Psycho Cross #3: Series Standings

Eugene, OR
November 22, 2008

Part of the Psycho Cross #3

Updated May 19, 2009 at 8:08 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Points
1 2254 Peter Moe 10
2 95 Eric Martin 9
3 508 Eric Selker Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
4 398 David Rasca 8
5 2033 CHRISTOPHER SHULTZ 8
6 6 Keisuke Hasegawa 7
7 356 James Murez Hutch's-Eugene 7
8 2660 Michael Macemon 5
9 2 Jim Becker 4
10 2227 Brian Claytor 4
11 456 Ken Hahn 4
12 1645 Tyson Neukirch 3
13 90 Robert Knoth 3
14 7 James NEAL 2
15 1646 Zack Lewis 2
16 583 Rob Loper Pacific Power Blue Sky 2
17 247 Neel Banerjee 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Points
1 2957 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10
2 205 Sarah Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
3 59 Katherine Reinhart 7
4 372 Stephanie Hahn 5
5 492 Elizabeth Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 4
6 13 Michelle Baumann 3
7 241 Heather Paris 3
8 92 Gita Walling The Path 2
9 1566 Kelly Sandow 2

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 15
2 8 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 7
3 991 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 4

Masters Men A 35+

Num Name Team Points
1 2122 david baker Sunnyside Sports 10
2 206 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky 10
3 228 Chris Alling 9
4 1364 Ken Starr 3
5 201 Scott Barker 3

Masters Men B 35+

Num Name Team Points
1 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 17
2 833 Christopher Ragusa CCB Int 1 12
3 1456 Alan Ott Rock Lobster 11
4 146 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 8
5 2203 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 8
6 526 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 7
7 1637 Mike Albright Redline 6
8 2689 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4
9 2066 Mark Bradley 3
10 801 Allen Lucas Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2
11 314 Chris Wherity Collin's Cycle Shop 1
12 1320 Ken James Bicycle Services Direct 1
13 1639 Sean Kiger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1

Masters Men B 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 2056 Ron Strasser Team S+M 14
2 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 11
3 28 Michael Longmire Northern Rockies Orthopedic 5
4 9 Rick Gregory 4
5 327 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 2

Masters Men C 35+

Num Name Team Points
1 518 Devin Flynn 10
2 1948 blaine zumwalt 8
3 2033 CHRISTOPHER SHULTZ 4
4 526 Robbin Gibbens 4
5 2490 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
6 1593 Lane Cruver Curmudgeon Racing 2

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Points
1 419 Julia Fudge Poplollies 14
2 2970 Candy Walker Poplollies 9
3 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
4 2962 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's-Eugene 3
5 795 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 2
6 252 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 2

Men A

Num Name Team Points
1 15 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling 13
2 830 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 9
3 739 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks 5
4 27 Molly Cameron Gentle Lovers 5
5 641 Justin Finn Spooky Bikes 3
6 4 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 3
7 334 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 2
8 1508 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
9 1521 Ruben Markstrom 1
10 853 Chris Swan ZteaM 1
11 42 joel madrone Courage 1

Men B

Num Name Team Points
1 1580 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 20
2 219 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 15
3 21 Erik Edgar Pacific Power Blue Sky 15
4 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 14
5 1258 Lou Swing Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 14
6 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 10
7 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 7
8 146 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5
9 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 5
10 1636 Jared Reber 5
11 10 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 4
12 2269 Zach Gilmour Hutch's-Eugene 4
13 1565 Scott Hill Mob Squad 3
14 2308 Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports 3
15 2331 Frank Thaxter 1

Men C

Num Name Team Points
1 c127 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 28
2 2025 Brian Nelson 27
3 2599 Ryan Larson Pacific Power Blue Sky 13
4 5 Jason Boone Team PBR 12
5 1595 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10
6 2405 Brent Poole Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 8
7 1340 Brent Matteson OSU Cycling Club 7
8 3 Ryan Garner 7
9 797 Nathan Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
10 2514 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
11 60 Jon Muyskens Chain Agents 6
12 2051 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 6
13 327 Moffatt Prescott Hutch's-Eugene 6
14 2031 chapell miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
15 95 Eric MARTIN 4
16 63 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Rebound Racing 4
17 302 Roger Lewis 3
18 2490 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 2
19 1598 Garrett Dorsey na 2
20 2254 Peter Moe 2
21 1642 Joe Peck Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 1

Singlespeed/Fixed

Num Name Team Points
1 1545 Luke DeMoe Hutch's-Eugene 25
2 14 Boone Tompkins BMF 19
3 2347 Matt Baumann Wheel Works 18
4 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 17
5 66 Christian Ward The Path/BMF 14
6 16 Wes Cipriotti Life Cycle Bike Shop 11
7 60 Jon Muyskens Chain Agents 5
8 962 Moffatt Prescott Hutch's Bend 5
9 12 Garrett Kovacs Velove 4
10 5 Jason Boone Team PBR 3
11 1433 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 2
12 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance 2

Women A

Num Name Team Points
1 236 Jill Howe Poplollies 6
2 203 Kori Kunz Poplollies 5
3 25 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
4 2875 Heather Hill Trek St. Louis 5
5 209 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers 4
6 24 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 3

Women B

Num Name Team Points
1 257 jaini VS-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 7
2 116 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 6
3 16 Lindsay Jones 5
4 2855 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 5
5 127 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 4
6 230 Miriam Gillow-Wiles Collin's Cycle Shop 4
7 399 Samatha Caligiuri 4
8 2952 Kalli Phillips 3
9 2886 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3
10 16 Wes Cipriotti Life Cycle Bike Shop 2
11 205 Sarah Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 1