OBRA State Champs at Corn Cross

Boring, OR
November 19, 2016

For results questions, please contact Terri Camp

Updated November 22, 2016 at 1:06 PM

Athena

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 581 Autumn Shreve Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36 Portland 4
2 577 Kathy Hovermale Deschutes Brewery 57 Bend 4
3 584 Sonja Ebert 39 Vancouver 4
4 800 Lindsay Bailey Olympia Cycling Team 26 Portland 3

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 701 David Rosen Sage Factory Racing 43 Beaverton 5
2 764 Greg Talbert 54 Portland 5
3 721 Brian Malloy The Spokesmen 34 oregon city 5
4 719 Chris Wierman 44 tualatin 5
5 735 Nikolas Heagy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 38 West Linn 5
6 803 Joshua Murphey Cycle-Smart, Inc. 33 Gresham 5
7 742 Pete Conklin Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 53 Portland 5
8 802 Daniel Kirkham Team 10 Barrel 31 Tigard 5
9 739 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 47 Portland 5
10 801 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 45 Wilsonville 4
11 716 Scott Rath HiFi Sound Cycling Components 46 Wilsonville 4
12 794 Ryan Jarrell HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 42 West Linn 4
13 702 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 45 Camas 4
14 797 Ed Waters Eagle Creek 3
15 800 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 32 Beaverton 3

Elite Junior Men

Num Name Team Comments Age City Laps
1 517 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo 15 Hood River 5
2 509 Joseph Lukens Bend Endurance Academy Relegation - Rule 11.2.2 Dangerous Riding 16 Bend 6
3 500 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 18 Vancouver 5
4 523 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 14 Hood River 5

Elite Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 523 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 14 Hood River 5

Elite Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Comments Age City Laps
1 517 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo 15 Hood River 5
2 509 Joseph Lukens Bend Endurance Academy Relegation - Rule 11.2.2 Dangerous Riding 16 Bend 6

Elite Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 500 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 18 Vancouver 5

Elite Junior Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 903 Ava Lilley Bend Endurance Academy Bend 5
2 913 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's Eugene Eugene 5
3 906 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team Hood River 4
4 912 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com bend 3

Elite Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team City Laps
1 903 Ava Lilley Bend Endurance Academy Bend 5
2 913 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's Eugene Eugene 5
3 906 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team Hood River 4
4 912 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com bend 3

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 556 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3
2 591 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 3
3 592 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 3
4 505 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 3
5 583 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 10 Bend 3
6 524 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo 11 Portland 2
7 738 Peter Grover Bend Endurance Academy 10 Bend 2
8 526 Halen Harrison PDX Devo 11 Portland 2
9 527 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 12 Washougal 2
10 516 Emmett Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 2
11 512 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 2
12 518 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 10 2
13 743 Ethan Neumaier Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 2
14 614 Jack McCarthy Newmaforma 12 Portland 2
15 668 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy 10 Bend 2
16 689 Rowan Farrell 11 Wilsonville 2
17 631 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 11 Beaverton 2
18 687 Eddy Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 10 Aurora 2
19 615 Luke McCarthy Newmaforma 11 Portland 2

Junior Men 10-12/3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 556 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3
2 591 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 3
3 592 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 3
4 505 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 3
5 583 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 10 Bend 3
6 524 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo 11 Portland 2
7 738 Peter Grover Bend Endurance Academy 10 Bend 2
8 526 Halen Harrison PDX Devo 11 Portland 2
9 527 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 12 Washougal 2
10 516 Emmett Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 2
11 512 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 2
12 518 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 10 2
13 743 Ethan Neumaier Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 2
14 614 Jack McCarthy Newmaforma 12 Portland 2
15 668 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy 10 Bend 2
16 689 Rowan Farrell 11 Wilsonville 2
17 631 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 11 Beaverton 2
18 687 Eddy Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 10 Aurora 2
19 615 Luke McCarthy Newmaforma 11 Portland 2

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 523 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 14 Hood River 5

