, 2014 at 1:16 PM

Category 3 Keirin

Num Name Team Age City
1 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 60 West Linn
2 8069 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 16 Portland
3 5300 Luke Coleman 28 Portland
4 5381 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Racing 53 Lake Oswego
5 305 Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 25 Portland
6 8003 Keegan O'Neill PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 Portland
7 4079 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 34 Portland

Category 3 Sprints

Num Name Team Age City
1 305 Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 25 Portland
2 4079 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 34 Portland
3 5300 Luke Coleman 28 Portland
4 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 60 West Linn
5 5381 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Racing 53 Lake Oswego
6 8069 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 16 Portland
7 8003 Keegan O'Neill PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 Portland
8 564 John Tess Tempo/KWC 61 Portland

Category 4/5 Sprints

Num Name Team Age City
1 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 52 Gresham
2 8109 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Portland
3 5153 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 Beaverton
4 851 Colé Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth 21 Portland
5 5959 Aaron Mcpike Metropolis Cycle Repair 29 Portland
6 4007 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 44 Clackamas
7 5102 Malcolm Johnson BriHOP Racing 66 Portland

Senior Men Keirin

Num Name Team Age City
1 591 Brian Kesselman 38 Portland
2 3147 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 41 Portland
3 3145 Cameron Duff Metropolis Cycle Repair 26 Portland
3 112 Brian Abers BriHOP Racing 49 aloha
5 371 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers 35 Portland
6 4276 Nick Manz 28 Portland
7 167 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 18 Portland
8 3113 Chris Deardorff BriHOP Racing 43 Camas
9 685 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 28 Portland
10 3094 Brian Ratliff 43 Degrees 35 Hillsboro

Senior Men Sprints

Num Name Team Age City
1 591 Brian Kesselman 38 Portland
2 3147 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 41 Portland
3 112 Brian Abers BriHOP Racing 49 aloha
4 3094 Brian Ratliff 43 Degrees 35 Hillsboro
5 167 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 18 Portland
6 371 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers 35 Portland
7 3113 Chris Deardorff BriHOP Racing 43 Camas
8 685 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 28 Portland
9 3145 Cameron Duff Metropolis Cycle Repair 26 Portland
10 4276 Nick Manz 28 Portland

Women Keirin

Num Name Team Age City
1 242 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley Gentle Lovers 27 Portland
2 9005 Hannah McDade 17 Tigard
3 201 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 42 Portland
4 5761 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 30 Portland
5 233 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 30 Portland
6 249 Lara Kessler Ironclad Cycling Team 34 Portland
7 245 Amy Shepard Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland
8 997 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend
9 5570 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central 39 Portland
10 272 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing 54 Portland

Women Sprints

Num Name Team Age City
1 242 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley Gentle Lovers 27 Portland
2 5761 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 30 Portland
3 9005 Hannah McDade 17 Tigard
4 201 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 42 Portland
5 245 Amy Shepard Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland
6 5570 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central 39 Portland
7 249 Lara Kessler Ironclad Cycling Team 34 Portland
8 997 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend
9 233 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 30 Portland
10 7228 Cynthia Velasquez 44 Troutdale
11 272 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing 54 Portland