Alpenrose Challenge

Portland, OR
July 8, 2007

Part of the Alpenrose Challenge

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Flying Laps - Men

Name Team Time
1 Matt Barlee TEAM H&R BLOCK 15.80
2 Matt Chater Fast Twitch Cycling 16.16
3 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 16.20
4 Keyln Akuna 16.31
5 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 16.53
6 Joel Regimbald 16.54
7 Giovanni Rey BPG/Montana Velo 16.73
8 Joshua Weir 16.90
9 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 17.02
10 Keith Bruneau Fast Twitch Cycling 17.10
11 Rene Regimbald 17.26
12 Mike McCorkell 17.64
13 Shin Saito 18.06
14 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 18.18
15 Matt Martinez 18.41
16 Andy George Fast Twitch Cycling

Flying Laps - Women

Name Team Time
1 Cari Higgins America's Dairyland 18.17
2 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 18.43
3 Anna Brit Erickson Symmetrics Cycling 18.47
4 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 18.58
5 Jennifer Haunold Beaverton Bicycle Club 18.80
6 Jennifer Lee Fast Twitch Cycling 19.24

Master 200 meter

Name Team Time
1 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 12.40
2 Andy George Fast Twitch Cycling 12.41
3 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13.41
4 John Simmons Shaw's Garden 13.50
5 Steve Brown Multnomah Athletic Club 13.55
6 Ken Lee 13.96
7 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 14.91

Overall Omnium - Masters

Name Team City Points
1 Christopher Best Team Dare San Diego 15
2 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo Alpenrose 12
3 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Alpenrose 12
4 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team Alpenrose 11
5 joe field GSC United Alpenrose 10
6 David Mann ByrneInvent Marymoor 9
7 John Simmons Shaw's Garden City Hellyer 9
8 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Alpenrose 8
9 Todd Gallaher AVA/Counterbalance Marymoor 7
10 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Alpenrose 7
11 Rick Adams Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized Hellyer 5
12 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Alpenrose 5
13 Mark Altamarino Hellyer 3
14 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Alpenrose 3
15 Andy George Fast Twitch Cycling Burnaby 3
16 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Alpenrose 2
17 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo Alpenrose 2
18 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Alpenrose 1
19 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Alpenrose 1
20 Ken Lee Alpenrose 1

Overall Omnium - Men

Name Team City Points
1 Jeff Hopkins Jittery Joe's Dick Lane 17
2 Brad Payne Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Queensland 14
3 Matt Barlee Fast Twitch Cycling Victoria 12
4 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Alpenrose 10
5 Chad Hartley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Alpenrose 8
6 Felix Haspel Synergy Racing Glenmore 8
7 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Alpenrose 7
8 Daniel Harm Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Marymoor 7
9 Matt Chater Fast Twitch Cycling Bunaby 6
10 Mike Garrett Kahala LaGrange Encino 6
11 Mark MacDonald Barrie Cycling Club Marymoor 5
12 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Alpenrose 5
13 Keyln Akuna Easton Los Gatos Hellyer 5
14 Per Bjesse Bike Central Alpenrose 4
15 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's Alpenrose 3
16 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing Alpenrose 3
17 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Marymoor 2
18 Brian Peterson Webcor Alto Velo 2
19 Joel Regimbald System/Juventus Glenmore 1

Overall Omnium - Women

Name Team City Points
1 Cari Higgins America's Dairyland Seven Eleven 29
2 Kele Murdin Team Ultalink Marymoor 24
3 Anna Brit Erickson Symmetrics Cycling CBTL 19
4 Jen Featheringill Bike Central Alpenrose 17
5 Jennifer Haunold Beaverton Bicycle Club Alpenrose 17
6 Jennifer Triplett Avanti Ti Cycles Marymoor 10
7 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Alpenrose 3
8 Jennifer Lee Fast Twitch Cycling Burnaby 2
9 Camille Hook Bike Central Alpenrose 2
10 Anita Dilles Alpenrose 2
11 Tamara Stephens ByrneInvent Marymoor 1

Women 200 meter

Name Team Time
1 Cari Higgins American's Dairyland 13.42
2 Anna Brit Erickson Symmetrics Cycling 13.44
3 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 13.51
4 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 13.62
5 Jennifer Triplett Avanti Ti Cycles 13.63
6 Donna Smith Bike Central 13.83
7 Kele Murdin Team Ultalink 14.05
8 Jennifer Lee Fast Twitch Cycling 14.09
9 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 14.60
10 Emily Charbonneau 14.83
11 Tamara Stephens ByrneInvent 15.38