Junior Men 13-14 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 547 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 14 Hood River 3
2 520 Jacob Smith PDX Devo 13 Portland 3
3 573 Gavin Bowen 14 3
4 511 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene 13 eugene 3
5 577 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3
6 517 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 3
7 502 Owen Rogers BBC Bike Gallery Continental 13 Portland 3
8 655 Simon Porter Cyclepath Racing 13 Portland 3
9 634 Justin Saunders Half Penny Cycling Team 13 Salem 2
10 535 Benjamin Tai Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 13 Camas 2
11 640 Isaac McCarthy 14 2
12 656 Sage Doggett PDX Devo 13 Portland 2
13 734 Rhys Greensted 13 Portland 2
14 612 Carter Hanley Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 14 Vancouver 2

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Comments Age City Laps
1 517 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo 15 Hood River 5
2 509 Joseph Lukens Bend Endurance Academy Relegation - Rule 11.2.2 Dangerous Riding 16 Bend 6

Junior Men 15-16 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 630 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 15 3
2 739 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy 16 3
3 740 Jesse Polay Bend Endurance Academy 15 3

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 500 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 18 Vancouver 5

Junior Men 17-18 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 508 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 18 Woodland 3
2 565 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy 18 Bend 3
3 575 Jesse Newman Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 17 blachly 3
4 744 Oscar Pearce 2
5 741 Sam Frantz 1
6 742 Kai Greensted 1

Junior Men 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 547 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 14 Hood River 3
2 556 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3
3 520 Jacob Smith PDX Devo 13 Portland 3
4 630 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3
5 739 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 3
6 508 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 18 Woodland 3
7 573 Gavin Bowen 14 3
8 511 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene 13 eugene 3
9 591 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 3
10 740 Jesse Polay Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3
11 592 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 3
12 565 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy 18 Bend 3
13 575 Jesse Newman Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 17 blachly 3
14 577 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3
15 517 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 3
16 505 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 3
17 502 Owen Rogers BBC Bike Gallery Continental 13 Portland 3
18 583 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 10 Bend 3
19 655 Simon Porter Cyclepath Racing 13 Portland 3
20 524 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo 11 Portland 2
21 634 Justin Saunders Half Penny Cycling Team 13 Salem 2
22 738 Peter Grover Bend Endurance Academy 10 Bend 2
23 526 Halen Harrison PDX Devo 11 Portland 2
24 527 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 12 Washougal 2
25 535 Benjamin Tai Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 13 Camas 2
26 516 Emmett Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 2
27 640 Isaac McCarthy 14 2
28 656 Sage Doggett PDX Devo 13 Portland 2
29 512 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 2
30 518 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 10 2
31 743 Ethan Neumaier Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 2
32 614 Jack McCarthy Newmaforma 12 Portland 2
33 734 Rhys Greensted 13 Portland 2
34 668 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy 10 Bend 2
35 538 Gus Tonkin Team S&M 9 2
36 686 Max Smith 9 Portland 2
37 612 Carter Hanley Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 14 Vancouver 2
38 689 Rowan Farrell 11 Wilsonville 2
39 631 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 11 Beaverton 2
40 536 Liam Harrison PDX Devo 9 Portland 2
41 541 Israel Jr. Melson Hutch's Eugene 9 Albany 2
42 657 Beckett Mersereau BYRDS 9 Boise 2
43 744 Oscar Pearce 2
44 687 Eddy Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 10 Aurora 2
45 615 Luke McCarthy Newmaforma 11 Portland 2
46 562 Gavin Newman 9 1
47 678 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo 9 West Linn 1
48 566 Mats Fisher Grouptrail Cycling 9 Portland 1
49 741 Sam Frantz 1
50 616 Joshua McCarthy 9 Portland 1
51 742 Kai Greensted 1
DNF 732 Daniel Milander Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9 Portland 1

