Scotty Graham Memorial XC

Mt Hood, OR
September 9, 2007

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Beg: Men 14&under

Num Name Team Time
1 2617 Jimmie Roper Scott's Cycle and Sports 0:31:40
2 2619 Brock Emry River City Bicycles 1:11:34
DNF 2056 Samuel Romasco

Beg: Men 15-18

Num Name Time
1 2055 Matthew Romasco 1:11:36
2 2625 Caleb Singharath 1:14:09
3 2618 Houston Rasmussen 1:15:44
4 2626 Eric Singharath 1:34:21
5 2627 Nick Shirley 2:07:00

Beg: Men 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 2621 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo 0:31:40
2 2196 Alex Hackenberg Forza Jet Velo 1:33:28

Beg: Men 40+

Num Name Time
1 2628 Michael Romasco 1:11:40
2 2615 Mike Beaulieu 1:17:30

Beginner Women 15-18

Num Name Team Time
1 2622 Emily Hackenberg Forza Jet Velo 1:33:26

Beginner Women Open

Num Name Team Time
1 2234 Miriam Gillow-Wiles Portland State University 1:07:20
2 2235 Elaine Prause 1:09:38
3 2624 Sue Hanna 1:26:14

Elite Men

Num Name Team Time
1 81 Sean Babcock Team S+M 2:05:34
2 83 Jonathan Smith Team S+M 2:05:35
3 77 Kevin Hulick Team S+M 2:07:27
4 258 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M 2:10:11
5 56 Brian Cimmiyotti Scott's Cycle and Sports 2:12:52
6 256 Jake Maedke W:A:R: 2:14:08
7 134 Cary Miller Team S+M 2:22:33
DNF 94 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles

Expert Men 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 635 Ethan Stehley Wheel Works 2:12:51
2 451 Neal Bibler Team S+M 2:23:03
3 779 Ian Allen 2:26:08
4 646 Jake Keener Hutch's Bend 2:29:19
5 457 Gant Enderle Half Fast Velo 2:31:23
6 464 Jeff Struck Team S+M 2:33:44
7 452 Bari Stockton Disco Velo 2:39:35
8 633 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 2:40:54
9 477 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:47:55
10 400 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 2:49:58
DNF 465 Shayne Myers Scott's Cycle and Sports
DNF 343 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo
DNF 458 Reid Block Half Fast Velo
DNF 79 Brian Nilsson Yakima Bike Vigilantes
DNF 387 John Weathers

Expert Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 777 Perry Ropar Scott's Cycle and Sports 1:49:07
2 327 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 1:59:47
3 617 David Hill Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:02:19
4 708 John Mitchell Casa Bruno 2:03:18
5 378 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com 2:09:53
6 384 Carroll Scott Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:15:15
7 319 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 2:17:35
8 321 Rick Johnson Hutch's Bend 2:19:05
9 309 Patrick Coughlin AOMS Racing 2:32:07
10 626 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 2:43:51
DNF 374 Joseph Marek Team S+M

Expert Women

Num Name Team Time
1 351 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery 2:36:04
2 420 Nicole Strong Sorella Forte 2:42:02
3 466 Elizabeth Cardinal Veloshop 3:00:00

Pro Men

Num Name Team Time
1 2 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 2:00:51
2 3 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:02:46
3 10 Bear Perrin Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:07:29
4 97 Justin Finn 2:07:41
5 73 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 2:18:28
DNF 259 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery
DNF 260 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling

Pro, Expert Women

Name Team Time
1 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery 2:36:04
2 Nicole Strong Sorella Forte 2:42:02
3 Elizabeth Cardinal Veloshop 3:00:00

Pro, Semi-Pro Men

Name Team Time
1 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 2:00:51
2 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:02:46
3 Sean Babcock Team S+M 2:05:34
4 Jonathan Smith Team S+M 2:05:35
5 Kevin Hulick Team S+M 2:07:27
6 Bear Perrin Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:07:29
7 Justin Finn 2:07:41
8 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M 2:10:11
9 Brian Cimmiyotti Scott's Cycle and Sports 2:12:52
10 Jake Maedke W:A:R: 2:14:08
11 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 2:18:28
12 Cary Miller Team S+M 2:22:33

SPORT MEN 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 1342 Johnny Vergis Casa Bruno 1:30:31
2 1116 mark Emry Brock Racing Team 1:36:07
3 1719 Rob Crocker La Vie Bone 1:36:50
4 1023 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 1:37:46
5 1382 James Jonke Bicycleface.com 1:39:55
6 1025 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:41:19
7 1029 Greg O'Brien B:I:K:E/Cydisme 1:41:21
8 1307 Michael Kender Portland Velo 1:44:25
9 1130 Jim Stuck OrganicAthlete 2:20:29
DNF 1309 John Salemme Monk Dog and Iron Racing
DNF 1373 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com

Single Speed

Num Name Team Time
1 694 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery 1:38:41
2 899 Scott Barker 1:44:28
3 820 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 1:54:45
4 952 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 2:00:24

Sport Men 15-18

Num Name Team Time
1 1720 Daley Swanson 1:53:29
2 1308 Derek Batchelder Trail Head Cycles 2:04:38

Sport Men 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 1055 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 1:34:55
2 1325 Shawn Rader 1:44:30
3 1717 Jerry Bone Jr 1:44:32
4 1250 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete 1:48:49
5 1234 Andy Platt 1:49:49
6 1035 Jonathan Puskas Half Fast Velo 1:51:03
7 1304 Will Cortez Trail Head Cycles 1:51:49
8 1134 David Prause Noggin Velo 1:51:52
9 1724 Brian McNamara Companion Pet Clinic 1:52:07
10 1723 Sean Fields 2:15:02
DNF 1722 Ryan Eisele
DNF 1009 Jeff Edes Team S+M

Sport Men 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 1117 Steve Lacey Team Titus/Cycle Path 1:39:15
2 1419 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 1:41:36
3 1721 Ron Strasser Team S+M 1:44:40
4 1311 Gil Ormerod Team S+M 2:14:53

Sport Women Open

Num Name Team Time
1 1310 Gretchen Raynak Half Fast Velo 1:50:52
2 1306 Ingrid Malberg 1:54:24
3 1718 Daisy Hancock 2:05:36
4 1312 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2:19:34