Alpenrose Sixday

Portland, OR
July 21, 2007

Part of the Alpenrose Sixday

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Name Team
1 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Mark Godfrey Bike Central
3 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Brian Leber
5 Jen Featheringill Bike Central
6 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation

Cat 4/5

Name Team
1 Jay Brown Portland Velo
2 Chris Miller
3 William Blanton
4 Paul Kanz United Finance
5 Clint Culpepper Team Beer
6 John Howe Team Beer
7 Heather Johnston Beaverton Bicycle Club

Sixday A -Daily Total

Name Team Points
1 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing 66
1 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
2 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
2 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 57
3 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 28
3 Sasha Lacey Veloshop
4 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 22
4 Dave Boxberger Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 John Simmons Shaw's 14
5 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8

Sixday A -Final Overall

Name Team Points
1 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing 292
1 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
2 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
2 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 244
3 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 97
3 Dave Boxberger Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 John Simmons Shaw's 79
4 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
5 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 91
5 Sasha Lacey Veloshop

Sixday A -Madison

Name Team Points
1 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing 51
1 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
2 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
2 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 39
3 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 20
3 Sasha Lacey Veloshop
4 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13
4 Dave Boxberger Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 John Simmons Shaw's 9
5 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8

Sixday A -Tempo

Name Team Points
1 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 10
2 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing 9
3 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 8
4 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 7
5 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 6
6 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
7 John Simmons Shaw's 4
8 Sasha Lacey Veloshop 3
9 Dave Boxberger EWEB Windpower 2
10 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1

Sixday B - Keirin

Name Team Points
1 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 5
2 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 4
3 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 3
4 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 2
5 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 1

Sixday B - Keirin

Name Team Points
1 Andrea Fisk 5
2 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 4
3 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 3
4 Emily Charbonneau 2
5 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 1

Sixday B - Madison

Name Team Points
1 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 24
1 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
2 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 24
2 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central
3 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 9
4 Andrea Fisk
4 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 8
4 Emily Charbonneau
5 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 2
5 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club

Sixday B - Unknown Distance

Name Team Points
1 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 10
2 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 9
3 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 8
4 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 7
5 Andrea Fisk 6
6 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 5
7 Emily Charbonneau 4
8 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 3
9 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 2
10 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 1

Sixday B -Daily Total

Name Team Points
1 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 42
1 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central
2 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 38
2 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
3 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 24
4 Andrea Fisk
4 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 24
4 Emily Charbonneau
5 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 24
5 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club

Sixday B -Final Overall

Name Team Points
1 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 232
1 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central
2 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
2 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 210
3 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 130
3 Emily Charbonneau
4 Andrea Fisk 120
4 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
5 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 89
5 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central

Women

Name Team
1 Camille Hook Bike Central
2 Heather Johnston Beaverton Bicycle Club