Junior Men 9

Num Name Team City Laps
1 538 Gus Tonkin Team S&M 2
2 686 Max Smith Portland 2
3 536 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Portland 2
4 541 Israel Jr. Melson Hutch's Eugene Albany 2
5 657 Beckett Mersereau BYRDS Boise 2
6 562 Gavin Newman 1
7 678 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo West Linn 1
8 566 Mats Fisher Grouptrail Cycling Portland 1
9 616 Joshua McCarthy Portland 1
DNF 732 Daniel Milander Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 1

Junior Men 9 3/4/5

Num Name Team City Laps
1 538 Gus Tonkin Team S&M 2
2 686 Max Smith Portland 2
3 536 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Portland 2
4 541 Israel Jr. Melson Hutch's Eugene Albany 2
5 657 Beckett Mersereau BYRDS Boise 2
6 562 Gavin Newman 1
7 678 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo West Linn 1
8 566 Mats Fisher Grouptrail Cycling Portland 1
9 616 Joshua McCarthy Portland 1
DNF 732 Daniel Milander Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 1

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 4 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 3
2 48 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 2
3 43 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 2
4 8 Madeline Stover PDX Devo 11 Portland 2
5 2 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 1

Junior Women 10-12/3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 4 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 3
2 48 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 2
3 43 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 2
4 8 Madeline Stover PDX Devo 11 Portland 2
5 2 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 1

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 21 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 3

Junior Women 13-14 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 21 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 3

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team City Laps
1 903 Ava Lilley Bend Endurance Academy Bend 5
2 913 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's Eugene Eugene 5
3 906 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team Hood River 4
4 912 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com bend 3

Junior Women 15-16 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 9 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 15 Hood River 3
2 17 Kaitlyn Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 16 Vancouver 2
3 28 Charlie Wirth Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15 Happy Valley 2
4 1 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 15 Ridgefield 2
5 33 Ellie Darnall Hapi-Go! 16 Gresham 1

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 14 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 18 Salem 2

Junior Women 17-18 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 14 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 18 Salem 2

Junior Women 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 4 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 3
2 21 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 3
3 9 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 15 Hood River 3
4 48 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 2
5 43 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 2
6 17 Kaitlyn Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 16 Vancouver 2
7 14 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 18 Salem 2
8 8 Madeline Stover PDX Devo 11 Portland 2
9 28 Charlie Wirth Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15 Happy Valley 2
10 11 kayden mckee PDX Devo 9 Vancouver 2
11 1 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 15 Ridgefield 2
12 13 sydney little BeerMongers Cycle Club 9 Portland 2
13 33 Ellie Darnall Hapi-Go! 16 Gresham 1
14 2 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 1

Junior Women 9

Num Name Team City Laps
1 11 kayden mckee PDX Devo Vancouver 2
2 13 sydney little BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 2

Junior Women 9 3/4/5

Num Name Team City Laps
1 11 kayden mckee PDX Devo Vancouver 2
2 13 sydney little BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 2

Masters 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Comments Age City Laps
1 317 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 45 Portland 9
2 320 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 46 Bend 8
3 452 Jason Walker 8
4 417 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 49 Bend 8
5 344 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 37 Portland 8
6 387 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 48 Eugene 8
7 406 Brian Gruenemay Corvallis Cyclery Racing 36 Corvallis 8
8 375 Devin Bailly HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 42 Portland 8
9 352 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 45 Bend 8
10 301 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 8
11 451 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 46 Bend 8
12 453 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 40 portland 8
13 319 Anthony Broadman Murder of Crows 38 Bend 8
14 397 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles Relegation - Rule 16.3.3 47 Portland 7
15 314 John Weathers Audi 46 Tigard 7
16 358 Eric Lanners rcb.cyclisme 43 Portland 7
17 316 Trevor Rice Indie 43 beaverton 7
18 454 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 42 Eugene 7
DNF 365 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 48 Beaverton 6
DNF 310 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 Hillsboro 5
DNF 385 Eric Vickers Half Penny Cycling Team 49 Salem 1

