Longview Gran Prix Criterium

Longview, WA
August 25, 2012

If you have questions or corrections, please email Katie Staples.

Updated August 26, 2012 at 7:30 AM

Cat 1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 55 Aaron Shaw Herriott Sports Performance 39 Seattle
2 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Portland
3 910 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing NW 43 portland
4 841 Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance 29 Seattle
5 913 Rocky Serna Guinness Cycling Team 33 Portland
6 170 Marcel J Delisser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 22 Portland
7 979 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Portland
8 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 47 Portland
9 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 45 Portland

Cat 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 41 Portland
2 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear 43 Portland
3 47 Keiichi Kotani Hagens Berbman 45 WA
4 3496 Brent Casady 41 Portland
5 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance 45 Lake Oswego
6 336 Bryon Cline 37 SEATTLE

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 5336 Robert Thayer bicycleattorney.com 28 Portland
2 5224 Tim Farrell FareStart 32 Seattle
3 4602 Nathan Etzel CAPA-Soraz Racing 25 Newberg
4 5160 Jeff Wygant Team Highlander 47 longview
5 4414 Jay Palubeski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 50 Bend
6 8007 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Lake Oswego
7 5943 Peter Blenkiron 35 Portland
8 5605 Jake Gartland 28 Hillsboro
9 5742 Brian Hays 37 Portland
10 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 50 Hillsboro

Juniors 10-13

Num Name Team Age City
1 8094 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Milwaukie
2 40 Alex Walentynowicz Revel Consulting - Rad Racing NW 11 Mill Creek, WA

Juniors 14-16

Num Name Team Age City
1 8007 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Lake Oswego
2 43 Nate Abel Highlander Cycle 15 Longview
3 42 Taylor Nichols Highlander Cycle 15 Longview

Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 46 Portland
2 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 46 Lake Oswego
3 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 43 Camp Adair
4 53 Todd Mion RTO National 44 Greenville, SC
5 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop 53 Portland
6 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team 53 Portland
7 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance 45 Lake Oswego
8 635 jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio 43 Portland
9 4163 Mark Adamski Portobello-A Better Cycle 43 Portland
10 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 48 Portland
11 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 47 Portland
12 3460 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 42 Portland
13 870 Mark Hinman Bikesale.com 48 Seattle
14 719 Joe Baratto Bikesale.com 51 Seattle
15 3120 Paul Duncan Longview True Craft 49 Vancouver

Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 4317 Jason Hight TEAM HILANDER 38 Longview
2 65 Barry Ironmonger Bikesale.com 49 Snoqualmie Pass
3 4169 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 47 Portland
4 4414 Jay Palubeski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 50 Bend
5 7238 Sean Kelly Highlander Cycle 44 Longview
6 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 50 Hillsboro
7 44 Joe Martin 46 Kelso

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team 53 Portland
2 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 53 Hillsboro
3 4192 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 50 Aloha
4 4231 Pat Harrington Bikesale.com 50 Kirkland
5 4414 Jay Palubeski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 50 Bend
6 317 Steve Swanson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 50 Portland
7 7304 Steve Thompson Bikesale.com 58 Seattle
8 38 Jim McGinty 59 Longview

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City
1 4034 Dale Harless Cycle University 69 Bellevue

Women Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 52 Julie Krasniak Rapha Racing NW Portland
2 797 Leia Tyrrell Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 23 Corvallis
3 64 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 47 Vancouver
4 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 28 Portland
5 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 51 Portland
6 237 Lindsay Kandra West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 35 Portland
7 461 Amy Shepard Cyclesport.com 27 Portland
8 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 42 Hillsboro
9 534 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 30 Longview

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team Age City
1 7169 Heather Daniel 30 Portland
2 7234 Athena Salvador 33 Portland
3 40 Alex Walentynowicz Revel Consulting - Rad Racing NW 11 Mill Creek, WA
4 884 Keira Ehler Bikesale.com 46 Kirkland
5 8006 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Tigard
6 7110 Jennifer Haliewicz Trusty Switchblade 24 Portland
7 7195 Lynda Palubeski WebCyclery.com 45 Bend
8 476 Christi Kenyon Bikesale.com 55 Seattle