Eugene Hillclimb Series - May Series: Combined

Eugene, OR
May 30, 2006

Part of the Eugene Hillclimb Series - May Series

Updated July 2, 2014 at 9:44 PM

Combined

Name Team Category Time
1 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Category 3 Men 0:12:17
2 Matthew Wolpert Category 3 Men 0:12:19
3 Matthew Wolpert Category 3 Men 0:12:32
4 Bert Ojerio Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Fixed Gear 0:12:40
5 Perry Dickson Category 4/5 Men 0:12:45
6 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Pro/1/2 Men 0:12:48
7 Kevin Maier Midtown Direct Racing Category 3 Men 0:12:48
8 Andrew Coe OSU Cycling Club Category 4/5 Men 0:12:51
9 Kent Heli Los Ciclistas Category 3 Men 0:12:52
10 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower Category 3 Men 0:12:55
11 Riley Holmes Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Category 4/5 Men 0:13:03
12 Riley Holmes Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Category 4/5 Men 0:13:12
13 Ethan Stehley Category 4/5 Men 0:13:25
14 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene Pro/1/2 Men 0:13:34
15 Pete Piva Hutch's-Eugene Category 3 Men 0:13:37
16 Chris White University of Oregon Cycling Club Category 4/5 Men 0:13:58
17 Jonathan Ling Category 4/5 Men 0:14:03
18 Dwan Shepard Category 4/5 Men 0:14:05
19 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene Junior 0:14:06
20 Okon Udosenata Team Novara Eugene Category 4/5 Men 0:14:22
21 John DiTomasso Masters Men 50+ 0:14:31
22 Stu Hogg Masters Men 40+ 0:14:32
23 Jonathan Ling Category 4/5 Men 0:14:35
24 Paul Ogawa Team Novara Eugene Category 4/5 Men 0:14:40
25 Ben Moore Collin's Cycle Shop Category 4/5 Men 0:14:41
26 Peter Kaspar Masters Men 50+ 0:14:52
27 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene Category 4/5 Men 0:14:55
28 Mike Engelmann Category 4/5 Men 0:14:55
29 Karl Fredricks Masters Men 40+ 0:14:55
30 Peter/Tara Kaspar/Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Tandem 0:14:57
31 Jonathan Ling Category 4/5 Men 0:15:14
32 Mark Jenkins Team S+M Category 4/5 Men 0:15:18
33 Denis McCarthy Category 4/5 Men 0:15:20
34 Dennis McCarthy Category 4/5 Men 0:15:22
35 Harry Park Masters Men 30+ 0:15:28
36 Micheal/Sam Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Tandem 0:15:37
37 Mike/Claire Cleary/Cleary Midtown Direct Racing Tandem 0:15:38
38 Tara Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Category 4 Women 0:15:41
39 John McKay Category 4/5 Men 0:15:42
40 Scott Wallace Category 4/5 Men 0:15:43
41 jodi krenik Team Novara Eugene Category 4/5 Men 0:15:44
42 Megan Banks Poplollies Masters Women 40+ 0:15:44
43 Steve Frederick Masters Men 40+ 0:15:53
44 David Longdon Team Novara Eugene Masters Men 40+ 0:15:56
45 chad swanson Team S+M Category 4/5 Men 0:16:21
46 Lisa Turnbull Category 3 Women 0:16:24
47 Steve McFarland Guinness Cycling Team Category 4 Women 0:16:48
48 Candy Walker Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Category 4 Women 0:17:20
49 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team Category 4/5 Men 0:17:37
50 Jason Ford Category 4/5 Men 0:18:22
51 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower Tandem 0:18:27
52 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Tandem 0:23:00
53 Billy Ramsey Team Novara Eugene Masters Men 60+ 0:23:19
54 Nathan Guy Hutch's-Eugene Category 3 Men 0:24:57
55 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Category 3 Men 0:25:18
56 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing Category 3 Men 0:25:19
57 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower Masters Men 40+ 0:25:26
58 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene Masters Men 40+ 0:25:54
59 Morgan Christensen Collin's Cycle Shop Category 4/5 Men 0:26:15
60 Damien Kruziki Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Category 4/5 Men 0:26:26
61 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene Masters Men 40+ 0:27:00
62 Abe Schafermeyer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Category 4/5 Men 0:27:19
63 Kori Kunz Poplollies Pro/1/2 Women 0:27:46
64 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene Category 4/5 Men 0:30:40
65 Kevin Ko EWEB Windpower Masters Men 50+ 0:30:56
66 John Park Masters Men 30+ 0:31:31
67 Boyd Piebenga Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Category 3 Men 0:36:04
68 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene Pro/1/2 Men 0:36:36
69 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing Category 3 Men 0:36:41
70 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Pro/1/2 Men 0:37:03
71 Brian Miesch Nastro Category 4/5 Men 0:37:54
72 Jimmy Udall Veloshop Category 4/5 Men 0:40:01
73 Brian Moran Category 4/5 Men 0:40:11
74 Steve Anderson EWEB Windpower Masters Men 30+ 0:41:49
75 Beatriz Sunderland-White Poplollies Category 4 Women 0:44:24
76 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop Category 4/5 Men 0:44:51
77 Joel Lira Masters Men 40+ 0:46:24
78 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Category 4/5 Men 0:47:27
79 Billy Ramsey Team Novara Eugene Masters Men 50+ 0:48:10
80 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene Pro/1/2 Men 0:49:01
81 James Bell Team Novara Eugene Masters Men 50+ 0:49:55
82 Perry Dickson Category 4/5 Men 0:52:27
83 Adam Steffen Cascade Cream Puff Category 4/5 Men 0:57:13
84 Kay Bork Poplollies Category 3 Women 0:58:48
85 alec bentley EWEB Windpower Masters Men 60+ 0:59:07
86 Roger Johnson Team Rose City Masters Men 60+ 0:59:48
87 Alexander Lehnert Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Masters Men 30+ 1:04:38
88 Michael Brunelle Category 4/5 Men 1:05:01
89 Phil Randall Hutch's-Eugene Masters Men 40+ 1:06:14
90 Douglas Sears Masters Men 60+ 1:06:37
91 Veronica Sunderland Poplollies Category 4 Women 1:10:41
92 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene Masters Men 50+ 1:13:09
93 Keith Larson Wheelworks Masters Men 40+ 1:18:40
94 John Parsons Wheelworks Masters Men 50+ 1:19:39
95 Leslie Lunas Masters Men 50+ 1:20:06
96 Susan Lunas bicycleattorney.com Masters Women 50+ 1:33:59
97 Seth May Collin's Cycle Shop Category 3 Men 1:41:37
98 Bruce Burke Team Novara Eugene Masters Men 60+ 1:48:32
99 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Junior 1:51:10