Masters 35+ 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 564 Howard Draper Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 39 Portland 4
2 538 Tom Brougham 47 portland 4
3 622 Jay Small 50 Vancouver 4
4 427 Dan Dellitt 43 Tualatin 4
5 449 NORMAN SWYGERT Team Planet X USA 47 Portland 4
6 350 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 44 Portland 4
7 500 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing Team 41 Portland 4
8 397 Nolan Restivo 38 Portland 4
9 311 Jerry Pruiett PNW Maniacs 47 Camas 4
10 386 James Green 45 Portland 4
11 401 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 55 eugene 4
12 446 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 47 Portland 4
13 563 Jared Lathrop 42 West Linn 4
14 497 Ben Baltazar 38 Portland 4
15 634 Jason Dotts Grouptrail Cycling 47 Portland 4
16 337 Toby Contreras 45 Portland 4
17 552 Scott Wazny 44 4
18 352 Dan Salvey 47 Newberg 4
19 319 Gary Kim Grouptrail Cycling 45 Portland 4
20 635 David Rees Grouptrail Cycling 4
21 633 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 58 Portland 4
22 340 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 51 Portland 4
23 315 Brian Wise 45 Vancouver 4
24 594 Joseph French Mettle Cycling 42 Portland 4
25 468 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 35 Wilsonville 4
26 357 Chris Bathke 44 Portland 4
27 339 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 Tigard 4
28 431 tl valencia 48 Beaverton 4
29 404 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 53 Tigard 4
30 392 Mike Lurie bicycleattorney.com 47 Portland 4
31 409 Neil Crescenti 38 Portland 4
32 387 Tony Pitone 48 Portland 4
33 443 Stefan Bussey Grouptrail Cycling 37 Portland 4
34 307 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA 57 Tigard 4
35 493 Curtis Milander Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 47 Portland 4
36 371 Burk Webb Portland Velo Racing Team 49 Milwaukie 4
37 485 James Self Grouptrail Cycling 45 Portland 4
38 631 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA 36 Brush Prairie 4
39 360 Marc Brodehl BeerMongers Cycle Club 39 Portland 4
40 419 Charlton Shen 50 Portland 4
41 530 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 55 Bend 4
42 578 Tom Bird Portland Juice Co Racing 48 Tigard 4
43 483 Bodjie Train Grouptrail Cycling 43 hillsboro 4
44 632 Scott Coleman Team Planet X USA 46 Beaverton 4
45 312 Wes Woosley 45 Portland 4
46 347 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen 45 Vancouver 4
47 499 Kyle Gunsul Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 47 Lake Oswego 4
48 542 David Rick 47 PORTLAND 4
49 592 Paul DeVries Bicclictia 48 PORTLAND 3

Masters 35+ Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 557 Justin Guidroz Audi 36 Bend 5
2 355 Luke Sosnowski Rebound/Tireless Velo 40 Camas 5
3 411 Hagai Tavori Hammer Velo 39 Portland 5
4 300 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 39 Portland 5
5 440 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 43 West Linn 5
6 500 Carl Werner 38 Portland 5
7 441 Ken Elser Team Planet X USA 38 Portland 5
8 504 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 38 Portland 5
9 395 David Hewett The Spokesmen 41 Vancouver 5
10 308 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 45 Portland 5
11 305 Jeff Chochon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 51 Portland 5
12 368 Jeff Sakacsi Unattached 46 Springfield 5
13 310 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 42 Portland 5
14 332 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio 36 Salem 5
15 520 Eric Mergen Team Planet X USA 35 Portland 5
16 389 Andy Letourneau Rivery City Bicyles 36 Portland 5
17 567 Chris Thoman VMR Racing 46 Portland 5
18 336 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair 48 Brightwood 5
19 360 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA 46 Portland 5
20 566 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling 44 Bend 5
21 306 Erik Carlson 42 Longview 5
22 377 ILe Powell Team S+M 47 Portland 5
23 515 Geoff Grummon-Beale 41 Portland 5
24 512 mike Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 44 Vancouver 5
25 340 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA 43 Portland 5
26 342 Joseph Hagedorn 44 Portland 5
27 349 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 46 Washougal 5
28 517 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 Portland 5
29 303 Christopher Moore Christopher Moore 42 Salem 5
30 311 Mike Heenan The Athletic 42 Portland 5
31 344 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen 42 Vancouver 5
32 358 Max Frixione 43 Portland 5
33 476 Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club 50 Portland 5
34 379 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 46 Lake Oswego 5
35 433 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 46 Happy Valley 5
36 316 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 48 Ridgefield 4
37 472 Sean Stroup BeerMongers Cycle Club 42 Portland 4
38 486 Brian Johnson League of Sportsing Gentlemen 46 Lake Oswego 4
39 392 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 42 Portland 4
DNF 503 Chuck Hood Two-Seven Sports, LLC 46 Eugene 3
DNF 506 Scott Mares Threshold Velo 49 Portland 3
DNF 431 T. Kenji Sugahara Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43 Salem 1

