Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge

Portland, OR
July 16, 2011

Part of the Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated July 17, 2011 at 7:33 PM

Masters Points Race

Num Name Team Points
1 178 Michael Hernandez Great Basic Imaging 46
2 177 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team 31
3 196 Aaron Hunter Great Basin Imaging 13
4 175 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 13
5 172 Dean Alleger Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 5
6 192 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 5
7 193 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
8 183 John Simmons John Simmons 1
9 182 Bret Sehorn
10 191 John Forbes Diamond Law Cycling Team
11 181 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
DNF 185 Vincent Gee Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Masters Sprints

Name Team
1 kirk whiteman Tempo/KWC
2 Brian Abers Bike Central
3 James Thiele Team Rose City
4 Brad Strauch Broadmark
5 John Simmons Veritas
6 Brett Sehorn byrne
7 Tom Donohue Cucina Fresca
8 Kenneth M Lee Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer

Men Keirin

Num Name Team
1 364 Kevin Mansker Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
2 361 Michael Blatchford Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
3 383 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
4 362 Jame Carney RIDE CLEAN P/B Patentit.com
5 366 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
6 351 TJ Mathieson Atomic/Momentum
7 365 Travis Smith Team Canada
8 363 Daniel Walker Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation

Men Miss and Out

Num Name Team
1 362 Jame Carney RIDE CLEAN P/B Patentit.com
2 383 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
3 371 Daniel Harm Broadmark
4 347 Zachary Kovalcik Diamond Law Cycling Team
5 350 Kristopher Karzen Now-MS Society
6 344 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme
7 368 Erik Mulder Cycling BC U23
8 345 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 379 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
10 369 Emile de Rosnay BRIHOP/www.zedwheels.com
11 352 Mike McCorkell
12 359 Joe Prettyman Hammer Nutrition/CMG
13 370 Al Urbanski Diamond Law Cycling Team
14 353 Mike Garrett MIT
15 378 Brent Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team
16 349 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
17 358 Bobby Unerzagt South Bay Wheelmen
18 354 Garrett Peck Davis Bike Club Race Team Elite 1/2

Men Points Race

Num Name Team Points
1 347 Zachary Kovalcik The Goon Squad 24
2 362 Jame Carney RIDE CLEAN P/B Patentit.com 22
3 344 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme 21
4 350 Kristopher Karzen Now-MS Society 19
5 371 Daniel Harm Broadmark 13
6 353 Mike Garrett MIT 11
7 378 Brent Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team 1
8 359 Joe Prettyman Hammer Nutrition/CMG 1
9 368 Erik Mulder Cycling BC U23
10 178 Michael Hernandez Great Basic Imaging
11 352 Mike McCorkell
12 370 Al Urbanski Diamond Law Cycling Team
13 372 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team
DNF 385 jimmy lingwood Gregg's/Trek
DNF 354 Garrett Peck Davis Bike Club Race Team Elite 1/2
DNF 369 Emile de Rosnay BRIHOP/www.zedwheels.com 2
DNF 383 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 2
DNF 376 Aaron Tuckerman Casa
DNF 358 Bobby Unerzagt South Bay Wheelmen
DNF 349 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles

Men Team Sprints

Name Team Time Notes
1 Kevin Mansker Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 51.16 Track Record
1 Michael Blatchford Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 51.16 Track Record
1 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 51.16 Track Record
2 Jack Lindstrom Riite Racing 53.09
2 TJ Mathieson Atomic/Momentum 53.09
2 Daniel Walker Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 53.09
3 Thomas Hums Team Canada 53.71
3 Scott Mulder Team Canada 53.71
3 Travis Smith Team Canada 53.71
4 Nathan R Frechen Diamond Law Cycling Team 55.78
4 Danny Robertson WDT international cycling team 55.78
4 Josh Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 55.78
5 Brian Abers Bike Central 56.36
5 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 56.36
5 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 56.36
6 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team 56.82
6 James Thiele Tempo/KWC 56.82
6 Dan Birman Diamond Law Cycling Team 56.82
7 George Carder The Goon Squad 58.15
7 Cameron Duff The Goon Squad 58.15
7 Todd Fleischmann The Goon Squad 58.15

Women 5-Mile

Num Name Team Points Time Notes
1 284 Colleen Hayduk Ride Clean 11:30.42 Track Record
2 282 Erica Allar Ride Clean
3 277 Shelby Reynolds Sugar Cycles
4 276 Kelly Plese Gregg's/Trek
5 258 Gillian Carleton Oak Bay Bicycles
6 280 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team
7 256 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir
8 279 Heather Ross The Spokesmen
9 267 Elizabeth Newell Bell Lap Racing
10 272 megan hottman Primal Pro
11 285 Amy Shepard-Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team
12 281 Hanan Alves-Hyde Peanut Butter 2012
13 288 Erin Glover Bike Central
14 283 Rachel Cannings
15 255 Lana Atchley Team COG - Sho-Air
16 291 Morgan Kapp Herbalife
17 257 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
18 263 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
19 292 Andrea Fisk Ruckus Test Team
20 262 Laura Chang Bikesale.com

Women Sprints

Num Name Team Time
1 278 Monique Sullivan Team PCL 12.84
2 269 Dana Feiss Home Depot Center 12.73
3 289 Clinton Walker Momentum Coaching 13.06
4 258 Gillian Carleton Oak Bay Bicycles 13.01
5 274 Lisa Perlmutter 13.72
6 265 nissy Cobb Tempo/KWC 13.01
7 292 Andrea Fisk Ruckus Test Team 13.39
8 273 Alissa Maglaty Team TIBCO 13.36
9 259 Mary Glenn Carrasco LTO Velo 13.64
10 284 Colleen Hayduk Ride Clean 13.54

Women Team Sprints

Name Team Time Notes
1 Clinton Walker Momentum Coaching Group 39.48 Track Record
1 Monique Sullivan Team PCL 39.48 Track Record
2 Dana Feiss ADT Training 40.48
2 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 40.48
3 Lisa Perlmutter 41.14
3 Gilllian Carleton Oak Bay Bicycles 41.14
4 nissy Cobb Tempo/KWC 41.51
4 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Pactimo 41.51
5 Andrea Fisk Ruckus Test Team 42.83
5 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 42.83
6 Mary Glenn Carrasco LTO Velo 43.00
6 Alissa Maglaty Team TIBCO 43.00