Monday PIR

Portland, OR
July 16, 2012

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Betty Farrier.

Updated July 16, 2012 at 10:28 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 189 christian tresser Evolution Racing Team 19
2 5506 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 16
3 702 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 14
4 4582 Brian Gumpert 9
5 4120 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 8
6 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 7
7 913 Rocky Serna West End Bikes/Specialized 7
8 135 Matthew Carlson 5
9 978 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 3
10 3451 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo 2
11 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 2
12 970 Brad Gebhard BMC/Cynergy/Big Orange 2
13 3496 Brent Casady 2
14 7349 James Randall bicycleattorney.com
15 38 Rashid Farodque CU Cycling
16 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
17 3019 William Henterly RGF/Felt
18 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team
19 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
20 4232 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing
21 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance
22 5252 Michael Squire Bellovaci United
23 4585 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
24 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized
25 957 Tom James bicycleattorney.com
26 3002 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
27 509 Cal Stone 1 Error
28 373 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 519 James Thiele Team Rose City
30 626 Keith Seed Rolf Prima
31 603 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com
32 7316 Greg Russell NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
33 3084 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
34 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear
35 799 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
36 3087 Dan Houghton Showers Pass
37 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing
38 5601 David Bjork Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
39 774 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
40 4584 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
41 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
42 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
43 732 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
44 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
45 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized
46 26 Jim Stuk Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
47 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
DNF 345 Joe Cipale Team Rose City

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5908 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22
2 4126 David Thielen II Pacific Power Blue Sky 13
3 4151 Damon Schaefer Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 10
4 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United 9
5 39 Dave Davies 8
6 5626 Todd Bauch 7
7 5275 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
8 4119 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 5
9 4309 Simon Robins 4
10 4192 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
11 4371 Steven Curry Tacoma Bike 3
12 4039 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar
13 5050 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 5046 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 5930 Chris Newman
16 5352 Rod Mitchell
17 5245 Ed Reagan Team Western Bike Works
18 5838 Mike Owens Stumptown Cycling Club
19 5071 Thaddeus Kaczmarek
20 4197 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works
21 4613 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen
22 5171 Tom Simonson
23 5137 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo
24 4053 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United
25 5243 Stephen Salter
26 5368 Jorge Kaufmann
27 4346 Richard Horacek Stumptown Cycling Club
28 5527 mike meier
29 5321 Steve Murcott Ironheads Multisport Racing Team
30 5151 Adam Tate
31 4191 Will Harden Dr Will Bar
32 42 Marc Muelle Multnomah Athletic Club
33 40 Jason Glover Cucina Fresca
34 43 Rob White
35 4176 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
36 4117 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United
37 5288 Travis Russell Dr Will Bar
DNF 4359 John Miller

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 41 Daniel Reeves 15
2 5786 Stephen Pechtol 12
3 5719 Greg Stokes 10
4 505 John Prada 8
5 5742 Brian Hays 7
6 34 Marc Zalen 6
7 7256 Daniel Carter 5
8 4615 Larry Hunter 4
9 5846 Noah Beggs Word-RCB by Cyclisme 3
10 4517 David McDonald 2
11 4518 Michael Schoelz
12 589 Mark Nixon
13 4516 Samuel Nesbitt
14 5489 Charles Reneau
15 37 greg hedges
16 31 Michael Gately
17 5955 Chris Nichols Camas Bike and Sport
18 5739 John LeBrun Portland Velo
19 4365 Geoff Rinella
20 32 Joe Kim Camas Bike and Sport
21 4514 Jeremy Lord
22 5153 Jacob Tong Trusty Switchblade
23 35 Eric Schwarm
DNF 36 Seth Rue
DNF 22 Ben Chech Camas Bike and Sport

Open Women

Num Name Team Points
1 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 22
2 7045 Stacy Westbrook Stacy Westbrook 15
3 292 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Co-Motion 15
4 28 Tina Haugbro 11
5 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 7
6 7031 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 6
7 456 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 5
8 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 4