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 212 Michael R Wilson Team S+M 55 Corvallis 5
2 147 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend 5
3 213 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 51 Damascus 5
4 88 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 51 Hillsboro 5
5 90 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery 58 Bend 5
6 45 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 50 Camas 5
7 95 John Wilson Team S+M 58 Corvallis 5
8 1 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 54 Renton 5
9 54 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 52 Portland 5
10 39 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling 54 Portland 5
11 40 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 55 Portland 5
12 9 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 51 Portland 5
13 21 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 55 Portland 5
14 14 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling 56 Portland 5
15 29 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 53 Portland 5
16 16 Daniel Melkonian Hood River Velo 56 Trout Lake 5
17 118 Terry Keele HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 53 Portland 5
18 55 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 52 Brush Prairie 5
19 10 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 50 Portland 5
20 27 Timothy Shreve Hutch's Eugene 51 Eugene 5
21 155 Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing 50 Portland 5
22 52 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 59 Portland 5
23 63 Tim Rathbun Molalla River BMX 54 mulino 5
24 214 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 53 Bend 5
25 171 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo 50 Washougal 5
26 144 Dave Metz 51 Cottage Grove 4
27 102 Jason Bietz 50 Sherwood 4
28 211 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 55 eugene 4
29 17 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 58 Portland 4
30 7 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo 56 portland 4
31 165 Chris Meilinger 50 Portland 4
32 72 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 58 Bend 4
33 126 Danny Houghton Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 56 Aloha 4
34 116 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 58 Milwaukie 4
35 125 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 57 Portland 4
36 208 Bill Salbador 51 Eugene 4
37 122 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 55 Bend 4
DNF 82 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 2
DNF 103 Scot Jarchow Threshold Velo 50 Beaverton 1

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 981 Norm Kreiss morgan Stanley 60 Talent 4
2 980 Michael Longmire 62 4
3 14 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 62 Eugene 4
4 3 Mark Schwyhart bicycleattorney.com 63 Portland 4
5 5 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 65 Eugene 4
6 2 Ron Strasser Team S+M 67 Portland 4
7 33 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 63 Eugene 4
8 23 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo 65 Portland 4
9 8 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery 65 Bend 4
10 31 Steve Lacey Team S+M 62 Portland 4
11 1 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 62 Bend 4
12 7 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 60 Tigard 4
13 29 John Nicholas DNR Cycling 61 portland 4
14 25 Edward Lanton 66 Portland 3
15 21 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 62 West Linn 3

Masters 70+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 6 Russell Speirn Cyclepath Racing 70 Portland 4
2 4 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 70 Bend 4
3 27 Loren Russell 74 Corvallis 3

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 9 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50 Portland 5
2 35 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 38 Portland 5
3 24 Juliette Oldfield Biciclista Test Team 39 Portland 5
4 67 Julie Wilson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43 Portland 5
5 53 Jessica Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 Happy Valley 5
6 62 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery 45 Bend 5
7 58 Amber Clark Murder of Crows 39 Bend 4
8 43 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 47 Beaverton 4
9 21 Suzy Renn Team Slow 47 Portland 4

