Tuesday PIR-Series Totals

Portland, OR
July 19, 2011

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Tracie McCall.

Updated July 26, 2011 at 8:50 AM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 953 John Grochau Rapha Racing NW 30
2 111 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27
3 551 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized 19
4 21 gabe varela 15
5 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 15
6 181 Tim Reinhart 15
7 934 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 12
8 139 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycles 12
9 851 Jason Mauer Upper Echelon Fitness 10
10 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 9
11 141 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 9
12 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 9
13 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 8
14 70 Gabe Verela Yahoo! Cycling Team 7
15 101 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 6
16 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
17 118 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 5
18 899 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team 5
19 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 4
20 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 4
21 970 Brad Gebhard BMC/Cynergy/Big Orange 4
22 170 Marcel deLisser Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 3
23 890 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing NW 3

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 3117 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 42
2 4375 Jason Borum Jens Voigt's Army 27
3 5470 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu 21
4 14 Bradley Whetstone 16
5 4287 Cody Gervasi Jens Voigt's Army 15
6 4467 Travis Purser 14
7 4331 Brion Barnett Portland Velo 12
8 3071 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 10
9 3063 Dean Anderson Team Bike Tires Direct 10
10 5194 Nathan Johnsen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9
11 37 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
12 3140 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team 8
13 4124 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo 7
14 77 Edward Rogers Jens Voigt's Army 6
15 64 robert church 6
16 4215 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 5
17 5241 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
18 4144 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 4
19 4461 tim dodson Team Endorphin 4
20 4499 Michael Selinger 3
21 7194 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 3
22 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 3

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 35
2 5241 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 27
3 5477 Edward DeLisle Soraz Racing 22
4 5895 Zach Holbrook 20
5 8061 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
6 5892 Rick Boston 12
7 5297 Jerome Leedy 11
8 5644 Jesse Trigg 10
9 5742 Austin Aske Soraz Racing 10
10 5194 Nathan Johnsen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
11 5492 Joseph Ryan Portland Velo 10
12 4124 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo 9
13 4070 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
14 8023 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
15 5273 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
16 5886 Stuart Elgin River City Bicycles 6
17 4639 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
18 5096 R Dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
19 4379 Carl Dreyer Portland Velo 4
20 5722 Brooks Deese 3
21 5891 Andy Poorman 3