Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
April 26, 2011

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated April 27, 2011 at 6:53 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 958 John Leonard Rapha Racing NW Portland 15
2 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland 13
3 3084 Chris Ward Guinness Cycling Team Corvallis 12
4 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton 9
5 101 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland 8
6 130 Ross Bowden HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland 7
7 883 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 5
8 925 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles portland 4
9 913 Taylor Kneuven Geox Fuji Test Team Portland 4
10 830 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 3
11 834 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver 3
12 49 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 3
13 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear Hillsboro 2
14 3094 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo Hillsboro 1
15 868 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland 1
16 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team Portland
17 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW Portland
18 798 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles PORTLAND
19 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo Portland
20 194 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing NW Portland
21 878 Steve Carwile www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA Beaverton
22 176 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo Portland
23 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Lake Oswego
24 4301 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles Vancouver
25 182 Kelly Wieber Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
26 957 Ben Jacobsen Rapha Racing NW Portland
27 111 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
28 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness Portland
29 810 Joshua Creem Rapha Racing NW Portland
30 871 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland
31 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Vancouver
32 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
33 3167 william Henterly RGF/Felt Portland
34 3114 Gerrik Latta West End Bikes/Specialized Portland
35 3001 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
36 4199 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team Portland
37 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team Portland
38 585 Casey Patton Portland
39 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club tigard
40 938 Chris Wright Rapha Racing NW Portland
41 3110 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo Portland
42 47 Joe Prettyman Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team portland
43 943 Brad Pauly Portland
44 3145 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Vancouver
45 3028 John Valls Guinness Cycling Team Portland
46 730 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
47 37 Chris Fore Concord
48 877 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing NW Portland
49 955 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing NW Portland
50 45 Daniel Pasley Portland
51 767 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Gresham
52 899 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland
53 3220 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
54 668 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles portland
55 896 James Adamson Gentle Lovers Portland
56 851 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team portland
57 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear Lake Oswego
58 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
59 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing Portland
60 849 Brian Forbes Team Highlander Ridgefield
61 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Portland
62 3165 Andrew Reed River City Bicycles Portland
63 891 Tim Coffey Rapha Racing NW Portland
64 900 Austin Arguello Yahoo! Cycling Team Beaverton
65 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
66 823 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland
67 953 John Grochau Rapha Racing NW Portland
68 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
69 214 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge Beaverton
70 140 Dickie Mallison Upper Echelon Fitness Portland
71 193 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Tigard
72 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
73 34 Chauncy Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland
74 465 Craig Schommer Portland
75 3219 Zayda (Sarah) Maguire Team Kenda Portland
76 663 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland
77 3138 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct Tigard

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 5068 Kyle Medlin Astoria 19
2 5360 Brian Kesselman Portland 18
3 3093 Jeff Brown Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Lake Oswego 13
4 4130 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo Ridgefield 8
5 3138 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct Tigard 7
6 5301 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing Woodland 7
7 780 Larry Hiday Close2myart Cycling Team Battle Ground 6
8 4185 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland 5
9 3007 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct Happy Valley 4
10 3140 Tyler Fought Salt Lake City 3
11 4366 Kevin Driscoll bicycleattorney.com Portland
12 4481 dave davis Second Ascent Portland
13 4165 Bennett Shane Portland State University Portland Warning: number on wrong side
14 4230 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
15 4380 Nathan Gibson Portland
16 4237 Kevin Bernstein Capitol Velo Salem
17 20 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
18 4323 Tony Curtis North River Racing Vancouver
19 5032 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing Vancouver
20 45 Daniel Pasley Portland
21 4122 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles Portland
22 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery Milwaukie
23 sitting up
24 4085 bryan richardson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing PORTLAND
25 7194 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
26 4333 Rick Carlson Portland
27 4376 Nathan Briggs Team Bike Tires Direct Hillsboro
28 4213 Matthew Studer Portland
29 4264 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles Portland
30 495 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo Portland
31 7354 nissy Cobb Portland
32 3002 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles Vancouver
33 4081 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo Portland
34 4065 Alan Beem Close2myart Cycling Team Ridgefield
35 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
36 208 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear Portland

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 8010 Ian Mastenbrook Hammer Velo Milwaukie 15 Warning: Dangerous riding
2 5473 John Hartnett portland 12
3 5032 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing Vancouver 10
4 4205 Antonio Castaneda Capitol Velo Portland 8
5 5644 Jesse Trigg Vancouver 7
6 44 Blair Warner Portland 6
7 5301 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing Woodland 5
8 5470 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu Portland 4
9 5875 Michael Scalzo Portland 3
10 8018 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver 2
11 4146 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo Portland
12 4073 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling Ridgefield
13 4122 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles Portland
14 5492 Joseph Ryan Portland
15 5885 Jackson Letenworth Portland
16 5245 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland
17 8077 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing Portland
18 5073 Ryan McCracken HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Vancouver
19 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
20 4467 Travis Purser Portland
21 8088 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland
22 5887 Luke Stevenson Portland
23 5890 Crossett Freilinger Portland
24 5349 Drew Coleman Portland
25 5125 Zach Rotstein West End Bikes/Specialized Portland
26 5886 Stuart Elgin Portland
27 4190 Mark Armstrong Portland
28 8055 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland
29 8023 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard
30 4089 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling Portland
31 5888 Ron Craig Portland
32 17 Bradley Buselli Oregon Bike Shop Portland
33 5146 Zach Silvey Battle Ground
DNF 8030 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver
DNF 5251 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
DNF 8047 Tom Fitzgerald Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
DNF 5871 Braden Fridell Milwaukie