Masters Women 35+ 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 514 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 43 Portland 4
2 500 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery 46 Bend 4
3 512 Christy Hawkins Highfive Cycling 39 portland 4
4 550 Rebecca Hillary Portland Triathlon Club 40 Portland 4
5 515 Patti Wolfe Murder of Crows 47 Redmond 4
6 503 Cecilia Becerra BikeFlights.com 46 Portland 4
7 504 Nita Galambos Tuite Bicycle Repair 35 Portland 4
8 502 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49 Portland 4
9 509 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 48 Happy Valley 3

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 627 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 50 Gresham 5
2 605 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 54 Camas 5
3 604 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 52 Bend 5
4 602 Lora Melkonian Hood River Velo 57 Trout Lake 5
5 606 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 51 Portland 4
6 610 Lisa Heathman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 51 Portland 4
7 620 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 53 Portland 4
8 612 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 57 Portland 4
9 616 Loraine Blake Cyclepath Racing 51 Portland 4
DNF 600 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com 52 Renton 1

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 631 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 61 Corvallis 3
2 628 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 63 Portland 3
3 609 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 65 Corvallis 3

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 68 Sean Babcock Team S+M 33 Corvallis 9
2 16 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 42 Portland 9
3 12 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB 35 Portland 9
4 13 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB 36 Portland 9
5 46 Patrick Means Team S+M 33 CORVALLIS 9
6 69 Paul LaCava Giant 38 Portland 9
7 90 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 44 Portland 9
8 115 Brennan Wodtli Speedvagen Family Racing 28 Bend 8
9 116 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 29 Portland 8
10 2 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 15 eugene 8
11 21 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 43 Portland 8
12 61 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 36 Bend 8
13 63 Andy Edick Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 28 Portland 8
14 7 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB 39 Forest Grove 8
15 33 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 49 Portland 8
16 111 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's Eugene 16 Eugene 8
17 103 Bill Warburton Murder of Crows 36 Bend 7
DNF 23 Quinn Keogh Team S+M 32 Portland 6
DNF 48 Anthony Monteleone The Athletic 30 Portland 5
DNF 94 Davis Melkonian Hood River Velo 17 Trout Lake 5
DNF 37 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 18 Salem 4
DNF 62 andrew loaiza Cyclepath Racing 29 Portland 1

Men 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 276 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 48 Eugene 6
2 125 Robert Cummings 22 Potsdam 6
3 214 Alexander Banks-Watson 32 Portland 6
4 113 David Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 35 Portland 6
5 282 Brian Meyer 34 Portland 6
6 45 Brian Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 42 Portland 6
7 83 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 31 Portland 5
8 61 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 29 Portland 5
9 102 Paul Armstrong Audi 33 Bend 5
10 8 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 34 Portland 5
11 104 Keith McIntire BeerMongers Cycle Club 37 Portland 5
12 271 Ryan McLaughlin 27 Bend 5
13 55 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 37 Portland 5
14 76 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 36 Portland 5
15 186 Garret Holbrook Metropolis Cycle Repair 23 Portland 5
16 147 Charlie Douthwaite 30 Portland 5
17 215 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club 38 Portland 5
18 275 Dieter Caskowski PCP Racing 30 Seattle 5
19 54 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 33 Portland 5
20 279 David Spurr 46 Lake Oswego 5
21 274 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 48 Portland 5
22 20 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 35 Portland 5
23 277 Ben iwasa Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 32 Portland 5
24 278 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 Portland 5
25 15 Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 41 Oregon city 5
26 67 Dave Messenheimer Green Submarine Records 36 Portland 5
27 18 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair 48 Brightwood 5
28 180 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA 34 North Plains 5
29 129 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 47 Portland 5
30 167 Brian Schiller Untapped 48 Portland 5
31 258 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 45 Portland 5
32 140 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 18 Woodland 5
33 273 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 Portland 5
34 281 John Gleaves BBC Bike Gallery Continental 33 Fullerton 5
35 127 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 Hillsboro 5
36 272 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club 42 Portland 5

