Jack Frost Time Trial

Vancouver, WA
March 5, 2017

For results questions, please contact Terri Camp

Updated March 26, 2017 at 3:00 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Mph City Time
1 3159 Robert Tornai Audi 25.21343082209006 Newberg 29:34.4
2 398 Keelan Ontiveros V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 24.91990845182889 Portland 29:55.3
3 309 Andrew Neill English Cycles 24.688875693551513 Eugene 30:12.1
4 339 Chris Sarrett 24.1830873710909 Albany 30:50.0
5 515 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 24.01820563520648 Portland 31:02.7
6 587 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 23.91165774681649 Portland 31:11.0
7 784 Matthew White Corvallis Cyclery Racing 23.775687751794123 CORVALLIS 31:21.7
8 305 Nick Gibb 23.73154660374573 Bend 31:25.2
9 3152 Randall Fransen 23.231234629765655 0.0 32:05.8
10 3168 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 23.12078122632681 Portland 32:15.0
11 3163 Joseph Tysoe Portland Velo Racing 22.853857610680226 Portland 32:37.6
12 331 Scott Goodrich Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 22.33250720120504 Camas 33:23.3
13 702 Jon Thomsen Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 21.83121635094415 Lake Oswego 34:09.3
14 8 Jason Corbridge 21.301105405722225 BRIER 35:00.3
15 356 Andrew Marchington 21.217258695776824 Portland 35:08.6
16 695 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 20.25384204733053 Wilsonville 36:48.9
17 666 Dave Aldersebaes Olympia Cycling Team 20.12809272001537 Portland 37:02.7
DNS 395 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental Hillsboro 37:02.7

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Mph City Time
1 7028 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 20.527994726373148 Portland 36:19.4
2 238 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team 19.139555814822554 Portland 38:57.5
3 223 Jennifer Haliewicz 18.90181744927396 Portland 39:26.9
DNS 222 Hazel Gross Team AF 0.0 39:26.9

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Mph Penalties City Time
1 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 24.416695778527043 Portland 30:32.3
2 4084 Norman Swygert Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 23.06832613569212 Portland 32:19.4
3 20 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 23.06594748408528 Portland 32:19.6
4 4543 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing 22.834028330515594 Portland 32:39.3
5 4536 Tyler Thessin Portland Velo Racing 22.763158503277552 Portland 32:45.4
6 5281 Dan Froelich 22.68467280431018 Beaverton 32:52.2
7 5015 jesse haas 22.261388116549583 Portland 33:29.7
8 5054 Ken Gerts Portland Velo Racing 22.41306132232387 Centerline +:30 seconds Portland 33:46.0
9 4183 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 21.93396662469162 Portland 33:59.7
10 5029 John Adams Capitol Velo 21.77702088594118 Salem 34:14.4
11 5016 Adam Goulet 21.750552629649306 Portland 34:16.9
12 4 Jason Hardrath 21.631714412122477 bonanza 34:28.2
13 4273 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 21.248497613669606 Beavercreek 35:05.5
14 5126 Alan Wizemann 21.12209609594057 Portland 35:18.1
15 5059 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport 20.718121577984004 Vancouver 35:59.4
16 5991 Joel Mora 20.29242605456997 Tigard 36:44.7
17 4018 Adam Vanarsdall 20.203536742530556 Portland 36:54.4
18 5142 Alex White 20.187127388936272 Portland 36:56.2
19 4052 Bryan Floyd 19.74521658541476 Vancouver 37:45.8
20 13 Stephen Achilles 19.666232259716047 Gresham 37:54.9
21 5107 Petr Honek 19.374956363795164 Portland 38:29.1
22 5153 Michael Havlik 19.28392746704542 Scappoose 38:40.0
23 5387 Tony Escobar Word-RCB by Cyclisme 19.27229765016579 Troutdale 38:41.4
24 7 Eric Forbes 19.248251836926027 Dallas 38:44.3
25 4028 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 19.238319387485507 Portland 38:45.5
26 4053 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19.105227725026584 portland 39:01.7
27 5897 Colin Howard 18.756796818387777 Portland 39:45.2
28 5179 Morgan Spriggs 18.51537960024865 Aloha 40:16.3
29 4038 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 18.43678882377956 Portland 40:26.6
30 6010 Jacob Fry 17.69447546394645 Portland 42:08.4
31 5078 Cooper Irwin 17.424330801643862 Woodland 42:47.6
32 5781 Colin Skinner 16.915725868073505 Portland 44:04.8
33 5323 Mike Ralls 15.488562155920144 Sandy 48:08.5
DQ 4544 Ben Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 21.98786638899274 Centerline / Dangerous Riding Portland 33:54.7
DNS 5058 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport Vancouver 33:54.7
DNS 4034 Kyle Duford Tigard 33:54.7
DNS 5655 Jason Schroeder Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Boring 33:54.7
DNS 5035b Tom Kelly Portland 33:54.7

