Monday PIR: Series Standings

Portland, OR
July 16, 2012

Part of the Monday PIR

"If you have questions or corrections, please email William Laubernds."

Updated November 28, 2012 at 9:42 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 5506 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 42
2 4120 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 35
3 702 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 30
4 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 26
5 31 Rocky Serna Guinness Cycling Team 21
6 189 christian tresser Evolution Racing Team 19
7 141 Galen Mittermann HPC/RPM Mortgage 15
8 964 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 13
9 3037 Cort Buchholz HPC/RPM Mortgage 12
10 4582 Brian Gumpert 9
11 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team 8
12 4232 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing 8
13 957 Tom James bicycleattorney.com 8
14 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 6
15 135 Matthew Carlson 5
16 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5
17 989 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 5
18 978 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 3
19 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 3
20 3496 Brent Casady 2
21 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
22 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 2
23 3451 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo 2
24 970 Brad Gebhard BMC/Cynergy/Big Orange 2
25 7350 Scott Goodrich West End Bikes/Specialized 1
26 603 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 1
27 373 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
28 7325 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 820 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers
30 338 Michael Girard Portland Velo
31 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team
32 7349 James Randall bicycleattorney.com
33 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance
34 3019 William Henterly RGF/Felt
35 4587 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing
36 635 jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio
37 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear
38 4585 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
39 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
40 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
41 774 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
42 519 James Thiele Team Rose City
43 847 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
44 586 Jason Feig Portland Velo
45 626 Keith Seed Rolf Prima
46 309 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com
47 799 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
48 686 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
49 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
50 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
51 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
52 7338 Joe Hamilton
53 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing
54 4593 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers
55 588 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized
56 4106 Dave Faust Team Rose City
57 4586 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
58 745 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
59 498 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo
60 4555 James Newman
61 345 Joe Cipale Team Rose City
62 3008 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
63 395 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
64 713 Joseph Boquiren

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5908 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41
2 4119 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 28
3 4197 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works 27
4 4192 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 16
5 1 Mark Porcella 15
6 4126 David Thielen II Pacific Power Blue Sky 13
7 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United 13
8 4117 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 13
9 5002 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 12
10 4610 Craigan Usher Showers Pass 12
11 4151 Damon Schaefer Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 10
12 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United 9
13 39 Dave Davies 8
14 5626 Todd Bauch 7
15 5275 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
16 4429 John M. Schmidt 5
17 5952 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 5
18 4309 Simon Robins 4
19 5905 Alan Sutton Dr Will Bar 4
20 4010 Scott Harris Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
21 4371 Steven Curry Tacoma Bike 3
22 4253 Ed Reagan 3
23 5139 Cory Sieg Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
24 5030 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo 2
25 5133 Steven Russell Portland Velo 2
26 4107 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City
27 5943 Peter Blenkiron
28 5930 Chris Newman
29 5352 Rod Mitchell
30 5368 Jorge Kaufmann
31 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 5288 Travis Russell Dr Will Bar
33 4417 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
34 22 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar
35 5046 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
36 27 Heiko Stopsack
37 5235 Jerome Leedy
38 5720 Robert Madrigal
39 5561 Eric Frome
40 5164 Rick Zimmerman Portland Velo

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 5846 Noah Beggs Word-RCB by Cyclisme 25
2 5786 Stephen Pechtol 24
3 5742 Brian Hays 17
4 41 Daniel Reeves 15
5 7247 Terron Whitney 15
6 4615 Larry Hunter 14
7 505 John Prada John Prada 12
8 5719 Greg Stokes 10
9 20 Conor Donahue 10
10 5552 Sam Mounemack 10
11 517 Isaac Forquer 8
12 4572 Ryan Marquardt 7
13 34 Marc Zalen 6
14 551 Will Hawkins 6
15 7256 Daniel Carter 5
16 5581 Brett Kelver 5
17 5729 Carl Jorgensen 5
18 5695 Victor Delgado 3
19 4517 David McDonald 2
20 5382 John Baldwin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2
21 5730 Andrew Fairbanks Cycle Analysis
22 5955 Chris Nichols Camas Bike and Sport
23 5521 Michael Fenwick
24 5228 Mark Jensen
25 5739 John LeBrun Portland Velo
26 5597 Chris Roberts
27 4365 Geoff Rinella
28 26
29 30 George Momany Saddle Block

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7233 Heidi Weber Dr Will Bar 15
2 817 Kristy Huffman Portland Velo 12
7396 Leanne Marinace Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
29 Karen Momany
7232 Brooke Shepherd Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary

Open Women

Num Name Team Points
1 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 59
2 7012 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 19
3 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 16
4 7045 Stacy Westbrook Stacy Westbrook 15
5 292 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Co-Motion 15
6 7234 Athena Salvador 15
7 294 Chelsea Momany Ironclad Performance Wear 15
8 408 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 13
9 252 Lori Brault Trailhead Coffee Roasters 13
10 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 12
11 28 Tina Haugbro 11
12 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 10
13 7198 Lelah O'Shaughnessy Trailhead Coffee Roasters 7
14 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 7
15 7031 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 6
16 274 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek 6
17 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 6
18 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 6
19 456 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 5
20 28 Tina Haugbro ORTRE 4
21 7185 Anne Zoormajian Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 3
22 7229 Lori Bergeron Ghisallo foundation
23 7289 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training