Men 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 165 Travis Power Team Planet X USA 35 Beaverton 5
2 50 Ben Swanson Murder of Crows 32 Portland 5
3 167 Benjamin Beckerich Dirty Thirty powered by Fairweather Roofing Co. 35 Saint Helens 5
4 30 Casey Varnum 30 portland 5
5 1 Jeff Baertsch Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 24 Portland 5
6 92 Elijah Smith 36 vancouver 5
7 189 Bertrand Morin 28 PORTLAND 5
8 26 Sean Wallace Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 31 Portland 5
9 154 Jake Davis Barlow Bikes/Blitz Fire Leather 40 Scappoose 5
10 176 Jordan Taylor JJS 24 Portland 5
11 35 Eric Alderman Team Planet X USA 34 Portland 5
12 8 Eric Hagen 36 Portland 5
13 192 Dylan Wiggins 35 Portland 5
14 178 Bret Waldron 34 Portland 5
15 64 Spencer Roedel 27 PORTLAND 5
16 102 Tom Nilan Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 54 Portland 4
17 191 Alex Goldmen 4
18 188 Paul Barlow Barlow Bikes 46 Saint Helens 4
19 87 Travis Bullard Team 10 Barrel 35 Milwaukie 4
DNF 190 Timothy Valenti Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 31 Portland 3

Men 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 350 Zachary Conklin unknown Portland 5
2 316 Ondrej Podlesak 32 Portland 5
3 118 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel 31 Beaverton 5
4 347 David Visnack 47 Bend 4
5 93 Joshua Kubisch 40 Portland 4
6 158 chris wisdom 46 lake oswego 4
7 332 oliver smith Grouptrail Cycling 38 Portland 4
8 30 Matt Monbouquette Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 34 hood river 4
9 346 Josh Winicki Grouptrail Cycling 47 Portland 4
10 353 Patrick Hunt 4
11 348 Matthew Hamilton 4
12 212 Aaron Guffy 39 Portland 4
13 229 Scott Farling 43 Portland 4
14 230 Kevin Claggett Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 49 Canby 4
15 25 John Condon 55 Camas 4
16 355 Boyd Bonney 50 4
17 39 Patrick Sullivan 24 Portland 4
18 310 Mike Ralls Hapi-Go! 39 Sandy 4
19 245 Jeff Christensen 53 Keizer 4
20 267 Joshua Hamilton 36 Portland 4
21 352 Michael Orr 33 Portland 4
22 94 Lorenzo Mangubat Grouptrail Cycling 27 Hillsboro 4
23 106 Michael Ybaben Wall-To-Wall Home Inspections 53 Beaverton 4
24 13 Bruce Irwin 53 Woodland 4
25 105 Larry Coates Wall-To-Wall Home Inspections 43 West Linn 4
26 205 josue Jimenez Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 31 Bingen 4
27 351 Russell Hull 3
28 356 John Scott 35 3
DNF 354 Matthew Feldmar 2
DNF 349 Anthon Edgerton 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 930 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 6
2 775 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 35 Portland 6
3 728 Michael Gallagher Breadwinner Cycles 43 Portland 6
4 625 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB 39 Forest Grove 6
5 617 Joseph Reynolds Giro/River City Bicycles 40 Portland 6
6 636 Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB 34 Portland 6
7 932 Cliff Eslinger Murder of Crows 38 bend 6
8 940 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 42 Eugene 6
9 629 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 6
10 929 Justin Guidroz Audi 36 Bend 6
11 931 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles 33 Vancouver 6
12 823 Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth 36 Portland 6
13 934 Justin Philips Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 35 Portland 6
14 699 Ryan Barrett Poler/Mad Alchemy 6
15 711 Pete Rubijono Poler 40 Portland 6
16 660 Byron Breeden Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 40 Hood River 6
17 808 Mike Bene Tuite Bicycle Repair 49 Portland 6
18 928 Jacob Hull Audi 29 Portland 6
19 603 Scott Barker 47 Portland 6
20 738 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 37 Portland 6
21 935 Dan Porter 26 Bend 6
22 612 Dustin Henderson Murder of Crows 38 Beaverton 6
23 858 Michael Saviers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35 Vancouver 5
24 691 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club 28 Portland 5
25 642 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 42 Portland 5
26 914 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen 39 Brush Prairie 5
27 650 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 38 Portland 5
28 942 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 45 Portland 5
29 673 Scott Gerwig 48 Portland 5
30 937 Kevin Jin 29 Portland 5
31 685 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 55 Portland 5
32 709 Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41 Aurora 5
33 938 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers Cycle Club 32 Portland 5
34 876 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 19 Washougal 5
35 927 Joshua Murphey Cycle-Smart, Inc. 33 Gresham 5
36 666 Alex Churchill 25 Portland 5
37 703 Charles Barrett 49 Portland 5
38 779 Don Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 59 Portland 5
39 747 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 45 Portland 5
40 615 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 42 Hood River 5
41 748 Eddie Barksdale 25 Portland 5
42 941 Cameron Mactarlane 4
43 675 Suzy Renn Team Slow 47 Portland 4
44 939 Andrew Slater BeerMongers Cycle Club 29 Portland 4
45 674 Cindy Werhane Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Portland 4
46 730 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 29 West Linn 4
DNF 731 Mathew Edwards 26 Portland 4
DNF 895 Clint Culpepper Team Wooly Mammoth 36 Portland 4
DNF 776 Jared McClintock 39 portland 3
DNF 933 Chris McClintock 35 2
DNF 741 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 46 Happy Valley 1