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Mph City Time
1 16 Chanda Willse 19.77052091103645 0.0 37:42.9
2 15 Rebecca Hillary 18.680046673504098 Portland 39:55.0
3 7018 Epiphany Couch Olympia Cycling Team 18.27039318284406 Portland 40:48.7
4 12 Sarah Miller Word-RCB by Cyclisme 18.18868633921116 Portland 40:59.7
5 7184 Lucie Browning Olympia Cycling Team 17.924881520316212 Portland 41:35.9
6 9021 Anne Liggett 17.830581398092814 Portland 41:49.1
7 19 Joanna Fleskes Harder Cycling 16.74729048087879 Ridgefield 44:31.4
DNS 0 Jennifer Thompson Portland 44:31.4

Eddy Senior Men

Num Name Team Mph City Time
1 111 Kyle Roberts 23.864464489809816 Portland 31:14.7
2 3162 Jake von Duering Dialed Cycling Team 23.82760523580654 Camas 31:17.6
3 818 Christopher Wood 23.057625930520693 Portland 32:20.3
4 815 Kyle Mensing 22.97828022213708 Portland 32:27.0
5 17 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 22.59987450966695 0.0 32:59.6
6 5003 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 22.57478636243164 Portland 33:01.8
7 105 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22.213858934366495 0.0 33:34.0
8 548 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 22.033347251796513 Portland 33:50.5
9 708 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 21.955494729648468 Portland 33:57.7
10 4050 Andrew LaVeine Audi 21.894250559731717 Newberg 34:03.4
11 594 Crossett Freilinger Olympia Cycling Team 21.180093557847343 Portland 35:12.3
12 560 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 21.109140133554593 0.0 35:19.4
13 4057 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 21.024818659565085 Portland 35:27.9
14 4071 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 21.01099497972922 Tualatin 35:29.3
15 4004 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 20.95980868088689 Portland 35:34.5
16 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20.954900185274333 0.0 35:35.0
17 5678 Shaun Martin Dialed Cycling Team 20.922560727926726 Camas 35:38.3
18 5291 Brian Malloy 20.712366497837696 oregon city 36:00.0
19 22 Travis Hall 20.451047559615358 Portland 36:27.6
20 336 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 20.33670241318209 Vancouver 36:39.9
21 8002 Parker Green Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 19.875038478587967 0.0 37:31.0
22 5699 Stephen Bartnikowski 19.857395305619427 Aloha 37:33.0
23 5049 Dane Rowray 19.77751275925482 Portland 37:42.1
24 4531 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19.767026745366376 Tigard 37:43.3
25 5282 James Green 19.240801494932306 Portland 38:45.2
26 5210 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 18.99491005049906 Portland 39:15.3
27 5124 David Tran 18.98684872402896 Portland 39:16.3
28 5253 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 18.59309767731353 0.0 40:06.2
29 5167 Joe Edelen Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 18.37167856511102 Vancouver 40:35.2
30 5093 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 18.15473426617105 Tigard 41:04.3
31 5035a Tom Kelly 18.01873278707501 Portland 41:22.9
32 5864 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 16.204981044169937 0.0 46:00.8

Eddy Senior Women

Num Name Team Mph City Time
1 18 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team 20.550625468212935 0.0 36:17.0
2 7063 Tess Weir 19.15676614947763 Beaverton 38:55.4
3 420 Jules "DJ" Allison Olympia Cycling Team 18.832594574305578 Portland 39:35.6
4 7087 Myra Klettke bicycleattorney.com 18.451996895516658 Lake Oswego 40:24.6
5 7109 Lindsay Bailey Olympia Cycling Team 16.779324041672727 Portland 44:26.3

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Mph City Time
1 11 Joshua Morris Word-RCB by Cyclisme 12.196034100027465 Portland 1:01:08.3
2 10 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 12.113806966421679 Beaverton 1:01:33.2

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Mph Time
1 1 Tristan Young Word-RCB by Cyclisme 14.560065050988822 51:12.7

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Mph City Time
1 8088 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 17.7929970895044 Vancouver 41:54.4

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team Mph City Time
1 8031 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10.491947160336082 Clackamas 1:11:04.1

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Team Mph Penalties City Time
1 193 Aaron Coker Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 25.04125812257795 Portland 29:46.6
2 3164 Ron Babcock 24.776381322073163 Hillsboro 30:05.7
3 894 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 24.447383473691765 Portland 30:30.0
4 3170 Greg Steele Portland Velo Racing 24.606045406215962 Centerline +:30 second Tigard 30:48.0
5 750 Stephen McDade Olympia Cycling Team 22.959412793895012 tigard 32:28.6
6 790 Joseph Holcomb 22.731930175857865 Portland 32:48.1
7 329 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 21.963039653574985 Portland 33:57.0
8 321 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 21.939344673399287 Vancouver 33:59.2
9 716 Mark Godfrey Bike Central/Barbur Vet 21.173077041554354 Portland 35:13.0
10 5125 Stone Doggett 20.96766733038191 Portland 35:33.7
11 9 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 19.201987980838346 Beaverton 38:49.9
12 4032 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15.586772049940162 Clackamas 47:50.3

