Tuesday PIR-Series Totals

Portland, OR
April 26, 2011

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Tracie McCall.

Updated May 1, 2011 at 7:08 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 42
2 101 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 40
3 958 John Leonard Rapha Racing NW 33
4 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 22
5 849 Brian Forbes Team Highlander 20
6 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
7 962 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 13
8 868 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 12
9 834 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 11
10 925 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 11
11 3084 Chris Ward Guinness Cycling Team 10
12 934 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 10
13 118 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 9
14 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 9
15 3199 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear 9
16 139 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycles 8
17 130 Ross Bowden HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 7
18 193 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 7
19 883 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
20 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 5
21 913 Taylor Kneuven Geox Fuji Test Team 4
22 957 Ben Jacobsen Rapha Racing NW 4
23 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 4
24 830 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 3
25 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 3

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 5068 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing 37
2 4463 Cameron Duff The Goon Squad 30
3 3093 Jeff Brown Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25
4 12 Stephen Fitzgerald Close2myart Cycling Team 22
5 780 Larry Hiday Close2myart Cycling Team 19
6 4130 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo 18
7 3138 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct 17
8 4095 Michael Girard Portland Velo 14
9 3140 Tyler Fought 14
10 4079 Brandon Macemon Full Spectrum Racing- Jasons Deli 12
11 5301 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing 12
12 5032 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing 10
13 4331 Brion Barnett Portland Velo 8
14 4165 Bennett Shane Portland State University 8
15 8011 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
16 362 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 7
17 4295 James Blair Hammer Velo 7
18 4085 bryan richardson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
19 4185 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Word-RCB by Cyclisme 5
20 3003 Erik Bakker GRTC Excelsior (The Netherlands) 5
21 3007 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 4
22 3133 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 4
23 4308 David Boerner 4
24 3002 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 3
25 4144 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 3
26 356 James Shingleton Capitol Velo 3

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4205 Antonio Castaneda Capitol Velo 41
2 8010 Ian Mastenbrook Hammer Velo 40
3 5301 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing 32
4 5470 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu 29
5 5360 Brian Kesselman 28
6 5473 John Hartnett Soraz Racing 25
7 5032 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing 17
8 8061 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 16
9 8077 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing 12
10 5075 Todd Fleischmann The Goon Squad 12
11 5531 Andrew Hodges 10
12 4499 Michael Selinger 9
13 8018 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 9
14 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 9
15 5644 Jesse Trigg 8
16 5874 Jens MacAller 8
17 44 Blair Warner 7
18 5082 Derek McCammon Half Fast Velo 6
19 5875 Michael Scalzo 4
20 4124 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo 3
21 4081 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 3