Alpenrose Sixday: Omnium

Portland, OR
June 28, 2008

Part of the Alpenrose Sixday

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Category 1/2/3

Name Team Points
1 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 40
2 Mark Ginsberg Southtown Velo 22
3 Jonathan Long US Outdoor Store 19
4 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 14
5 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 13
6 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery 6
7 Tommy Tuite Veloshop 6
8 kevin mansker 6
9 Ron Magnus Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Mike Murray Bike Central
DNF Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers

Category 4/5

Name Team Points
1 Trevor Spahr Word-RCB 22
2 Brent Casady Existential Velo 17
3 George Carder Team Beer 9
4 Drew Meisel Ironclad Performance Wear 7
5 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Bill Alsup
8 Mike Bennett Bike Central

Six-day Men A

Name Team Points Laps
1 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 25 0
2 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 30 -1
3 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 26 -1
4 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 21 -1
5 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 20 -1
6 Daryl Hemenway Guinness Cycling Team 17 -1
7 Per Bjesse Bike Central 13 -1
8 Curtis Bergquist 12 -1
9 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 8 -1
10 Patrick Jacks 6 -1
11 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer 2 -1
12 Jay Brown Portland Velo 4 -2

Six-day Men B

Name Team Points Laps
1 Casey Deck Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 28 0
2 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 15 0
3 Mark Duff Veloforma 23 -1
4 Brian Abers Bike Central 21 -1
5 Jonathan Long US Outdoor Store 20 -1
6 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 18 -1
7 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo 17 -1
8 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo 15 -1
9 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 14 -1
10 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13 -1
11 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 7 -1
12 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 19 -2
13 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 2 -2
DNF Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo

Six-day Women

Name Team Points Laps
1 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 32 0
2 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 27 0
3 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella 24 0
4 Jennifer Triplett Veloforma 22 0
5 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 22 0
6 Anita Dilles Gentle Lovers 19 0
7 Miranda Moon Veloforma 18 0
8 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 17 0
9 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 10 0
10 Emily Charbonneau Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 12 -1
11 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 7 -1
12 Meg Mautner Bike Central 5 -1
13 Louella Holter Gregg's/Specialized 5 -3
14 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 2 -11