Alpenrose Challenge

Portland, OR
July 8, 2006

Part of the Alpenrose Challenge

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Masters Keirin

Num Name Team
1 214 Mike Eddy Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot
2 44 Woody Cox Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot
3 276 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 212 Andy George Fast Twitch Cycling
5 237 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
6 202 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
7 204 John Simmons Shaws Garden City Cyclists
8 109 Timothy Montagne LGBRC

Masters Men 10 Mile

Num Name Team
1 260 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo
2 212 Andy George Fast Twitch Cycling
3 210 Rick Adams Specialized
4 44 Woody Cox Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot
5 214 Mike Eddy Jet City Velo
6 293 Mark Altamarino VeloEuropa/CYFAC
7 204 John Simmons Shaws Garden City Cyclists
8 276 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
9 237 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
10 250 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
11 207 Eric Christenson Team Rose City
12 200 Chip Corbett Team Spin Cycle
DNF 85 David Mann Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot
DNF 103 Chuck Durrant Fast Twitch Cycling
DNF 219 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
DNF 201 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF 202 Darell Provencher Team Rose City

Masters Miss & Out

Num Name Team
1 214 Mike Eddy Jet City Velo
2 260 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo
3 44 Woody Cox Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot
4 212 Andy George Fast Twitch Cycling
5 103 Chuck Durrant Fast Twitch Cycling
6 250 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
7 204 John Simmons Shaws GardenCity Cyclists
8 293 Mark Altamarino VeloEuropa/CYFAC
9 202 Darell Provencher Team Rose City

Senior Men 10 Mile

Num Name Team
1 63 Peter Fitzpatrick Velocity Sports
2 11 Tom Hanley Bacardi/NUVO
3 99 Mike McCorkell Bicisport
4 65 Mike Garrett Kahala LaGrange
5 15 Matt Chater Fast Twitch Cycling
6 10 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
7 64 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
9 18 Keyln Akuna Garden City Cyclists
10 17 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh
11 13 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
12 21 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
13 9 Joshua Weir Team Major Taylor
14 69 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DNF 81 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DNF 6 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF 55 Matt Tamel Shaws Garden City Cyclists
DNF 5 Daniel Harm RCR Saturn
DNF 8 Keith Bruneau Fast Twitch Cycling
DNF 12 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DNF 19 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNF 20 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF 23 Jonathan Long
DNF 41 Giovanni Rey VeloEuropa/CYFAC
DNF 62 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop
DNF 90 Matias Elgart Europa-Cyfac
DNF 98 Rene Regimbald
DNF 84 Drew Nelson Sum Bike Team

Senior Men 200 m

Num Name Team Time
1 74 Cam MacKinnon Energex 00:11.54
2 28 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 00:11.55
3 1 Stephen Alfred Spike Pro Cyclinig 00:11.58
4 4 Zac Copeland Sum Bike Team 00:11.92
5 25 Kevin Selker Spike Pro Cyclinig 00:11.93
6 32 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00:12.01
7 14 Matt Barlee Fast Twitch Cycling 00:12.01
8 11 Tom Hanley Bacardi/NUVO 00:12.10
9 15 Matt Chater Fast Twitch Cycling 00:12.13
10 22 Felix Haspel Synergy Racing Club 00:12.14
11 8 Keith Bruneau Fast Twitch Cycling 00:12.18
12 41 Giovanni Rey VeloEuropa/CYFAC 00:12.28
13 3 Eugene Chacherine Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00:12.30
14 18 Keyln Akuna Garden City Cyclists 00:12.35
15 63 Peter Fitzpatrick Velocity Sports 00:12.47
16 9 Joshua Weir Team Major Taylor 00:12.55
17 7 Roger Hernandez Aerospace 00:12.58
18 88 Joel Regimbald 00:12.59
19 109 Timothy Montagne LGBRC 00:12.67
20 81 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00:12.73
21 98 Rene Regimbald Bowcycle 00:12.87
22 209 Kevin Worley Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 00:12.98
23 29 Chris Vogel Blue Rain 00:13.18
24 90 Matias Elgart Europa-Cyfac 00:13.26
25 75 Joe Schadler 00:14.64
26 84 Drew Nelson Sum Bike Team 01:39.99

Senior Men Miss & Out

Num Name Team
1 63 Peter Fitzpatrick Velocity Sports
2 11 Tom Hanley Bacardi
3 65 Mike Garrett
4 13 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
5 41 Giovanni Rey Cyfac Velo Europa
6 6 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
7 19 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
8 21 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
9 15 Matt Chater Fast Twitch Cycling
10 18 Keyln Akuna Garden City
11 32 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
12 22 Felix Haspel Cynergy
13 98 Rene Regimbald Bowcycle
14 64 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
15 9 Joshua Weir Team Major Taylor
16 260 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo
17 81 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
18 99 Mike McCorkell
19 84 Drew Nelson Sum Bike Team
20 91 Craig Sinanian Bike Central
21 69 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
22 55 Matt Tamel Shaw's

Senior Men Sprint Final Results

Num Name Team
1 1 Stephen Alfred Spike Pro Cycling
2 74 Cam MacKinnon Energex
3 4 Zac Copeland Sum Bike Team
4 14 Matt Barlee Fast Twitch Cycling
5 32 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
6 25 Kevin Selker Spike Pro Cycling
7 28 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central
8 22 Felix Haspel Synergy Racinb club
9 8 Keith Bruneau Fast Twitch Cycling
10 41 Giovanni Rey Cyfac Velo Europa
11 15 Matt Chater Fast Twitch Cycling
12 11 Tom Hanley Bacardi/NUVO

Women Miss & Out

Num Name Team
1 116 Becky Quinn Spike Pro Cycling
2 137 Annette Hanson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
3 265 Kele Murdin Velo Bella
4 113 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
5 197 Mary Maroon Cyclesport-Trummer Pils
6 177 Katrina Vogel Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot
7 114 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
8 106 Sarah Kirby Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor
9 131 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
10 124 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
11 125 Jen Featheringill Bike Central
12 100 Cynthia Corbett Team Spin Cycle
13 112 Jennifer Triplett Tamarack

Women's Keirin

Num Name Team
1 116 Becky Quinn Spike Pro Cycling
2 111 Anna Brit Erickson Symmetrics Cycling
3 131 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
4 137 Annette Hanson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
5 265 Kele Murdin Velo Bella
6 112 Jennifer Triplett Tamarack

Women's Points Race

Num Name Team Notes
1 116 Becky Quinn Spike Pro Cyclinig 0.0
2 265 Kele Murdin Velo Bella 0.0
3 137 Annette Hanson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0.0
4 197 Mary Maroon Cyclesport-Trummer Pils 0.0
5 112 Jennifer Triplett Tamarack -1.0
6 115 Miranda Moon Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team -1.0
7 106 Sarah Kirby Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor -1.0
DNS 114 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DNS 124 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
DNS 113 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation