MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

Bend, OR
September 25, 2019

Part of the MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

**Makeup race for the 9/5 race that was canceled due to inclement weather. **

For results questions, please contact Chief Judge: Molly Kelley

Updated September 27, 2019 at 2:04 PM

Athena

Num Name Team City
1 197 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery Bend

Category 1/2 Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team
1 500 Michael Brown WebCyclery Racing
2 624 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports
3 579 John Frey
4 554 David Krause Trusty Switchblade
5 631 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing
6 633 David Stonich
7 600 Chris Winans Sunnyside Sports
8 609 Michael Martin Sunnyside Sports
9 586 Chad Lowe

Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team
1 510 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery
2 507 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental
3 547 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery
4 509 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing
5 511 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental
6 508 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling
7 593 Susan Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery
8 583 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery

Category 1/2 Men

Num Name Team City
1 580 James Williams Deschutes Brewery Bend
2 632 Carl Decker Bend
3 512 Ian Brown Speedvagen Bend
4 576 Elijah Krause Bend
5 513 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling BEND
6 594 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows Bend
7 514 Matthew Paez The Gear Fix Bend
8 591 Damian Schmitt Deschutes Brewery Bend
9 577 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery Bend

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name Team
1 545 Emma Maaranen
2 626 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen

Category 3 Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team
1 523 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
2 562 Kiel Fletcher Team 10 Barrel
3 590 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
4 519 Scott Lindbloom
5 560 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling
6 520 Curtis Brawner
7 546 David Visnack
8 567 Phil Crawley Hutch's Bend Dental
9 561 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling
10 518 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery
11 525 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
12 563 George P.S. McConnell
13 201 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental
14 605 Kyle Mills Murder of Crows
15 634 Gus Baz Boneyard Cycling
16 630 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery
DNF 517 James Campbell

Category 3 Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team
1 529 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling
2 625 Jenny Adkins

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team
1 548 Jacob Olander
2 544 Henry Winnenberg
3 541 Caiden Hartrich
4 581 Paul Keitelman
5 553 Peter Bentley
6 543 Zane Strait
7 501 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows
8 531 Lucian Spampinato Deschutes Brewery
DNF 533 Landon Farnsworth

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team City
1 597 Natasha Visnack Bend

Category 3/4/5 Junior Men

Num Name Team
1 134 Tanner Bowen Deschutes Brewery
2 143 Cooper Day
3 259 Ethan Neumaier
4 174 Bryce White

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Num Name Team City
1 206 Kylie Eckert Bend

Category 4 Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team
1 139 James Dayton Murder of Crows
2 185 Devin Mast
3 101 Chris Parco
4 137 Ryan Crosby Boneyard Cycling
5 136 Kraig Erickson
6 226 Tyler Rupe Hutch's Bend Dental
7 241 Ryan Altman
8 140 Beau Eastes Boneyard Cycling
9 187 Drexell Barnes
DNF 100 Ted Taylor Deschutes Brewery

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team City
1 102 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel Bend

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team
1 142 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports
2 198 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery
3 107 Hayley McClure The Gear Fix

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team City
1 186 Bayen Miller Bend
2 162 Andrew Houghton Team 10 Barrel Bend
3 252 Sam Rivera Boneyard Cycling Bend
4 113 Dustin Granata The Gear Fix Bend
5 115 Luke Doney The Gear Fix
6 279 Austin Fox Team 10 Barrel
DNF 258 Emmett Reeb Bend

Category 5 Women

Num Name Team City
1 237 Ryan Levering Sunnyside Sports Bend
2 238 Kira Corbett Bend
3 164 Melissa Byrd Team 10 Barrel Bend
4 233 Meghan Sexton
5 200 Kelsey Ward Bend
6 245 Kerry Martin Sunnyside Sports Bend

Clydesdale

Num Name Team City
1 120 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel Bend
2 119 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery Bend
3 193 David Martin Deschutes Brewery Bend
4 146 Jarred McDonald Team 10 Barrel Bend

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team City
1 506 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery Bend
2 127 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery Bend
3 609 Michael Martin Sunnyside Sports Bend
4 122 Jeff Nary Bend
5 201 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental Bend
6 202 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend Dental Bend
7 181 Tim Simanski Boneyard Cycling Bend
8 123 Jeff Clay Powell Butte
DNF 125 Kyle Gorman Boneyard Cycling Redmond
DNF 260 Eric Schehen Ashland

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team City
1 175 Clinton Andring Hutch's Bend Dental Bend
2 272 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery Bend
3 170 Dan Davis Bend
4 232 Dale Navish Deschutes Brewery

Masters Men 70+

Num Name Team City
1 132 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery Bend

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team
1 130 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
2 131 Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery
3 199 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery
4 178 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery
5 255 Renata Hahn Team Rose City

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team
1 628 Andy Redden
2 550 Tim Jones
3 540 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental
4 535 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows
5 536 Ryan McLaughlin Boneyard Cycling
6 575 Matthew Hickey
7 552 Erik Bergstrom
8 595 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling
9 132 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team
1 601 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery
2 629 Taylor Johnston Murder of Crows