John Kim

Event Category
66 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Category B
60 Cross Crusade #6 Category B
46 Cross Crusade #3 Category B
DNF Cross Crusade #2 Category A
40 Cross Crusade #1 Category B
30 Battle at Barlow Category B
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Senior Men
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3
58 OBRA Time Trial Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
58 OBRA Time Trial Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined
7 OBRA Time Trial Championships Senior Men 3
15 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
37 OUCH: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
38 OUCH: Combined Results by Time Combined
8 OUCH Men Category 3
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Category 4
11 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
23 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Men Category 3
20 Fast Twitch Fridays: July Series Sprinter
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint B
9 Alpenrose Challenge: Pursuits Senior Men
3 OBRA Track Championships: Pursuits Category 3 Men
1 OBRA Track Championships: Keirin Men Category 3
7 OBRA Track Championships: Sprints Men Category 3
1 OBRA Track Championships: 1 Kilometer TT Men Category 3
1 State Games Track Category 4 Men
4 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Sprint
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 Men
23 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
13 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Category 3
19 Fast Twitch Fridays: June Series Sprinter
1 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprint
12 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Men Category 4
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4
24 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
12 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
21 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
26 Silverton Road Race Category 3
199 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
199 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined
10 OBRA TTT Championships Category 4/5 Men
8 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men
31 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinter
14 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Category 5
14 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Category 4
1 Tuesday PIR: May Series Category 3/4
1 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4
4 Albany Criterium Category 4/5
4 Rehearsal Road Race Category 4
5 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4
5 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprint
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4
4 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4
2 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 5
2 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4
3 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 5 Men A
3 Tuesday PIR: April Series Category 3/4
5 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4
2 Eugene Roubaix Category 4/5
6 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4
65 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
65 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
9 Estacada Time Trial Category 4 Men
3 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4
4 Piece of Cake Road Race Men 4
5 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 4
19 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 4
5 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 5 Men
1 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 5 Group 1
138 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
138 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
26 Jack Frost Time Trial Men Category 4/5
4 Cherry Pie RR Men 5 B

28th — 2008 Ironman

Event Category Points
4 Cherry Pie RR Men 5 B 1
26 Jack Frost Time Trial Men Category 4/5 1
1 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 5 Group 1 1
19 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 4 1
5 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 4 1
4 Piece of Cake Road Race Men 4 1
3 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 1
9 Estacada Time Trial Category 4 Men 1
6 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 1
2 Eugene Roubaix Category 4/5 1
5 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 1
3 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 5 Men A 1
2 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 5 1
2 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men 1
4 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 1
5 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprint 1
5 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 1
4 Rehearsal Road Race Category 4 1
4 Albany Criterium Category 4/5 1
1 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 1
8 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men 1
31 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinter 1
10 OBRA TTT Championships Category 4/5 Men 1
26 Silverton Road Race Category 3 1
21 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
12 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
24 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprint 1
13 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Category 3 1
23 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 Men 1
4 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Sprint 1
1 State Games Track Category 4 Men 1
1 OBRA Track Championships: 1 Kilometer TT Men Category 3 1
1 OBRA Track Championships: Keirin Men Category 3 1
7 OBRA Track Championships: Sprints Men Category 3 1
3 OBRA Track Championships: Pursuits Category 3 Men 1
9 Alpenrose Challenge: Pursuits Senior Men 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint B 1
23 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Men Category 3 1
11 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
8 OUCH Men Category 3 1
15 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
7 OBRA Time Trial Championships Senior Men 3 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 1
30 Battle at Barlow Category B 1
40 Cross Crusade #1 Category B 1
DNF Cross Crusade #2 Category A 1
46 Cross Crusade #3 Category B 1
60 Cross Crusade #6 Category B 1
66 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Category B 1
54

5th — 2008 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Points
9 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR Category 4 Men 292
21 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR Category 4 Men 280
51 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR Category 4 Men 250
91 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Time Trial BAR Category 4 Men 210
1032

26th — 2008 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
1 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR Category 3 Men 300
28 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Time Trial BAR Category 3 Men 273
36 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR Category 3 Men 265
838

267th — 2008 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
41 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR Senior Men 260
260

21st — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
14 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Category 4 2
12 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Men Category 4 4
1 State Games Track Category 4 Men 30
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Category 4 9
45

15th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Points
3 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 5 Men A 22
14 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Category 5 2
8 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men 11
35

1st — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
1 OBRA Track Championships: 1 Kilometer TT Men Category 3 60
1 OBRA Track Championships: Keirin Men Category 3 60
7 OBRA Track Championships: Sprints Men Category 3 26
3 OBRA Track Championships: Pursuits Category 3 Men 44
190

41st — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
4 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Sprint 12.667
9 Alpenrose Challenge: Pursuits Senior Men 27.000
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Senior Men 13.000
52.667

91st — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Time Trial BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
9 Estacada Time Trial Category 4 Men 9.0
10 OBRA TTT Championships Category 4/5 Men 3.5
12.5

28th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
8 OUCH Men Category 3 11
7 OBRA Time Trial Championships Senior Men 3 26
37

9th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
5 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 4 17
4 Piece of Cake Road Race Men 4 19
2 Eugene Roubaix Category 4/5 25
4 Rehearsal Road Race Category 4 38
99

16th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Points
4 Cherry Pie RR Men 5 B 19
1 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 5 Group 1 30
49

36th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
3 Tuesday PIR: April Series Category 3/4 22
1 Tuesday PIR: May Series Category 3/4 30
13 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Category 3 3
55

51st — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
4 Albany Criterium Category 4/5 19
19

36

Beaverton, OR

M

4059

2

5

2

2

Not a current member