Shiloh Cyclery Super Sunday XC

Mt Hood, OR
June 18, 2006

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Elite Men

Name Team Time
1 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 2:00:45
2 chad swanson Team S+M 2:00:53
3 Scott Phillips Conlent Works 2:01:03
4 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M 2:02:29
5 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 2:04:56
6 Jon Finnoff BendEliteMTB.com 2:08:04
7 Jeff McNamee bicycleattorney.com 2:08:11
8 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 2:22:28
DNF Brett Nichols River City Bicycles 0:00:00
DNF Ian Brown River City Bicycles 0:00:00
DNF Cary Miller Team S+M 0:00:00

Expert 40+ Men

Name Team Time
1 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 1:58:59
2 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com 2:05:36
3 Michael Romasco Santiam Bicycle 2:09:17
4 Rick Johnson Hutch's Bend 2:17:51
5 Chris Sorenson 2:20:04

Expert Open Men

Name Team Time
1 Sean Kelsey bicycleattorney.com 2:08:51
2 Patrick Wilder Veloshop 2:08:59
3 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 2:17:15
4 Steven Hunter Veloshop 2:17:57
5 brant ness Nastro 2:19:49
6 Brett Luelling Shiloh Cyclery 2:21:45
7 Rich Cowen Veloce Racing 2:24:16
8 Andy Riegel 2:25:20
9 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 2:29:36
10 Scott Bradway 7:33:11
11 Brian Andriot Team Sim 2:39:13
12 Hansel New Purely Decadent 2:40:48
DNF Joel Armstrong Cold Creek Mountain Bikers 0:00:00
DNF Colin Maher River City Bicycles 0:00:00
DNF david baker Sunnyside Sports 0:00:00

Expert Singlespeed Men

Name Team Time
1 Mike Hilbrandt Veloshop 2:12:06

Pro Men/Semi-Pro

Name Team Time
1 Erik Tonkin 1:55:02
2 Evan Plews Santiam Bicycle 1:55:53
3 Ben Thompson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1:58:00
DNF Molly Cameron Veloshop 0:00:00

Pro, Expert Women

Name Team Time
1 Kristen Kelsey bicycleattorney.com 2:15:52
2 Dani Dance River City Bicycles 2:26:50

Pro, Semi-Pro Men

Name Team Time
1 Erik Tonkin 1:55:02
2 Evan Plews Santiam Bicycle 1:55:53
3 Ben Thompson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1:58:00

Pro/Expert Women

Name Team Time
1 Kristen Kelsey bicycleattorney.com 2:15:52
2 Dani Dance River City Bicycles 2:26:50

Sport Men 40+

Name Team Time
1 Doug Brecht Cedar Mill Velo 2:04:28
2 joseph fricke Casa Bruno 2:05:26
3 Johnny Vergis Casa Bruno 2:06:16
4 Dean Duitsman Cedar Mill Velo 2:07:09
5 Gary Johnson Companion Pet Clinic 2:07:11
6 Warren Rice WebCyclery.com 2:11:51
7 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 2:13:08
8 Thomas Boyd 2:15:40
9 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 2:18:31
10 Ron Strasser Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 2:26:45
11 Dennis Orlowski Companion Pet Clinic 2:38:07
12 Tracy Wilder 2:44:19
13 Edward Emery 2:47:12
DNF Eric Szczukowski 0:00:00
DNF Ben Thom Cedar Mill Velo 0:00:00

Sport Men Open

Name Team Time
1 Trygve Noreng 2:04:53
2 Ryan McKnab Collin's Cycle Shop 2:07:53
3 Evan MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 2:08:15
4 Neal Bibler Team S+M 2:09:19
5 Matt Fox Team Lazy Tarantulas 2:09:20
6 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 2:12:44
7 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 2:12:58
8 Michael Adams Collin's Cycle Shop 2:13:57
9 Justin Graybeal bicycleattorney.com 2:19:16
10 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com 2:19:45
11 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 2:24:43
12 Paul Toufar bicycleattorney.com 2:33:25
13 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 2:36:50
14 Corbin McPherson 2:41:34
15 Ken Nogeire Bureau Verita 2:43:45
16 Brian Johnson 2:51:40
DNF Glenn Burkhart Volcanic Bikes 0:00:00
DNF Eric Kackley Volcanic Bikes 0:00:00

Sport Men Varsity U18

Name Time
1 Spencer Sorenson 2:01:09
2 Walter Sorenson 2:01:46
3 Nick Rice 2:15:25

Sport Women Open

Name Team Time
1 Susan Sherman Blueline Adventure Racing 2:18:19
2 Erin Playman Veloshop 2:21:29
3 Cindy Thompson Companion Pet Clinic 2:27:33
4 Rachael Kubik 2:30:48
5 Cheryl Ronogan 2:41:47
DNF Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:00:00