Eugene Short Cross Series

Eugene, OR
September 18, 2007

Part of the Eugene Short Cross Series

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Men 35+

Num Name Team Age
1 1847 Christian Doobler Midtown Direct Racing 36
2 131 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 37
3 2320 Justin Thayer Collin's Cycle Shop 38
4 51/85 Gregg Rouse 37
5 1280 Alan Ott Rock Lobster 35
6 590 Alexander Lehnert Camp Harlow Racing 40
7 808 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 39
8 2615 Scott Barker 38
9 1568 Todd Embree EWEB Windpower 40
10 B811 Scott Carroll Capitol Subaru Cycling 41
11 526 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 39
12 T67 Mike Ripley Collin's Cycle Shop 35
13 92/75 Greg Umscheid Coffee Plant 39

Men 45+

Num Name Team Age
1 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 47
2 904 Ron Strasser Team S+M 58
3 1957 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower 50
4 T54 Edward Parker 61
5 1881 Ian Scholz 54

Men A

Num Name Team Age
1 1900 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 28
2 553 Steven Hunter Veloshop 27
3 96 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 808
4 890 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles 28
5 824 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 34
6 1853 Christopher Pike 37
7 2803 Scotty Carlile
8 64 Max King Rebound Sports Performance Lab 27
9 97 Bear Perrin Capitol Subaru Cycling
10 1335 Ethan Stehley Wheel Works 28
DNF 839 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 26
DNF 1568 Todd Embree EWEB Windpower
DNF 98 Matthew Slaven

Men B

Num Name Team Age
1 B237/1214 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 30
2 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 27
3 Jeff Huge 21
4 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 34
5 B238 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 42
6 Kori Kunz Poplollies 36
7 Wes Cipriotti Diciples of Dirt
8 Damien Kruziki Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 36

Men C

Num Name Team Age
1 2416 Spencer Kadus EWEB Windpower 18
2 98 Mark Bradley 47
3 2206 Jon Mason 33
4 T72 Matt Baumann Wheelworks 25
5 1092 Lou Swing Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 32
6 1809 Cory Soulliard 27
7 1899/94 Matthew Cook
8 228 Ryan Larson 34
9 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 15
10 1808 Mark Hafner Hutch's-Eugene 39
11 2296 Jason Stowers OSU Cycling Club 28
12 2596 Scott Wallace 28
13 1882 Chris Wherity Collin's Cycle Shop 37
14 1883 James Sharp 34
15 2348 Rick Brewer 26
16 1749 Scott McCanna EWEB Windpower 38
17 1827 Paul Newhouse OSU Cycling Club 28
18 2012 Jeff Bennett 43
19 991 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 10
22 88 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 9
23 1858 Keith Okerstrom Healthletics 28

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age
1 100 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop/Kona
2 520 Damien Kruziki Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 31
3 1855 Jeff Palme River City Bicycles 31
4 1147 David Bisers Veloshop 26
5 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 38
6 72 Gilad Gozlan Life Cycle Bike Shop 27
7 904 Ron Strasser Team S+M 58
8 1832 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles
DNF 50 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 34
DNF 131 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 37

Women B/35+/45+

Num Name Team Age
1 71/68 Sheri Foster Team Novara Eugene 34
2 236 Jill Howe Poplollies 37
3 257 jaini VS-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 32
4 2226 Erica McKenzie 32
5 1884 Julia Fudge Poplollies 41
6 1854 Anna Kuhlow 26
7 69/93 Melissa Boyd 52
8 T68 Maran Greenway 29
9 272 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 47