Veloce PIR Handicap Series - Series Totals

Portland, OR
September 26, 2006

Part of the Veloce PIR Handicap Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 22 Zach Yeager Chico Corsa 63
2 1756 Steve Brown 1 Error 47
3 2508 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 22
4 37 Robert Sanders Word-RCB 12
5 1946 Andrew Peterson Pedros 18
6 2515 Dave Wingard 15
6 1010 Jeff Norville Pedros 15
8 1941 Paolo Dabbeni 11
9 2265 Michael Lehman 10
9 1770 Joe Durkee 10
9 2191 Evan MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 10
9 2070 Walter Vines 1 Error 10
13 1938 Mike Cowden 8
13 1023 Sam Hoffman Flying Monkeys 8
15 1114 Jess Mace 6
15 25 Neal Hufman 6
17 39 Reuben Vyn 4
18 55 Justin Romen 3
18 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 3
20 1861 Matthew Guinn 2
20 1870 Jefferson Vowell Word-RCB 2

Senior Men

Num Name Team Points
1 1775 Eric Berndardt 38
2 1009 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 27
3 854 Christopher hamilton adidas 25
4 1219 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 22
5 498 Bob Svaricek 20
6 1367 Matthew Stein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 19
7 877 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 18
8 1120 David Sherman North River Racing 17
9 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery 15
10 716 Cliff Heaberlin GSC United 10
10 1038 Mark Rajotte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 10
10 2081 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler 10
13 2229 Scott McElroy Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 11
14 104 Molly Cameron Veloshop 9
15 1947 James Shingleton 8
15 1272 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 8
15 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 8
18 123 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 7
18 117 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 7
20 135 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 6
20 51 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 6
20 1747 Brian Mack 1 Error 6
23 321 David Hart Specialized River City Bicycles 5
23 1189 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 5
23 1989 Tom Perilloux Team Bridge City 5
23 515 Kevin Chudy bicycleattorney.com 5
27 1129 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 4
27 718 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 4
29 501 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 3
29 534 James Randall River City Bicycles 3
31 138 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 2
32 209 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 2
32 1456 Rob Anderson Nike Cycling 2
32 197 John Browning Half Fast Velo 2
35 1970 Ken Spiess 1

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 607 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 47
2 16 Cara Bussell 39
3 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko 38
4 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 34
5 670 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 33
6 1228 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte 28
7 411 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte 10
7 1449 Kemberlea Brainerd River City Bicycles 10
9 1852 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 9
10 20 Kristin Hargie River City Bicycles 8
11 91 Laurie Hotovy 7
12 1855 Savannah Teller-Brown 7
13 279 mary ross NoMad Sports Club 5
14 xxx River City Bicycles 2