River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR: June Series Standings

Portland, OR
June 30, 2015

Part of the River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Clint Culpepper.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

1/2/3 Men

Name Team Points
1 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 76
2 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 47
3 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 45
4 John Leonard VC Roger 43
5 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 36
6 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 32
7 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 30
8 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27
9 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 23
10 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio 18
11 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing 15
12 Patrick Jacks Bike Central/Barbur Vet 15
13 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 10
14 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 10
15 Eddie French Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 10
16 Terry McLeod Vertical Earth 10
17 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 8
18 Denny Rowe III GET FIT Cycling 8
19 Christopher Bagg Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 6
20 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 6
21 John Morehouse Therapeutic Associates Racing 6
22 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing 4
23 Kyle Medlin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 4
24 Steve Wright Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 4
25 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 2
26 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles 2
27 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 2
28 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 2
29 Rogier Ducloo Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
30 Nathan Gibson Portland Bicycle Studio 1
31 Brandt Hueser 1
32 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1

3/4 Men

Name Team Points
1 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 85
2 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 67
3 Ryan McCracken Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 63
4 Justin Rackley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 43
5 Rick Boston VMR Racing 27
6 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25
7 Cole Hilton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21
8 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing 18
9 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 18
10 Steve Chapin Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15
11 Scott Harman Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 13
12 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates Racing 10
13 Stewert Elgin River City Bicycles / Bike Law 10
14 James Randall Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 10
15 Dimitar Dimitrov 10
16 Jeff McMahon Hammer Velo 8
17 Nick Shamrell 8
18 Louis Liu Audi 8
19 Michael Boedigheimer 6
20 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 6
21 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 6
22 Ben Tankus Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 6
23 David Baldwin 4
24 Killian Bailey Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 4
25 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 2
26 Scott Rath Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2
27 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 2
28 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 2
29 David Showalter 2
30 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
31 Luke Coleman Blood Fire Death Brigade 1
32 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet 1
33 Sky Nelson Guinness Cycling Team 1

4/5 Men

Name Team Points
1 Evan Tufte BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 70
2 Isaac Tarter 55
3 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 39
4 Ben Waters Multnomah Athletic Club 28
5 Evan Brooks Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 25
6 Stefan Swift West End Bikes/Specialized 25
7 Andrew Alvarez 18
8 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 18
9 Sky Nelson Guinness Cycling Team 18
10 tristan bond 16
11 Cliff Theisen Word RCB, presents Grummel 15
12 Steven Masters 15
13 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12
14 Christopher Muhs 12
15 Chris Nelson 12
16 Greg Eyerly 12
17 Dylan Wiggins Full Contact Racing 12
18 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 11
19 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10
20 Blair Cook Portland Velo Racing Team 10
21 Ken LeGros Guinness Cycling Team 8
22 Adam Bruns PDX Devo Junior Cycling 8
23 Pat Case Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 8
24 Craig Aaker Breadwinner Cycles 7
25 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 6
26 Gregory Carroll 6
27 Justin Guidroz 6
28 Ben Conte Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4
29 Joe Carpenter Team 10 Barrel 4
30 Joe Luckens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 4
31 D'Arcy Owen 2
32 Ryan Marquardt Portland Velo Racing Team 2
33 Joshua Pfaendler 2
34 Tony Hubkirk 1
35 Kiel Fletcher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1