Alpenrose Thursday Series

Portland, OR
June 12, 2008

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team City Points
1 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland 17
2 812 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland 17
3 699 zachary kovalcik Team Beer/Ira Ryan Portland 10
4 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 6
5 845 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers portland 2
6 1511 Per Bjesse Bike Central Portland 1
7 899 Daryl Hemenway Guinness Cycling Team Portland 1
8 1728 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego
9 838 Mark Duff Veloforma Banks
10 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
11 92 Charlie Higbie Colorado Springs

Category 3

Num Name Team City Points
1 1388 Jay Brown Portland Velo Portland 21
2 538 Karl Choltus Southtown Velo Portland 11
3 628 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 8
4 389 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop Portland 5
5 500 Jonathan Long US Outdoor Store Portland 5
6 1768 Christian Vedder Vancouver 2
7 527 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo Eugene 1
8 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham 1
9 1752 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland
10 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo Portland
11 1020 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Portland
12 303 Ted Forgeron Team Rose City Beaverton
13 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
14 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City West Linn

Category 4

Num Name Team City Points
1 640 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers Portland 19
2 616 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers Portland 11
3 615 David Pilz Gentle Lovers Portland 8
4 1471 Curtis Bergquist Aloha 7
5 907 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 4
6 560 Tim Butler River City Bicycles Portland 3
7 1755 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland 2
8 1473 Patrick Jacks Aloha
9 2191 George Carder Team Beer Portland
10 94 Marty Sutten cycle City Kansas City
11 1313 William Blanton Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Hillsboro
12 2141 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer Portland
13 1054 Jon DeShirley Portland
14 349 Geoffrey Green GSC United Beaverton
15 1090 Scott Sloat Lost River Cycling Beaverton

Madison

Name Team
1 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
1 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
2 Per Bjesse Bike Central
2 zachary kovalcik Team Beer/Ira Ryan
3 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
3 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
4 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
5 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo
5 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 Jay Brown Portland Velo
6 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
7 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central
8 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
8 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation

Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 202 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles Washougal 19
2 480 Anita Dilles Portland State University Portland 15
3 289 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central Portland 8
4 999 fiona graham Portland 6
5 249 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 4
6 1751 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 2
7 2944 Sirikit Valentin Gentle Lovers Portland
8 263 Emily Charbonneau Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland
9 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland
10 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro
11 2903 Lisa Karen Donnelly Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton