Vanport Kermesse Series

Portland, OR
January 27, 2008

Part of the Vanport Kermesse Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Beginner Men CX

Num Name Team Age
1 2183 Mark Armstrong
2 2138 Frank Stevens Oregon Air Guard 43
3 1055 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB
4 258 Darren Pennington 48
DNF Mark Rajotte

Beginner Women

Num Name Age
1 233 Laura McGraw 36

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age
1 2113 Zach Bowden River City Bicycles 15
2 962 Josue Rodriguez Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 16

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age
1 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 57
2 519 James Thiele Team Rose City 51
3 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 56
4 977 Myron Burr 51
5 2056 Ron Strasser Team S+M 59
6 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 54
7 2093 JON WASSERMAN Veloce Racing 53

Masters Men A

Num Name Team Age
1 534 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 46
2 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 44
3 806 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno 48
4 157 Brad Gebhard 43
5 1048 Jake Rosenfeld 40

Masters Men B

Num Name Team Age
1 1156 Jeff Tedder United Finance 48
2 582 Tim Schauer Specialized 40
3 686 Gary Cornilles Specialized 47
4 692 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 42
5 381 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 43
6 1074 Matthew Klahn 35
7 364 Roger Lloyd United Finance 37
8 2032 Jeff Edes Team S+M 38
9 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43
10 1144 Jim Moore Specialized 38
DNF 351 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 35
DNF 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 37

Masters Men C

Num Name Team Age
1 2102 Jay Woodruff Caroma 41
2 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 46
3 1046 brett boyles United Finance 38
4 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 57
5 1874 Jeff Vine NoMad Sports Club 44
6 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 47
7 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 56
8 519 James Thiele Team Rose City 51
9 1137 John Rodakowski 42
10 2104 James Harrah Caroma 40
11 2082 Richard Mularski 42
DNF 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 54

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Age
1 219 Georgann Shinn NRR/Gateway Bicycles 44

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team
1 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City
2 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central

Men A

Num Name Team Age
1 63 Tyler Thompson Marty's Cycle & Moore 28
2 162 Jason Sager Mona Vie
3 161 Christian Tresser adidas 40
4 20 Shannon Skerritt Trek 36
5 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 36
6 536 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 29

Men B

Num Name Team Age
1 500 Jonathan Long 23
2 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 37
3 1138 Brent Casady 37
4 351 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 35
5 2116 josh bartlemay Beer Powered Bike 24
6 2110 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing 25
7 535 Sean Thielen 35
8 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 43
9 2114 Marc Vanselow Artisan Family Racing 27
10 1146 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo 35
DNF 2108 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 25
DNF 382 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks 20

Men C

Num Name Team Age
1 1096 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance 34
2 1097 Elliott Usher 24
3 1105 Jesse Lea Hopworks Urban 35
4 1099 J. Jason Jones NoMad Sports Club 34

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age
1 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 43
2 1140 John Dorfer Veloshop 30
3 1104 Joe Partridge Founders Ale 38
4 1147 David Bisers Veloshop 27
5 698 Mike Bene Veloshop 41
6 2105 Brandon Meinke 24
7 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance 41

Women A

Num Name Age
1 64 Susan Sherman 39

Women B

Num Name Team Age
1 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 25