Masters Men 50-59

Num Name Team Mph City Time
1 542 Michael Myers Dialed Cycling Team 23.783271384134054 Camas 31:21.1
2 510 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23.514512662847288 Tualatin 31:42.6
3 538 Scott Carroll 23.363471615313333 Corvallis 31:54.9
4 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 23.33909530982753 Ridgefield 31:56.9
5 5141 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 22.571369660575666 Camas 33:02.1
6 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 22.55202732805822 Portland 33:03.8
7 119 Mick Walsh 22.33696729852579 Seattle 33:22.9
8 4143 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 22.310233785383893 Gresham 33:25.3
9 359 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 22.296891012896033 West Linn 33:26.5
10 4005 Jonathan Lyons Hammer Velo 22.22931123755952 Portland 33:32.6
11 550 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 22.163237716258273 Vancouver 33:38.6
12 535 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing 21.930741083277795 Portland 34:00.0
13 561 Paul Mautner 21.114121394670004 Portland 35:18.9
14 378 Tony Dirks Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20.32469190467367 White Salmon 36:41.2
15 5067 Stanley L. Saviage BBC Bike Gallery Continental 19.43724717500995 Gaston 38:21.7
16 4411 David Smith 18.822294515018605 Portland 39:36.9
17 5087 Tom Vaughan 15.756396361500173 Tualatin 47:19.4
DNS 5062 christophe berteau-pavy portland
DNS 159 Bradley Taylor Forest Grove

Masters Men 60-69

Num Name Team Mph City Time
1 559 Tom Webb 22.380546198928506 Portland 33:19.0
2 312 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21.4697724600124 Aurora 34:43.8
3 5118 Steve Gerdemann 20.158929325630343 Albany 36:59.3
4 6 John Henry Maurice Capitol Velo 18.860381878570966 Keizer 39:32.1
5 5035 Tom Kelly 18.826254775254636 Portland 39:36.4
6 4023 James Bell 18.687849561741064 Springfield 39:54.0
7 3 Rob Waldman Word-RCB by Cyclisme 17.171532917791307 Portland 43:25.4
8 5267 Rick Krabbe 16.82602273923093 Lebanon 44:18.9
9 5097 Jay Rideout 16.096535890607452 Steilacoom 46:19.4
DNS 4098a Dale Harless Bellevue
DNS 384 Mike Adams Wilsonville, Or
DNS 5051 Timothy Elliott La Grande

Masters Men 70+

Num Name Team Mph City Time
1 4098 Dale Harless 19.473627521710693 Bellevue 38:17.4
2 5653 Loren Russell 17.51162982382026 Corvallis 42:34.8
DNS 6013 Thom Meyers Bend, Oregon 97702

Masters Women 40-49

Num Name Team Mph City Time
1 7092 Brenda Middleton 20.33023348118103 Albany 36:40.6
2 7083 Lisa Wourms Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 19.726063404041355 Camas 37:48.0
3 7033 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen 12.645198371326426 Happy Valley 58:58.0

Masters Women 50-59

Num Name Team Mph City Time
1 2 Juliet Hochman 20.847489206310538 Portland 35:46.0
2 227 Martha Walsh 19.811669397993693 Seattle 37:38.2
3 7121 Robin Yakhour Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 18.0842846675379 Brush Prairie 41:13.9
4 7019 Lisa George 17.963746977181298 Portland 41:30.5
5 7105 Heather Saviage BBC Bike Gallery Continental 16.83932243548626 Gaston 44:16.8
6 7090 Nori La Rue 15.966706584735523 Portland 46:42.0
DNS 293 Renata Hahn Portland

Masters Women 60-69

Num Name Team Mph City Time
1 7053 Joanne Heilinger 16.193836417418872 Keizer 46:02.7
2 7003 Rita Somerton 15.11187700434072 Tualatin 49:20.5
3 7095 Kathleen Richardson 13.999659503496888 Portland 53:15.7

Senior Men Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Mph City Time
1 173 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 27.134104548073974 Portland 27:28.8
2 186 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 26.60010201759475 Portland 28:01.9
3 127 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 25.601551698740682 Portland 29:07.5
4 163 Brandon Meinke Olympia Cycling Team 25.547459800582654 Portland 29:11.2
5 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 25.170874083109027 Portland 29:37.4
6 888 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 25.1185849181059 Tigard 29:41.1
7 21 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 24.949091909108468 Portland 29:53.2
8 565 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 23.43076967938284 Vancouver 31:49.4
9 125 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 22.386145555298206 Portland 33:18.5
10 5 Mark Gyulafia 20.218145289708918 Portland 36:52.8
DNS 178 Alex Telitsine Renton

Senior Women 1/2

Num Name Team Mph City Time
1 212 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 23.725254086197133 ketchum 31:25.7
2 14 Starla Teddergreen 22.72500210299919 Portland 32:48.7
3 913 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 22.359294141315136 Portland 33:20.9
4 219 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 21.939344671230305 Bend 33:59.2
DNS 270 Leia Tyrrell Corvallis

Tandem

Num Name Mph City Time
1 8004 Dan Handorff 18.89064387519723 Portland 39:28.3
1 Micah Handorff 39:28.3