Vanport Kermesse Series Standings

Portland, OR
January 27, 2008

Part of the Vanport Kermesse Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Beginner Men CX

Num Name Team Total Pts Notes
1 258 Darren Pennington 44 25,19
2 1086 Sam Taylor United Finance 30 30,0
3 2183 Mark Armstrong 30 0,30
4 2138 Frank Stevens Oregon Air Guard 25 0,25
5 2099 Tom Chaimov 22 22,0
6 f Fergus Kinnell 22 0,22

Beginner Women

Num Name Total Pts Notes
1 233 Laura McGraw 60 30,30
2 226 Ariel Chilton 25 25,0
3 239 Stephanie Heindel 22 22,0

Junior Men

Num Name Team Total Pts Notes
1 992 Eamon Ford ZteaM 30 30,0
2 2113 Zach Bowden River City Bicycles 30 0,30
3 936 Julian Roden The Bike Gallery 25 25,0
4 962 Josue Rodriguez Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 25 0,25
5 937 Camden Morey 22 22,0

Masters B

Num Name Team Total Pts Notes
1 582 Tim Schauer Specialized 55 30,25
2 1156 Jeff Tedder United Finance 43 13,30
3 364 Roger Lloyd United Finance 35 22,13
4 2032 Jeff Edes Team S+M 30 19,11
5 1078 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 25 25
6 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 24 15,9
7 686 Gary Cornilles Specialized 22 0,22
8 692 David Saltzberg 19 0,19
9 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 17 17,0
10 381 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 17 0,17
11 1074 Matthew Klahn 15 0,15
12 1144 Jim Moore Specialized 7 0,7

Masters C

Num Name Team Total Pts Notes
1 2102 Jay Woodruff Caroma 60 30,30
2 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 47 22,25
3 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 34 19,15
4 60 brett boyles United Finance 25 25
5 1137 John Rodakowski 24 15,9
6 2082 Richard Mularski 22 17,5
7 1046 brett boyles United Finance 22 0,22
8 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 19 0,19
9 1874 Jeff Vine NoMad Sports Club 17 0,17
10 1101 Eric McMurtry 13 13,0
11 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 13 0,13
12 1098 Mike Nettleton 11 11,0
13 519 James Thiele Team Rose City 11 0,11
14 2104 James Harrah Caroma 7 0,7

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Total Pts Notes
1 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 55 25,30
2 519 James Thiele Team Rose City 47 22,25
3 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 41 19,22
4 977 Myron Burr 32 13,19
5 175 David Zimbelman ZteaM 30 30,0
6 2093 JON WASSERMAN Veloce Racing 28 15,13
7 2056 Ron Strasser Team S+M 28 11,17
8 604 Richard Potestio River City Bicycles 17 17,0
9 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 15 0,15

Masters Men A

Num Name Team Total Pts Notes
1 534 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 47 17,30
2 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 30 30,0
3 732 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 25 25,0
4 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 25 0,25
5 136 David Root United Finance 22 22,0
6 806 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno 22 0,22
7 718 David Diviney Half Fast Velo 19 19,0
8 157 Brad Gebhard 19 0,19
9 1048 Jake Rosenfeld 17 0,17
10 698 Mike Bene Veloshop 15 15,0

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Total Pts Notes
1 219 Georgann Shinn NRR/Gateway Bicycles 60 30,30
2 422 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 25 25,0

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Total Pts Notes
1 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 55 25,30
2 216 Debra Windus United Finance 30 0,25
3 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central 25 0,25
4 222 Pam Reid Team Rose City 22 22,0
5 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 19 19,0

Men A

Num Name Team Total Pts Notes
1 63 Tyler Thompson Marty's Cycle & Moore 55 25,30
2 66 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery 41 22,19
3 161 Christian Tresser adidas 41 19,22
4 65 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's 30 30,0
5 162 Jason Sager Mona Vie 25 0,25
6 145 Matthew Slater ZteaM 17 17,0
7 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 17 0,17
8 157 Brad Gebhard 1 Error 15 15,0
9 536 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 15 0,15
10 175 David Zimbelman ZteaM 13 13,0
11 900 Austin Arguello United Finance 11 11,0
12 160 John Mitchem Casa Bruno 9 9,0
13 530 barret fishner GSC United 7 7,0
14 531 Tommy Tuite Veloshop 5 5,0

Men B

Num Name Team Total Pts Notes
1 500 Jonathan Long 47 17,30
2 1138 Brent Casady 41 19,22
3 382 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks 30 30,0
4 2108 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 25 25,0
5 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 25 0,25
6 354 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo 22 22,0
7 351 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 19 0,19
8 2116 josh bartlemay Beer Powered Bike 17 0,17
9 507 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 16 16,0
10 2110 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing 15 0,15
11 1078 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 13 13,0
12 535 Sean Thielen 13 0,13
13 135 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 11 11,0
14 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 11 0,11
15 61 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 9 9,0
16 2114 Marc Vanselow Artisan Family Racing 9 0,9
17 26 Doug Moak River City Bicycles 7 7,0
18 1146 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo 7 0,7

Men C

Num Name Team Total Pts Notes
1 1097 Elliott Usher 55 30,25
2 1105 Jesse Lea Hopworks Urban 39 17,22
3 1096 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance 30 0,30
4 369 Jeff Lorenzen 25 25,0
5 2101 Matthew Westermeyer 22 22,0
6 1136 Christian Ettinger Hopworks Urban 19 19,0
7 1099 J. Jason Jones NoMad Sports Club 19 0,19

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Total Pts Notes
1 2105 Brandon Meinke 45 30,15
2 1147 David Bisers Veloshop 44 25,19
3 1104 Joe Partridge Founders Ale 41 19,22
4 698 Mike Bene Veloshop 33 16,17
5 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance 30 17,13
6 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 30 0,30
7 1140 John Dorfer Veloshop 25 0,25
8 1080 Ryan Elting 22 22,0
9 2035 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato 13 13,0

Women A

Num Name Team Total Pts Notes
1 64 Susan Sherman 55 25,30
2 202 Jennifer Haunold OrganicAthlete 30 30,0

Women B

Num Name Team Notes
1 285 Patty Garland Disco Velo 30,0
2 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 0,30