State Games Track

Portland, OR
July 6, 2008

Updated August 7, 2014 at 4:55 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 628 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 14
2 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham 7
3 599 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo Beaverton 6
4 1473 Patrick Jacks Aloha 3
5 627 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo Beaverton 3
6 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City Tualatin 3
7 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City Milwaukie
DNF 2085 Samuel Nicoletti Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene
DNF 1388 Jay Brown Portland Velo Portland
DNF 1471 Curtis Bergquist Aloha
DNF kevin mansker
DNF 1269 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 2059 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 21
2 1173 Alex Lightman Word-RCB Portland 10
3 1138 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland 8
4 616 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers Portland 7
5 1730 Trevor Spahr Word-RCB Portland 4
6 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 2
7 1313 William Blanton Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Hillsboro
8 713 Joseph Boquiren Portland Velo Portland
9 1090 Scott Sloat Lost River Cycling Beaverton

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 2575 Ben Guernsey Portland 19
2 2075 Brian Patterson Portland 13
3 2167 Derek Newell Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene 8
4 1221 Drew Meisel Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 7
5 349 Geoffrey Green GSC United Beaverton 6
6 2325 Daniel Felts Word-RCB Portland 1
7 2607 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene
8 1421 Justin Araciba
9 2561 Mike Bennett Bike Central Portland

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Points
1 967 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 21
2 937 Camden Morey ZteaM 15

Junior Men 13-18

Num Name Team City Points
1 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 21
2 1817 Bret Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard 11
3 1810 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 10
4 965 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team Beavercreek 8
5 1806 Brian Fawcett Grants Pass 3
6 2894 Andrea Jones ZteaM Milwaukie 1
7 1809 Keith Fawcett Grants Pass

Masters Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 21
2 118 Mark Ginsberg Southtown Velo Portland 13
3 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 11
4 1728 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego 4
5 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego 3
6 1138 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland 2
7 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland
8 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
9 1705 Brian Abers Bike Central Aloha
10 123 Mike Murray Bike Central Gresham
11 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City West Linn
12 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
13 519 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro
14 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City Tualatin
15 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo Portland
16 380 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
17 69 Cory Fawcett Grants Pass

Senior Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 19
2 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 12
3 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Beaverton 11
4 877 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 6
5 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego 3
6 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing Portland 2
7 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Tigard 2
8 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
9 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland

Senior Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central Portland 19
2 2918 Anna Knoblock Bike Central Portland 17
3 297 Camille Hook Bike Central Portland 5
4 249 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 5
5 262 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Battle Ground 4
6 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 2
7 263 Emily Charbonneau Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 2
8 2944 Sirikit Valentin Gentle Lovers Portland
9 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland
10 2957 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Beaverton
11 2903 Lisa Karen Donnelly Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton