Firecracker Criterium

Eugene, OR
July 4, 2010

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated July 4, 2010 at 8:18 PM

Men 3

Num Name Team
1 1001 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene
2 1210 Lee Ordonez Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
3 736 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 629 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop
5 540 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling
6 1035 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop
7 1585 Brian Scholl Life Cycle Bike Shop
8 537 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
9 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower
10 208 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte
11 705 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene
12 2119 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF 1800 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo
DNF 632 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource

Men 4/5

Num Name Team
1 1334 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Bike Shop
2 2643 Matt Keeler University of Oregon Cycling Club
3 2510 Greg Shepherd
4 2217 Graham Kelley Life Cycle Bike Shop
5 1282 Lincoln Wettenhall Hammer Velo
6 3155 Justin Burstein
7 2702 Thomas Pastor Life Cycle Bike Shop
8 2614 Aaron Davis Life Cycle Bike Shop
9 1424 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop
10 1196 David McCasker Portland Velo
11 2025 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky
12 1845 Marc Sheehan
13 2063 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky
14 2903 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
15 2264 Winter Lewis Greenridge Physical Therapy
16 1358 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
17 1315 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 1147 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky
19 2166 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene
20 2986 August Frank Willamette High School
21 1845 Marc Sheehan
DNF 2117 Dennis Sibilia-Young

Men Masters 40+

Num Name Team
1 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing
2 899 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling
3 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene
4 951 David Tsai SLOCUM Rebound Racing
5 1424 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop
6 1863 James Duke Wheelworks
7 1484 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collins Bike shop
8 304 Rob Hausner Beaverton Bicycle Club
9 1844 Damon Schaefer
10 1836 Jon Ragsdale Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation

Men Masters 50+

Num Name Team
1 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
2 844 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
4 1944 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs
5 9002 Dan Houghton Showers Pass
6 346 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
7 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com

Men Masters 60+

Num Name Team
1 1185 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
2 380 John Forbes Bri-Hop Cycling Team
3 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club

Men Pro 1/2

Num Name Team
1 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
2 141 Galen Mittermann Bicycleway.com
3 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene
4 871 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Rebound Racing
5 839 Greg VanScholten-Crawford SLOCUM Rebound Racing
6 818 zachary kovalcik BRIHOP Cycling
7 835 Matt Ritzow Bicycleway.com
8 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing
9 899 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling
10 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
11 9696 Omer Kem
12 832 Billy Truelove
13 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene
14 902 Andrew Bennett Team Specialized Racing
15 382 McKenzie Thramer SLOCUM Rebound Racing

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team
1 216 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
2 275 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
3 1790 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop
4 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte

Women 4

Num Name Team
1 468 Kelly Sandow Poplollies
2 1732 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo
3 3275 Kim Frank
4 1722 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 81 Laurie Hausner Club Velo
6 15 Danica Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene