Eugene Hillclimb Series - May Series

Eugene, OR
May 30, 2006

Part of the Eugene Hillclimb Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 771 Seth May Collin's Cycle Shop 64 1:41:37
2 1573 Boyd Piebenga Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 58 0:36:04
3 593 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing 54 0:36:41
4 702 Nathan Guy Hutch's-Eugene 36 0:24:57
5 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 32 0:25:18
6 1061 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 28 0:25:19
7 547 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 20 0:12:17
8 353 Matthew Wolpert 16 0:12:19
9 353T Matthew Wolpert 14 0:12:32
10 518 Kent Heli Los Ciclistas 14 0:12:52
11 724 Pete Piva Hutch's-Eugene 14 0:13:37
12 1117 Kevin Maier Midtown Direct Racing 10 0:12:48
13 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 9 0:12:55

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Points Time
1 266 Kay Bork Poplollies 80 58:48
2 458 Lisa Turnbull 18 16:24

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Points Time
1 270 Veronica Sunderland Poplollies 68 1:10:41
2 234 Beatriz Sunderland-White Poplollies 60 0:44:24
3 1231 Tara Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 20 0:15:41
4 144W Steve McFarland Guinness Cycling Team 20 0:16:48
5 285 Candy Walker Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 18 0:17:20
6 1577 Kristin Brenner 1 Error 18

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 2307 Michael Brunelle 88 1:05:01
2 2387 Brian Miesch Nastro 58 0:37:54
3 1571 Perry Dickson 57 0:52:27
4 2145 Brian Moran 44 0:40:11
5 2272 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 36 0:40:01
6 1083 Damien Kruziki Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 30 0:26:26
7 1195 Morgan Christensen Collin's Cycle Shop 28 0:26:15
8 1579 Adam Steffen Cascade Cream Puff 28 0:57:13
9 2142 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 27 0:47:27
10 1571 Perry Dickson 20 0:12:45
11 1137 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene 19 0:30:40
12 2319 Andrew Coe OSU Cycling Club 18 0:12:51
13 1081 Abe Schafermeyer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 17 0:27:19
14 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 17 0:44:51
15 2183 Riley Holmes Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 16 0:13:03
16 2183 Riley Holmes Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 10 0:13:12
17 1580 Ethan Stehley 9 0:13:25
18 1576 Dwan Shepard 9 0:14:05
19 2333 Okon Udosenata Team Novara Eugene 8 0:14:22
20 1569 Jonathan Ling 8 0:14:35
21 2261 Ben Moore Collin's Cycle Shop 8 0:14:41
22 1557 Chris White University of Oregon Cycling Club 7 0:13:58
23 2316 Paul Ogawa Team Novara Eugene 7 0:14:40
24 1569 Jonathan Ling 5 0:14:03
25 1548 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 5 0:14:55
26 1078 Mike Engelmann 4 0:14:55
27 1569 Jonathan Ling 4 0:15:14
28 1130 Mark Jenkins Team S+M 3 0:15:18
29 1578 Dennis McCarthy 3 0:15:22
30 116T chad swanson Team S+M 3 0:16:21
31 1578 Denis McCarthy 2 0:15:20
32 2427 Scott Wallace 2 0:15:43
33 1584 Jason Ford 2 0:18:22
34 1581 John McKay 1 0:15:42
35 759 Augusto Carneiro Los Ciclistas
36 1571 Perry Dixon University of Oregon Cycling Club
37 2193 jodi krenik Team Novara Eugene 0:15:44
38 103 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team 0:17:37

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team
1 1834 Steve Anderson EWEB Windpower
2 590 Alexander Lehnert Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
3 148T Bert Ojerio Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team

Fixed Gear

Num Name Team Points Time
1 148T Bert Ojerio Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 20 12:40

Junior

Num Name Points Time
1 991 Sam Rosenberg 98 1:51:10
2 1576 Davis Shepherd 20 0:14:06

Masters Men 30+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 590 Alexander Lehnert Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 100 1:04:38
2 1834 Steve Anderson EWEB Windpower 54 0:41:49
3 1583 John Park 32 0:31:31
4 1582 Harry Park 16 0:15:28
5 753 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1096 Phil Randall Hutch's-Eugene 94 1:06:14
2 2197 Keith Larson Wheelworks 69 1:18:40
3 1585 Joel Lira 42 0:46:24
4 753 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower 40 0:25:26
5 153 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene 36 0:25:54
6 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 34 0:27:00
7 1572 Stu Hogg 14 0:14:32
8 2210 David Longdon Team Novara Eugene 14 0:15:56
9 1587 Karl Fredricks 12 0:14:55
10 1587 Steve Frederick 10 0:15:53
11 1569 Jonathan Ling
12 1095 Patrick Cole Sunnyside Sports

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 98 1:13:09
2 527 Leslie Lunas 76 1:20:06
3 2035 John Parsons Wheelworks 74 1:19:39
4 1405 Billy Ramsey Team Novara Eugene 38 0:48:10
5 2358 James Bell Team Novara Eugene 35 0:49:55
6 1090 Kevin Ko EWEB Windpower 32 0:30:56
7 521 John DiTomasso 20 0:14:31
8 2304x Peter Kaspar 18 0:14:52
9 2107 Douglas Sears
10 2076 Bruce Burke Team Novara Eugene
11 1721 Roger Johnson Team Rose City
12 2304 Peter/Tara Kaspar/Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1868 alec bentley EWEB Windpower 80 0:59:07
2 2076 Bruce Burke Team Novara Eugene 76 1:48:32
3 1721 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 74 0:59:48
4 2107 Douglas Sears 68 1:06:37
5 1405 Billy Ramsey Team Novara Eugene 14 0:23:19

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 673 Megan Banks Poplollies 20 15:44

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1551 Susan Lunas bicycleattorney.com 80 1:33:59

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 76 49:01
2 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene 60 36:36
3 131 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 52 37:03
4 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 16 13:34
5 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 14 12:48

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Points Time
1 201 Kori Kunz Poplollies 40 27:46

Tandem

Num Name Team Points Time
1 999T Micheal/Sam Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 20 15:37
2 2304 Peter/Tara Kaspar/Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 20 14:57
3 791T Mike/Claire Cleary/Cleary Midtown Direct Racing 20 15:38
4 2142 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 20 23:00
5 753T Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower 14 18:27
6 791 Mike Cleary Midtown Direct Racing 14