Tuesday Night PIR

Portland International Raceway, OR
May 9, 2017

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

For Results Questions, please contact Hazel Gross

Updated May 10, 2017 at 12:23 PM

1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 565 Felipe Nystrom 15
2 827 Nathan Dills 12
3 103 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 10
4 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 10
5 398 Keelan Ontiveros V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 8
6 177 Evan Murphy 8
7 873 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 7
8 128 Brad Gebhard 6
9 175 Henrique Serra Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 6
10 127 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 6
11 817 Martin Acosta 5
12 833 Ryan Weaver 4
13 337 Arthur Schocken Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 3
14 105 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
15 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 2
16 777 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
17 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
18 143 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
19 790 Joseph Holcomb
20 847 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth
21 117 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles
22 836 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team
23 948 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
24 306 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
25 886 Antonio Castaneda JR Guinness Cycling Team
26 4204 andrew loaiza Cyclepath Racing
27 634 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
29 148 Steven R Holland
30 907 Patrick Newell Team Wooly Mammoth
31 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
32 838 Robin Wessel Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
33 631 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio
34 835 Kyle Ward Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
35 805 Mike Kath
36 649 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
37 568 Jake VanderZanden Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
38 578 Geoff Grummon-Beale
39 900 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
40 948 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
41 113 Richard Desmond
42 909 Todd Littlehales
43 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
44 81 Adam Thuss
45 512 Weston Martin
46 321 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
47 684 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
48 3225 Casey Davidson
49 3222 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
50 689 Casey Patton
51 528 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo Racing
52 230 Norrene Godfrey
53 numbe... number too high to read
54 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
55 330 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
56 692 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
57 932 Brandt Hueser
58 608 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
59 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
60 151 Jeff Mitchem
61 numbe... number on back
62 501 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
63 760 Christian Tresser
64 652 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team
65 353 Will Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing number on too high
66 385 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
67 sat u... sat up at the lie
68 218 Mallory Miller Portland Bicycle Studio
69 467 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio
70 140 Dickie Mallison
71 523 David Godfrey
72 551 Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing
73 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
74 378 Tony Dirks Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
75 677 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team
76 323 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
77 351 John Craft Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
78 541 Michael Manning
DNF 206 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink

3/4 Results

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 3170 Greg Steele Audi 23
2 3152 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 14
3 80 Daniel Kurlyo 12
4 3226 eric zugar 10
5 4003 Luke Coleman 8
6 532 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair 7
7 399 Patrick Palmer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 6
8 3009 Sky Nelson Guinness Cycling Team 6
9 317 Steve Swanson 5
10 4354 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 4
11 3168 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 4
12 708 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 4
13 3 number upsidedown
14 560 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2
15 5193 Devin Bailly Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
16 354 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 8039 Duncan Howell V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum
18 4161 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling
19 5231 Alexander Banks-Watson bicycleattorney.com
20 4186 Patrick Connor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 653 Ricardo Medina Portland Bicycle Studio number on sideways
22 4140 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
23 8002 Parker Green Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
24 can't read number
25 4530 Dylan Wiggins
26 4064 Ivan Duka Olympia Cycling Team
27 3221 David Baldwin
28 530 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
29 4581 Fergus Kinnell
30 66 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
31 4223 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling
32 4050 Andrew LaVeine Audi
33 4028 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
34 4313 Dylan Howell Portland Bicycle Studio
35 581 Timothy Smith Catabana Racing Team
36 7028 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
37 3224 Brian Schiller
38 329 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
39 539 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
40 4017 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
41 526 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
42 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo
43 82 Mikkel Andersen
44 941 David Arnold
45 sat up at the line
46 4053 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
47 7136 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
DNF 3171 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 913 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com

4/5 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 5050 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
2 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
3 5132 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 10
4 5198 Philippe Gauthier Mettle Cycling 8
5 4027 Jake Gartland Portland Bicycle Studio 7
6 4004 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 6
7 78 Dustin Einig 5
8 4545 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 4
9 6011 Michael Smelser 3
10 79 aavinaldo serra 2
11 5226 Eric Hagstette
12 5498 Kieran Lee
13 6071 David Davies
14 5184 Daniel Tkebuchava
15 5005 Jay Small Dialed Cycling Team
16 5196 David Post Guinness Cycling Team
17 5139 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental
18 5304 Russell Walker Trusty Switchblade
19 75 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
20 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 5368 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing
22 5780 Michael Roberts
23 5537 Ian Kyle Dirty Thirty pb Fairweather Roofing Co.
24 5308 Everett Stilley
25 4315 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling
26 5035 Tom Kelly
27 5589 Marty Moran
28 5391 Andrew Harrington Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 5314 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
30 5460 Fred mills
31 4018 Adam Vanarsdall
32 4074 Travis Hall
33 5417 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel
34 76 Daniel Kirkham Team 10 Barrel
35 9040 Henrique Serra Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
36 74 Joseph Flannery
37 5864 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team
38 5237 Joshua Pfaendler
39 4441 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling
40 5093 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
41 5403 Rick Tanous CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
42 4038 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
43 5073 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 8039 Duncan Howell V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 15
2 8108 Spencer Davies PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12
3 8029 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10
4 8065 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 8
5 8087 Justin Saunders 7
6 72 Carter Hegedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 6
7 8058 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 5
8 8036 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 4
9 73 Zach Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 3
10 8062 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 2
11 8103 Marlowe Risner Portland Velo Racing