Fast Twitch Fridays

Portland, OR
August 20, 2010

Part of the Fast Twitch Fridays

If you have questions or corrections, please email Jen Featheringill.

Updated August 21, 2010 at 10:11 AM

Men's keirin

Num Name Team
1 105 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
2 818 zachary kovalcik BRIHOP Cycling
3 1329 George Carder Portland State University
4 161 Brian Abers Bike Central
5 343 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central
6 1061 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
7 2043 Todd Fleischmann
8 1214 Dennis Petross TGNA

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 Carl Decker Giant 19
2 1597 Zachary Hammond Portobello Bicycle Racing 11
3 Emiliano Jordan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
4 2779 Brian Kesselman 5
5 2705 Eric "Sharky" Young 4
6 1243 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 3
7 2045 Brad Foster Hammer Velo 3
8 551 Joe Dengel CAPA Cycling Team 2
9 2010 James Bradley Hammer Velo
10 2328 Jesse Trigg
11 2865 Francisco Soldevilla KWG
12 Thomas Orth Beaverton Bicycle Club

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 1985 Erin Glover 21
2 Kelly Sambrook SCCA/Starbucks 13
3 1695 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo 11
4 1685 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team 6

Sprint A

Num Name Team
1 343 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central
2 105 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
3 818 zachary kovalcik BRIHOP Cycling

Sprint B

Num Name Team
1 1061 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
2 161 Brian Abers Bike Central

Sprint C

Num Name Team
1 2043 Todd Fleischmann
2 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central
3 1329 George Carder Portland State University

Sprint D

Num Name Team
1 1214 Dennis Petross TGNA
2 447 Nissy Cobb Veloforma
3 1151 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo

Sprint F

Num Name Team
1 482 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella
2 494 Camille Hook BRIHOP Cycling
3 1622 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling

Sprint G

Num Name Team
1 1984 Susannah Nelson Portland State University
2 133 Ron Magnus NoMad Sports Club
3 204 Tina Brubaker Veloforma
4 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City

Women's Keirin

Num Name Team
1 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central
2 447 Nissy Cobb Veloforma
3 494 Camille Hook BRIHOP Cycling
4 1622 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling
5 482 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella

sprint e

Num Name Team
1 2870 Jeff Marain
2 519 James Thiele Team Rose City
3 1262 Ken Lee Skyline Velo