Thrilla Cross Series

Bend, OR
September 13, 2007

Part of the Thrilla Cross Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Men A

Num Name Team Laps
1 91 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports 15
2 48 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 15
3 790 Timmy Evans Rebound Sports Performance Lab 15
4 46 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15
5 36 Ben Thompson BendEliteMTB.com 15
6 49 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 15
7 785 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 15
8 32 John Hansen OrganicAthlete/Sunnyside Sports 14
9 60 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 14
10 44 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 14
11 51 mike olson WebCyclery.com 14
12 5 Todd Embree EWEB Windpower 14
13 45 Eric MARTIN Guinness Cycling Team 14
14 99 Paul Parsons 14

Men B

Num Name Team Laps
1 84 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14
2 11 Eric Nelson 14
3 47 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14
4 21 Lance Waltjen 14
5 61 Robin DeClerk Team Rob 14
6 784 Steve Heinrichs 14
7 30 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 14
8 15 Michael Dennis 14
9 6 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing 14
10 96 Chad Lowe Guinness Cycling Team 14
11 26 Chris Maley Hutch's Bend 14
12 789 Jake Ruhl 14
13 86 Aaron Walton 14
14 791 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 13
15 794 Kenny Conklin Rebound Sports Performance Lab 13
16 788 Brian Merritt Tessier Custom Bikes 13
17 77 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 13
18 50 Kevin Sivertson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 13
19 59 sean garvin Gentle Lovers 13
20 1 David Cieslowski WebCyclery.com 13
21 53 Brian Jorgensen 13
22 68 Chuck Meyer Mountain Pedaler of Vail 13
23 7 Brian Nelson 13
24 795 Steve Langenderfer 11
25 12 Andrew Bruce Hutch's Bend 11
26 787 Jonathon Strandberg Sunnyside Sports 10
27 797 Andy Su Cascade Foot Clinic 9

Men B 40+

Num Name Team Laps
1 78 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports 14
2 82 Jeff Kleihauer WebCyclery.com 14
3 52 Mike Albright Redline Bicycles 13
4 95 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 13
5 783 david baker Sunnyside Sports 13
6 92 Matt Engel WebCyclery.com 13
7 34 Jeff Fuchs Hutch's Bend 13
8 3 Kurt Metternick 13
9 72 Walter McKnight 13
10 35 Dan Wolnick WebCyclery.com 13
11 56 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 13
12 786 Rick Peters 13
13 22 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 13
14 79 Tracy Smith Half Fast Velo 13
15 38 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 13
16 17 Michael Mara 13
17 23 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com 13
18 65 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 13
19 73 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com 13
20 20 Dave Fahrner WebCyclery.com 12
21 2 Steve Wursta Fresh Air Sports 12
22 55 Amory Cheney 12
23 90 Karl Jackson Sunnyside Sports 12
24 69 Jim Rantala WebCyclery.com 12
25 37 Allen Lucas Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 11

Women

Num Name Team Laps
1 57 Patricia Buerkle WebCyclery.com 13
2 19 Lea Julson Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 13
3 94 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 12
4 27 Tracy Walker Hutch's Bend 12
5 13 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 12
6 31 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete 12
7 793 Veronica Vega Sunnyside Sports 12
8 796 Connie Austin 12
9 76 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 11
10 39 Lillian Gonzalez 9