Rick Schimmel

Event Category
23 Cross Crusade - Estacada: Cross Crusade - Final Series Standings Junior Men
20 Cross Crusade - Estacada: Cross Crusade Junior Men
18 Cross Crusade - Barton Park: Cross Crusade Junior Men
17 Cross Crusade Junior Men
19 Cross Crusade Junior Men
22 Cross Crusade Junior Men
8 Mst/Jr Track Races - August Series Junior
1 Mst/Jr Track Races Junior 10-13
3 Portland MTB Short Track Series Grand Finale: Portland MTB Short Track Series - Series Overall Junior Men 14-18
3 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Men 14-18
16 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 20K: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
16 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 20K: Combined Combined
16 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 20K: Combined Results by Time Combined
6 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 20K Junior Men 15-16
5 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Junior Men 15-16
2 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Men 14-18
11 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Junior Men 15-18
36 Alpenrose Thursday Series - July Series Category 4/5
15 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5
5 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Men 14-18
4 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Men 14-18
5 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Men
4 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Junior 13-15
17 Monday PIR - June Series Novice Masters
12 Monday PIR Novice Men
7 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Junior Point Race
5 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Junior Men 15-16
9 Monday PIR Novice Masters
25 Monday PIR - May Series Novice Masters
20 Monday PIR - Series Standings Novice Masters
13 Monday PIR Novice Masters
3 Swan Island Criterium Junior 13-15
11 Monday PIR Novice Masters
DNS Estacada Time Trial Junior Men 15-18
124 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
123 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
124 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
123 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
22 Estacada Time Trial Masters Men 40-49
7 Estacada Time Trial Junior Men 15-18
6 Piece of Cake Junior Men 13-15
275 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
275 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
3 Jack Frost Time Trial Junior Men 12-15
5 Cherry Pie Road Race Junior 13-15

12th — 2006 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
10 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Mountain Bike BAR Expert Junior Men 291
14 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR Junior Men 287
16 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Time Trial BAR Junior Men 285
23 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR Junior Men 278
29 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR Junior Men 50
1191

14th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
5 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Junior Men 15-16 17
7 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Junior Point Race 13
5 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Junior Men 15-16 34
8 Mst/Jr Track Races - August Series Junior 11
75

16th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
3 Jack Frost Time Trial Junior Men 12-15 22
7 Estacada Time Trial Junior Men 15-18 13
6 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 20K Junior Men 15-16 30
65

29th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
5 Cherry Pie Road Race Junior 13-15 17
6 Piece of Cake Junior Men 13-15 15
32

10th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Mountain Bike BAR: Expert Junior Men

Event Category Points
3 Portland MTB Short Track Series Grand Finale: Portland MTB Short Track Series - Series Overall Junior Men 14-18 22
22

23rd — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
3 Swan Island Criterium Junior 13-15 22
4 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Junior 13-15 19
11 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Junior Men 15-18 5
46

162nd — 2006 Ironman

Event Category Points
5 Cherry Pie Road Race Junior 13-15 1
3 Jack Frost Time Trial Junior Men 12-15 1
6 Piece of Cake Junior Men 13-15 1
7 Estacada Time Trial Junior Men 15-18 1
22 Estacada Time Trial Masters Men 40-49 1
DNS Estacada Time Trial Junior Men 15-18 1
11 Monday PIR Novice Masters 1
3 Swan Island Criterium Junior 13-15 1
13 Monday PIR Novice Masters 1
9 Monday PIR Novice Masters 1
5 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Junior Men 15-16 1
7 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Junior Point Race 1
12 Monday PIR Novice Men 1
4 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Junior 13-15 1
5 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Men 1
4 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Men 14-18 1
5 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Men 14-18 1
15 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 1
36 Alpenrose Thursday Series - July Series Category 4/5 1
11 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Junior Men 15-18 1
2 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Men 14-18 1
5 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Junior Men 15-16 1
6 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 20K Junior Men 15-16 1
3 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Men 14-18 1
3 Portland MTB Short Track Series Grand Finale: Portland MTB Short Track Series - Series Overall Junior Men 14-18 1
1 Mst/Jr Track Races Junior 10-13 1
8 Mst/Jr Track Races - August Series Junior 1
22 Cross Crusade Junior Men 1
19 Cross Crusade Junior Men 1
17 Cross Crusade Junior Men 1
18 Cross Crusade - Barton Park: Cross Crusade Junior Men 1
26 Cross Crusade - Barton Park: Cross Crusade - Series Standings Junior Men 1
20 Cross Crusade - Estacada: Cross Crusade Junior Men 1
23 Cross Crusade - Estacada: Cross Crusade - Final Series Standings Junior Men 1
34

26th — Cross Crusade - Barton Park: Cross Crusade - Series Standings: Jr Men

61

Beaverton , OR

M

1690

5

5

5

Not a current member