Tuesday Night PIR

Portland International Raceway, OR
April 18, 2017

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

Results Questions: Hazel Gross

Updated April 19, 2017 at 12:45 PM

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 5073 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 15
2 52 Spencer Davies PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12
3 8056 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10
4 8029 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 8
5 8065 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 7
6 8063 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 6
7 8036 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 5
8 8062 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 4
9 50 Kaydea McKee PDX Devo Junior Cycling 3
10 MR Marlowe Risner 2

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 22
2 177 Evan Murphy 21
3 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 18
4 777 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 12
5 948 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 9
6 103 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 6
7 173 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 6
8 790 Joseph Holcomb 5
9 523 David Godfrey 4
10 71 Todd Littlehales 3
11 385 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
12 537 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
13 873 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
14 148 Steven R Holland
15 337 Arthur Schocken Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
16 4291 andrew loaiza Cyclepath Racing
17 306 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
18 805 Mike Kath
19 888 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
20 652 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team
21 69 Kyle Ward Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
22 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
23 836 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team
24 849 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
25 58 Brandon Gallant Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
26 117 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles
27 689 Casey Patton
28 239 Starla Teddergreen
29 179 Andrew Barrett
30 319 Richard Lorenz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
31 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
32 143 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
33 634 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
34 120 Anthony Monteleone
35 66 Laura Parsons
36 525 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
37 449 Pete Lindeman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
38 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
39 515 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
40 230 Norrene Godfrey
41 550 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
42 3222 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
43 760 Christian Tresser
44 53 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
45 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
46 334 Bradley Wiltfong
47 207 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team
48 677 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team
49 611 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
50 3166 Aaron loaiza Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
51 3007 Tyler Aquino Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
52 456 Christine Jerko-Holland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
DNF 144 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
DNF 509 Freddy Tincher Olympia Cycling Team
DNF 3166 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
DQ 175 Henrique Serra Dangerous Riding

Men 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 3153 Andrew Springer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27
2 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 18
3 3168 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 14
4 702 Jon Thomsen Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 8
5 64 Dustin Einig 7
6 4544 Ben Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 7
7 527 Will Harden Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 6
8 3221 David Baldwin 4
9 4105 Micheal Hancuff Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
10 317 Steve Swanson 2
11 560 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
12 333 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
13 4093 Kyler Ervin Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
14 7028 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
15 5637 Gabriele Canzi
16 4161 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling
17 4531 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 4003 Luke Coleman
19 329 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
20 3154 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo
21 56 Martin Weston
22 347 Michael Saviers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 3015 Craig Ruby Tuite Bicycle Repair
24 587 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
25 548 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team
26 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet
27 399 Patrick Palmer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
28 8002 Parker Green Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
29 403 Isabella Taylor Olympia Cycling Team No side number
30 4017 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
31 378 Tony Dirks Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
33 4028 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
34 4406 Lukas Hermes Portland Velo Racing
35 540 Andrew Hayes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
36 5604 Brian Dessinger
37 421 Sharon Anderson Olympia Cycling Team
38 4095 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
39 3171 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
40 59 Mikkel Andersen
41 4530 Dylan Wiggins
42 70 John Gill
43 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 407 Catherine Cooper Olympia Cycling Team

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5050 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
2 4534 Braden Fridell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 12
3 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
4 5198 Philippe Gauthier Mettle Cycling 8
5 4168 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 7
6 5815 Deven McCoy 6
7 4143 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 5
8 4315 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 4
9 5478 Kevin Brosnan 3
10 5991 Joel Mora 2
11 5082 Sam Trachtenberg Cyclepath Racing
12 6071 David Davies
13 5121 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team
14 4081 Maxwell Southam
15 5139 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental
16 5184 Daniel Tkebuchava
17 4343 Greg Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
18 55 Gerardo Perez
19 4545 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
20 5337 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
21 4074 Travis Hall
22 54 Kieran Harden
23 4086 Joshua Murphey Byzick + Company Cycling
24 5035 Tom Kelly
25 51 Savyasaachi Keshava Murthy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
26 4163 Nikolas Heagy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
27 5308
28 4018 Adam Vanarsdall
29 5417 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel
30 4053 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 57 Andrew Harrington Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 65 Jeff McLauchlin
33 4147 andrew dorphley
34 5073 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 60 Nicholas Hess 15
2 62 Rubi Ferdinand 12
3 5124 David Tran 10
4 2 Chris Myrick 8
5 5073 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 7
6 7097 Sarah Williams 6
DNF 63 Rubi Reginal
DNF 61 nicdao jonjon