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 879 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50 Portland 5
2 859 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 34 Portland 5
3 831 Jade Koide Metropolis Cycle Repair 33 Portland 5
4 802 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 50 Gresham 5
5 882 Julie Russell Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 35 Portland 5
6 871 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 36 Portland 5
7 857 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 28 Salem 5
8 804 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 45 Portland 5
9 807 Mari Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 37 Portland 5
10 806 Nita Galambos Tuite Bicycle Repair 35 Portland 4
11 810 Suzy Renn Team Slow 47 Portland 4
12 837 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 52 Washougal 4
13 861 Cindy Werhane Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Portland 4
14 858 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 43 Portland 4
15 833 Patti Wolfe Murder of Crows 47 Redmond 4
16 877 Kaitlin Greene 26 Bend 4
17 811 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 48 Happy Valley 4
18 830 Flo Lebowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 65 Corvallis 3
19 847 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 12 Washougal 3
20 817 Allison Quick BeerMongers Cycle Club 30 Portland 1

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 887 Allison Halpin HiFi Sound Cycling Components 29 Bend 7
2 914 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team 29 Portland 7
3 908 Sophie Russenberger G.S. Russi 19 Bend 7
4 855 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36 Portland 7
5 883 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 31 Portland 6
6 858 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair 28 Portland 6
DNF 897 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 33 Portland 4

Women 3

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 150 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team 33 4
2 143 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 32 4
3 145 Sara Thomas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 37 4
4 117 Kristi Cushman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 37 4
5 148 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team 28 4
6 142 Helen Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 30 4
DNF 149 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing 40 1

Women 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 362 Gwen Hryciw 25 Portland 4
2 300 Renee Beard 48 Eugene 4
3 303 Brittany Stover 42 Portland 4
4 361 Amy Solana 36 Portland 4
5 313 Cindy Werhane Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Portland 4
6 334 Hau Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 42 portland 3
DNF 312 Nikki Beckwith 30 Portland 2

Women 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 827 Katherine Valls 55 Portland 4
2 824 Elsa Hume 31 Portland 4
3 801 Jannel Waldron 34 Portland 4
4 826 Laura MacDonald 51 3
5 828 Sarah Lambert 43 3
6 810 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery 55 Bend 3
7 822 Leslie Mcleod 38 Forest Grove 3
8 825 sara Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 33 Portland 2