Mst/Jr Track Races - August Series

Portland, OR
August 29, 2006

Part of the Mst/Jr Track Races

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Junior Women

Num Name Team Points
1 947 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo 41
2 936 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 31
3 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club 18

Juniors

Num Name Team Points
1 985 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 45
2 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 32
3 1389 Camden Morey Forza Jet Velo 26
4 Dallin Davidson Forza Jet Velo 20
5 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo 17
6 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 13
7 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 13
8 Rick Schimmel Forza Jet Velo 13
9 Ian Alevy Forza Jet Velo 12
10 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 12

Masters

Num Name Team Points
1 1088 Ken Lee Skylight Velo 71
2 Dave Boxberger Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 69
3 765 George Schreck United Finance 63
4 380 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 58
5 1630 James Thiele Team Rose City 54
6 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 46
7 Rob Hausner Beaverton Bicycle Club 43
8 Marc Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club 41
9 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 40
10 1776 Michael Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 37
11 550 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 24
12 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 24
13 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 24
14 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 23
15 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 23
16 2123 David Davidson Half Fast Velo 23
17 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 22
18 697 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 22
19 344 joe field 1 Error 22
20 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo 21
21 Chris Deardorff Word-RCB 20
22 Scott McElroy Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 20
23 777 Michael Barmache NoMad Sports Club 20
24 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 19
25 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club 19
26 Karl Choltus Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 18
27 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17
28 1989 Tom Perilloux Team Bridge City 17

Masters Women

Num Name Team Points
1 247 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club 25
2 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 22
3 272 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 15
4 620 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 8
5 628 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club 8
6 Charissa Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
7 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 7
8 Pam Reid Team Rose City 5