Monday PIR

Portland International Raceway, OR
May 21, 2018

Part of the Monday PIR

For results questions, please contact Kelli Schauer

Updated May 30, 2018 at 1:51 PM

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 8018 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15
2 8089 Alex Amparo PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12
3 8068 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10
4 8062 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 8
5 8016 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 7
6 8015 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 6
7 8231 Deja Dydasco 5

Masters Men 1/2/3 30+

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 22
2 111 Kyle Roberts Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 19
3 175 Henrique Serra 12
4 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 8
5 830 Brandon Smith 8
6 162 Mark Shimahara 7
7 106 Felipe Nystrom 7
8 110 Evan Murphy 6
9 997 John Walrod 5
10 358 Adam Angert Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 2
11 127 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 2
12 4202 Rodrigo Colin
13 138 Tim Reinhart
14 864 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Warning: folded #
15 790 Joseph Holcomb
16 828 Mike Kath
17 337 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
18 594 Hans Ibold Cyclepath Racing
19 blocked rider
20 584 Phil de la Motte
21 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
22 989 Ryan Weaver
23 850 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling
24 682 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair
25 501 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
26 710 Joel Crouch Grown Rogue Cycling Team
27 546 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing
28 547 Matthew Toupal bicycleattorney.com
29 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo
30 522 Patrick Palmer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
DNF 101 Jeremy Russell 10
DNF 822 Kyle Berg Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
DNF 232 Brenna Wrye-Simpson

Masters Men 1/2/3 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 905 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 15
2 469 Mark Crawford Grown Rogue Cycling Team 12
3 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 10
4 670 Larry Hiday Swift Racing 8
5 715 Andrew Malakoff 7
6 365 Christopher Bright 6
7 308 Andrew LaVeine Dialed Cycling Team 5
DNF 350 Brian Powell Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
DNF 393 Bryan Curry
DNF 362 Perry York Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
DNF 988 John Mitchem

Masters Men 4/5 30+

Num Name Team Points
1 5081 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 33
2 5342 Andrew Santos 20
3 5508 Bob Pool 12
4 4117 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 10
5 5470 Alexander Banks-Watson bicycleattorney.com 9
6 5609 Greg Schmitt Trusty Switchblade 8
7 4073 Paul Wroblewski The Club Roule 5
8 5027 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 4
9 5485 Noah Rich 3
10 5000 Alex Agherbi Dialed Cycling Team 2
11 5070 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
12 4175 Neill Campbell
13 38 Judd Rench
14 4291 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal
15 4028 Keith Solano Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
16 5417 Joshua Johansen Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
17 4046 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
18 4244 Jesse Merrithew
19 4118 Jim McGurl Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
DNF 4010 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint

Masters Men 4/5 50+

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 5141 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 15
2 4077 Kevin Billingsley BriHOP Racing 14
3 4022 Jim Middaugh 10
4 5120 Christophe Berteau-pavy 8 Warning: folded #
5 4241 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 7
6 5324 Kurt Krichko Dialed Cycling Team 6
7 4012 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 5
8 4169 Christopher Soelling 4
9 5035 Tom Kelly 3
10 4069 Brian Dessinger 2
11 4164 Sean Galloway Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
12 5615 Gil Ormerod Team S+M
13 5424 Scotland Thede sideways #
14 4139 Jay Hamlin Dialed Cycling Team
15 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
DNF 4120 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo

Novice

Num Name Team Points
1 6034 Patrick Dailey 16
2 5209 Kieron Crossley Dialed Cycling Team 16
3 5009 Logan Gregory 15
4 5092 Brion Rowley 10
5 5450 Rickey Houston 7
6 5243 Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team 6
7 5576 Samuel Nagel 5
8 56 Terry Kindschuh 4
9 5174 Christian Clay Dialed Cycling Team 3
10 5135 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team 2
11 5436 Christopher Woods
12 5139 Tim Dorman Camas Bike and Sport
13 5155 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team
14 5194 Tim Sippel Dialed Cycling Team
15 5172 Patrick Sullivan Dialed Cycling Team
16 6035 Yalcin Erhan
17 5335 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing
18 7044 Kathleen Richardson
19 7160 Joan Burns
20 7056 Nori La Rue
21 6037 Kristofer Jones
22 58 Dean Fugate
23 5305 Andrei Amparo

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 5027 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15

Track Bike

Num Name Team Points
1 110 Evan Murphy 21
2 103 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 16
3 163 Brandon Meinke Grown Rogue Cycling Team 12
4 5501 Spencer Parise 8
5 5082 Quinlan Pfiffer Team UP 7
6 5113 Alexander Zybin Team UP 6
7 850 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling 5
8 4010 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4
9 4069 Brian Dessinger 3
10 482 Parry Sample 2
DNF 64 Rhys Greensted

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 207 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 27
2 212 Laura Parsons 20
3 225 Andrea Fisk 12
4 262 Alexandria Schultz Grown Rogue Cycling Team 8
5 222 Hazel Gross Team AF 7

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 7171 Lara Iden Team AF 17
2 7001 Holly Baird 12
3 7038 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 10
4 7029 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 8
5 411 Debra Krichko Dialed Cycling Team 7
6 7302 Carley Leins Team Nonstop 6
7 7202 Nicole Beckwith 5
8 7133 Nita Galambos Tuite Bicycle Repair 4
9 482 Parry Sample 3
10 5446 Jesse Whitaker 2
11 420 Jules "DJ" Allison Grown Rogue Cycling Team
12 7205 Tanya Appuhn
13 57 Christy Hawkins
14 7222 Emily McNary Grown Rogue Cycling Team
15 7062 Lisa Wourms Dialed Cycling Team