OBRA Masters Track Championships

Portland, OR
August 28, 2011

Part of the OBRA Masters Track Championships

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated August 28, 2011 at 9:46 PM

Masters 30-39 Pursuit

Name Team Time
1 Christopher Kessler Bouledogue Tout Noir 04:02.79
2 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 04:04.94
3 Joseph Boquiren 04:21.43
4 Nils Tillstrom Word-RCB by Cyclisme 04:35.60

Masters 30-49 Points Race

Name Team Points
1 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35
2 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33
3 Guy Tucker FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 31
4 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com 15
5 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team 13
6 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 5
7 Eric Johnson JL Velo Racing Team 3
8 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 2
9 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Charles Warner Veloce Racing

Masters 40-44 Pursuit

Name Team Time
1 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 04:02.06
2 Guy Tucker Herriott Sports Performance 04:03.07
3 Dave Matthews Bikesale.com 04:15.34
4 John Prosser Taleo Racing Team 04:44.37
5 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 04:54.97
6 Cynthia Velasquez Bogert Team Cthulhu 05:18.18

Masters 45-49 Pursuit

Name Team Time
1 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 03:57.33
2 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 04:14.18
3 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 04:24.14
4 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 04:25.55
5 Kevin Billingsley Team Bike Tires Direct 04:31.39
6 Dan Dhonau Word-RCB by Cyclisme 04:47.27

Masters 50+ Points Rce

Name Team Points
1 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 61
2 John Beckman 51
3 Joe Field Field Jerger Cycling 47
4 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9
5 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 8
6 Dan Houghton Showers Pass 3
7 Mike Murray Bike Central 2
8 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
9 John Forbes Bri-Hop Cycling Team
DNF Jerry Powell Multnomah Athletic Club

Masters 50-59 Pursuit

Name Team Time
1 Joe Field Field Jerger Cycling 02:42.02
2 John Beckman 02:42.13
3 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 02:47.52
4 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 02:49.14
5 Robert Burney Multnomah Athletic Club 02:58.05
6 Vincent Plaza Team S+M 03:05.31
7 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 03:18.99

Masters 60+ Pursuit

Name Team Time
1 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central 02:59.36
2 James Noonan VBC 03:04.90
3 John Forbes Diamond Law Cycling Team 03:05.14
4 Ron Magnus NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 03:12.27
5 Jerry Powell Multnomah Athletic Club 03:15.74

Masters Category 4/5 Points Race

Name Team Points
1 Kevin Billingsley Team Bike Tires Direct 21
2 John Prosser Taleo Racing Team 17
3 Dan Dhonau Word-RCB by Cyclisme 7
4 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 7
5 Jeff Menown Jens Voigt's Army 3

Masters Women Points Race

Name Team Points
1 Erin Glover Bike Central 61
2 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team 23
3 Jen Lil Bikesale.com 14
4 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 13
5 Meg Mautner Bike Central
6 Sile Kiernan Fare Stare

Women 30-49 Pursuit

Name Team Time
1 lara Kessler Bouledogue Tout Noir 03:07.46
2 Jen Lill Bikesale.com 03:08.70
3 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo 03:10.78
4 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central 03:25.33
5 Cynthia Velasquez Bogert Tea, Chulchu 03:29.15

Women 50+ Pursuit

Name Team Time
1 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 03:06.27
2 Sile Kiernan Fare Safe 03:08.57
3 Meg Mautner Bike Central 03:12.05