Fast Twitch Fridays: July Series

Portland, OR
July 25, 2008

Part of the Fast Twitch Fridays

Updated January 15, 2010 at 10:39 AM

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 15
2 845 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 12
3 868 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 7
4 640 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 6
5 1728 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5
6 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 5
7 1388 Jay Brown Portland Velo 4
8 123 Mike Murray Bike Central 3
9 2355 kevin mansker 3
10 177 Charles Warner 2
11 Eugene Chacherine 2
12 1471 Curtis Bergquist 1
13 609 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 1

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 2359 Steve Black Wyld Stallions 11
2 1221 Drew Meisel Ironclad Performance Wear 10
3 1420 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 9
4 1249 Devin Riley Ironclad Performance Wear 8
5 2575 Ben Guernsey 7
6 1171 Geoff Talbot Portland Velo 7
7 2325 Daniel Felts Word-RCB 6
8 1446 Walter Poulsen 6
9 362 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo 5
10 1810 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
11 2561 Mike Bennett Bike Central 4
12 1436 Oliver Henderson 4
13 1434 Matt Eisiminger 3
14 1422 Atlin Sestrich 3
15 2425 Bill Alsup 2
16 2315 James Buckroyd Yakima Bike Vigilantes 2
17 1421 Justin Araciba 1
18 2026 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 1

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 2957 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 9
2 2815 Kristin McCarthy 7
3 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 6
4 429 Elena Larson 4
5 2880 Jennifer Withers Portland State University 3
6 568 Miranda Keenan 1
7 2865 Kori Quatermass Portland State University 1

Senior Women

Num Name Team Points
1 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 12
2 480 Anita Dilles Gentle Lovers 9
3 297 Camille Hook Bike Central 9
4 249 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 5
5 2918 Anna Knoblock Bike Central 3
6 2815 Kristin McCarthy 2
7 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central 2

Sprinter

Num Name Team Points
1 1756 Chris Deardorff Word-RCB 34
2 2141 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer 32
3 1471 Curtis Bergquist 29
4 1755 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 26
5 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 26
6 1731 kevin mansker 25
7 609 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 24
8 Per Bjesse Bike Central 23
9 1705 Brian Abers Bike Central 20
10 1388 Jay Brown Portland Velo 18
11 1728 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17
12 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 15
13 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 14
14 1050 Ken Lee Skyline Velo 13
15 Matthew Case Counterbalance Bicycles 12
16 945 Walton Brush River City Bicycles 11
17 2191 George Carder Team Beer 11
18 877 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 11
19 480 Anita Dilles Gentle Lovers 10
20 2059 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 9
21 123 Mike Murray Bike Central 8
22 1054 Jon DeShirley 7
23 2301 John Howe Team Beer 7
24 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 7
25 2300 David Diffendorfer Sum Bike Team 6
26 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 6
27 362 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo 5
28 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 5
29 2810 Nissy Cobb 4
30 294 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3
31 297 Camille Hook Bike Central 2
32 2425 Bill Alsup 1
33 Jose Sandoval Counterbalance Bicycles 1