Eugene Short Cross Series

Eugene, OR
Tue, September 11 to Tue, September 18, 2007

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Juniors

Num Name Team Points
1 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 15
2 991 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 14
3 88 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 13
4 86 Noah Baslaw 11

Men A

Num Name Team Points
1 1900 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 30
2 96 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 27
3 553 Steven Hunter Veloshop 25
4 890 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles 24
5 824 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 19
6 1335 Ethan Stehley Wheel Works 11
7 75 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop 10
8 1853 Christopher Pike 9
9 2803 Scotty Carlile 8
10 839 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 8
11 1354 Quinn Keogh CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 7
12 64 Max King Rebound Sports Performance Lab 7
13 97 Bear Perrin Capitol Subaru Cycling 6
14 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 5
15 553 Steven Hunter Veloshop

Men B

Num Name Team Points
1 1214 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 30
2 373 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 28
3 Jeff Huge 13
4 914 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13
5 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 12
6 B238 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 9
7 Kori Kunz Poplollies 8
8 Wes Cipriotti Diciples of Dirt 7
9 Damien Kruziki Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 6

Men C

Num Name Team Points
1 2416 Spencer Kadus EWEB Windpower 30
2 1092 Lou Swing Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 24
3 98 Mark Bradley 20
4 2206 Jon Mason 20
5 94 Matthew Cook 18
6 2296 Jason Stowers OSU Cycling Club 13
7 91 Wes Cipriotti 13
8 T72 Matt Baumann Wheelworks 11
9 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 11
10 1809 Cory Soulliard 9
11 1309 Scott Metzler Collin's Cycle Shop 8
12 228 Ryan Larson 7
13 1883 James Sharp 6
14 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 6
15 1808 Mark Hafner Hutch's-Eugene 5
16 2596 Scott Wallace 4
17 1882 Chris Wherity Collin's Cycle Shop 4
18 2222 Richard Johnson 4
19 96T Justin Bezel Life Cycle Bike Shop 3
20 69 David Baslaw
21 2348 Rick Brewer
22 2012 Jeff Bennett
23 88 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Eugene
24 1858 Keith Okerstrom Healthletics
25 1827 Paul Newhouse OSU Cycling Club
26 1749 Scott McCanna EWEB Windpower
27 991 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene

Men Masters 35+

Num Name Team Points
1 1847 Christian Doobler Midtown Direct Racing 30
2 131 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 28
3 2320 Justin Thayer Collin's Cycle Shop 26
4 85 Gregg Rouse 1 Error 18
5 590 Alexander Lehnert Camp Harlow Racing 18
6 1568 Todd Embree EWEB Windpower 17
7 2615 Scott Barker 17
8 808 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 13
9 1280 Alan Ott Rock Lobster 10
10 874 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene 8
11 526 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 7
12 1918 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 6
13 B811 Scott Carroll Capitol Subaru Cycling 5
14 75 Greg Umscheid Coffee Plant 4
15 2198 Ken Starr Wheelworks 4
16 T67 Mike Ripley Collin's Cycle Shop 3

Men Masters 45+

Num Name Team Points
1 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 27
2 51 Ron Strasser Team S+M 27
3 1881 Ian Scholz 22
4 596 John Wilson EWEB Windpower 15
5 130 Greg Talbert Art by opsal/scott 14
6 1957 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower 13
7 T54 Edward Parker 12

Men Single Speed

Num Name Team Points
1 1147 David Bisers Veloshop 25
2 520 Damien Kruziki Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 21
3 87 Gilad Gozlan Life Cycle Bike Shop 20
4 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 16
5 100 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop/Kona 15
6 50 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 15
7 338 Mike Bene Veloshop 14
8 1855 Jeff Palme River City Bicycles 13
9 131 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 12
10 2417 John Dorfer Veloshop 11
11 904 Ron Strasser Team S+M 9
12 73 Tyler Smith 9
13 1832 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 8
14 74 David Spackman 8
15 200 Kori Kunz Poplollies 6

Women B

Num Name Team Points
1 68 Sheri Foster Team Novara Eugene 30
2 236 Jill Howe Poplollies 28
3 257 jaini VS-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 26
4 1884 Julia Fudge Poplollies 21
5 93 Melissa Boyd 18
6 2226 Erica McKenzie 12
7 89 Sandra Uesugi 11
8 1854 Anna Kuhlow 10
9 T68 Maran Greenway 8
10 272 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 7