PIR

Portland, OR
August 29, 2006

Part of the PIR

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 842 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 17
2 885 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team Wilsonville 15
3 880 John Leonard Casa Bruno Portland 13
4 868 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery Portland 13
5 197 John Browning Half Fast Velo Portland 12
6 716 Cliff Heaberlin GSC United Portland 7
7 385 George Gardner Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 5
8 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Beaverton 4
9 518 Kent Heli Los Ciclistas Eugene 4
10 877 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Vancouver 3
11 103 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 2
12 160 John Grochau Casa Bruno Portland 1
13 1276 Casey Patton Beaverton
14 155 Bob Grummel Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
15 400 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo Portland
16 186 Al VanNoy Fondriest-Mavic Portland
17 745 Mikkel Andersen NoMad Sports Club Portland
18 515 Kevin Chudy bicycleattorney.com Portland
19 900 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Canby
20 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno Portland
21 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Tigard

Category 3/4

Num Name Team City Points
1 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 17
2 737 Tom Simon North River Racing Vancouver 12
3 404 charles sowers United Finance Vancouver 11
4 496 Ian May Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 10
5 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 9
6 498 Bob Svaricek Camas 7
7 1785 Paul Laak Yakima Wheels Portland 5
8 1102 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 4
9 1219 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo Portland 4
10 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 3
11 352 Robert Nobles GSC United Portland 3
12 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo Portland 2
13 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 2
14 1129 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 1
15 979 Nick Engerran Specialized River City Bicycles Woodland
16 231 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
17 1373 Bob Fletcher Portland
18 1367 Matthew Stein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland

Category 5

Num Name Team City Points
1 3 Zach Yeager Chico Corsa Chico 18
2 976 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 14
3 1478 Kurt Modahl Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 11
4 1339 Chris Tauscher Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 8
5 1922 Jason Fleming Portland 7
6 1017 Larry Holzman North River Racing Vancouver 6
7 2515 Dave Wingard Portland 5
8 490 Nissy Cobb Portland 4
9 1942 Tim Hanrahan Portland 3
10 2192 Jeff Macey Team Air Force Portland 2
11 1406 Muhammad Khalifa Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton