Psycho Cross #3

Eugene, OR
November 22, 2008

Part of the Psycho Cross

Updated May 19, 2009 at 8:08 AM

Juniors

Num Name Team
1 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop

Men A

Num Name Team
1 27 Molly Cameron Gentle Lovers
2 13 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling
3 4 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop
4 1508 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
5 42 joel madrone Courage
6 830 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling
7 219 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky

Men B

Num Name Team
1 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop
2 1513 Erik Edgar Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 1580 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo
4 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo
5 1258 Lou Swing Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
6 1636 Jared Reber
7 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
8 2308 Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports
9 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
10 1565 Scott Hill Mob Squad
DNF 1639 Sean Kiger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF 1638 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team

Men Beginners

Num Name Team
1 2660 Michael Macemon
2 456 Ken Hahn
3 2033 CHRISTOPHER SHULTZ
4 90 Robert Knoth
5 583 Rob Loper Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 247 Neel Banerjee
7 1643 Keisuke Hasegawa
8 356 James Murez Hutch's-Eugene
9 2227 Brian Claytor
DNF 1640 Bill Salbador

Men C

Num Name Team
1 2025 Brian Nelson
2 127 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 2405 Brent Poole Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
4 797 Nathan Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 327 Moffatt Prescott Hutch's-Eugene
6 2599 Ryan Larson Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 3 Ryan Garner Collin's Cycle Shop
8 63 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Rebound Racing
9 2254 Peter Moe
10 1642 Joe Peck Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
11 1641 Jacques Lafortune Collin's Cycle Shop

Men Masters A

Num Name Team
1 206 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 228 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 201 Scott Barker
4 2122 david baker Sunnyside Sports
DNF 833 Christopher Ragusa CCB

Men Masters B 35+

Num Name Team
1 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
2 833 Christopher Ragusa CCB
3 2203 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports
4 1456 Alan Ott Rock Lobster
5 1637 Mike Albright Redline
6 526 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
7 1350 Jeff Sakacsi Veloce Racing
8 1638 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
9 801 Allen Lucas Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
10 1639 Sean Kiger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team

Men Masters B 50+

Num Name Team
1 2056 Ron Strasser Team S+M
2 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City

Men Masters C 35+

Num Name Team
1 518 Devin Flynn
2 526 Robbin Gibbens
3 2490 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky

Single Speed

Num Name Team
1 2835 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop
2 21 Boone Tompkins BMF
3 813 Sal Collura Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team
4 66 Christian Ward The Path/BMF
5 2347 Matt Baumann Wheelworks
6 962 Moffatt Prescott Hutch's Bend
7 16 Wes Cipriotti
8 418 Jon Muyskens
9 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance
10 1433 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo

Women A

Num Name Team
1 2875 Heather Hill Trek St. Louis

Women B

Num Name Team
1 2855 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports
2 399 Samatha Caligiuri
3 2886 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
4 230 Miriam Gillow-Wiles Collin's Cycle Shop
5 205 Sarah Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 338 Emily Thiboleau Veloshop

Women Beginner

Num Name Team
1 372 Stephanie Hahn
2 402 Katherine Reinhart
3 492 Elizabeth Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
4 1566 Kelly Sandow

Women Masters 35+

Num Name Team
1 419 Julia Fudge Poplollies
2 2970 Candy Walker Poplollies
3 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 252 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky