Rose Garden Circuit Race Series: Series Standings after race 3

Portland, OR
April 19, 2012

Part of the Rose Garden Circuit Race Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Steven Beardsley.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:16 PM

Category 1/2/3 40+ Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 808 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 46 Portland 50
2 338 Michael Girard Portland Velo 44 Portland 43
3 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 45 Portland 18
4 992 Mike Henry bicycleattorney.com 47 Damascus 18
5 145 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team 48 Portland 15
6 189 christian tresser Evolution Racing Team 45 portland 15
7 329 Brion Barnett Portland Velo 46 Aloha 12
8 747 Scott Powell Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 43 Portland 12
9 715 Scott Browning Evolution Racing Team 47 Banks 10
10 953 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 45 Hillsboro 10
11 778 Robin Wessel Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 42 Tigard 8

Category 1/2/3 40+ Women

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 7042 Laura Trace 1 Error 46 Portland 75
2 205 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 41 Portland 36
3 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 43 Portland 18
4 266 Sarah Tisdale 42 Hillsboro 15

Category 1/2/3 50+ Men

Num Name Team Age Points
1 317 Steve Swanson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 50 58
2 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 54 50
3 42 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 18

Category 1/2/3 50+ Women

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 222 Pam Reid Team Rose City 55 Portland 61
2 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 51 Milwaukie 50

Category 1/2/3 Senior Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 883 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 23 Portland 58
2 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 34 Portland 50
3 772 brad winn Team S+M 29 Portland 26
4 684 Cary Miller Gentle Lovers 40 Portland 18
5 803 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 34 Portland 18
6 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 44 Portland 18
7 693 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 26 Portland 16
8 109 Chris Swan Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 28 Portland 15
9 971 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland 15
10 110 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 28 Portland 14
11 170 Marcel J Delisser 22 Portland 12
12 3004 Kyle Brown Team Western Bikeworks 35 Portland 12
13 192 Adam Branfman 28 Portland 8
14 7323 Bennett Shane Trail Head Cycles 28 Portland 6
15 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 32 Portland 4
16 925 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 34 portland 2
17 4226 Casey Ehrman Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 26 Portland 2
18 397 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 31 Portland 1
19 910 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing NW 43 portland 1

Category 1/2/3 Senior Women

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 499 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 28 Beaverton 50
2 203 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 41 Portland 43
3 846 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 29 Portland 40
4 214 Lindsay Fox 29 Portland 30
5 843 Hilary Billington Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 41 Portland 18
6 849 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 0.0 12
7 853 Margi Bradway 38 Portland 10
8 465 Virginia Pedersen Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 35 Portland 8
9 467 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 31 Portland 8

Category 4/5 40+ Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 4169 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 47 Portland 55
2 5910 Mark Mandigo crank 44 Portland 45
3 4099 Mike Abel Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 43 Portland 36
4 4234 Andy Leritz Team S+M 0.0 34
5 5424 Scott McKnight Team Western Bikeworks 43 Gresham 33
6 4009 Sean Bergman Portland Velo 41 Sherwood 25
7 5021 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 45 Scio 21
8 4181 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 47 Portland 12
9 5162 Perry York Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 44 Battle Ground 9
10 4180 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 Portland 8
11 5601 David Bjork Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 47 Bend 6
12 4011 Dennis Bley 45 Portland 4
13 69 Charles Barrett 0.0 2

Category 4/5 40+ Women

Num Name Age Points
1 456 Christine Jerko 45 50
2 7120 Tara Carlson 42 18

Category 4/5 50+ Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 4122 Kevin O'Connell Hammer Velo 55 Portland 50
2 4047 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental 50 Hillsboro 37
3 35 Judd Eustice 0.0 36
4 4353 Steve Volz Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 51 Portland 30
5 4185 Rick Upton Team Western Bikeworks 52 Portland 25
6 5675 Judd Eustice Team S+M 51 Portland 15
7 5894 Robert Bennion Sunset Cycles 35 Portland 15

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 5506 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 31 Vancouver 58
2 4334 dave davis Ironclad Performance Wear 34 portland 50
3 4606 Mike Selinger 32 Portland 42
4 4271 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 26 Aloha 20
5 63 Josh Speer 0.0 18
6 5044 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 38 Portland 18
7 5313 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway 36 Portland 18
8 5338 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 30 Portland 18
9 59 Crossett Freilinger 0.0 16
10 37 Erik Fabrizius 0.0 15
11 5277 Robert K Brown 31 Portland 12
12 8011 Emerson Webb BBC Bike Gallery Continental 16 Portland 8
13 4134 Adam Angert BBC Bike Gallery Continental 27 Portland 6
14 5817 Derek Swanson 26 Portland 6
15 5939 Jered Wikander 28 Portland 4
16 4044 John Lin Hammer Velo 29 Portland 2
17 5879 Freddy Tincher 38 Portland 2
18 5963 Andrew Warren 19 Portland 2
19 8008 Killian Bailey BBC Bike Gallery Continental 16 Vancouver 2
20 4298 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 32 Portland 1

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 7122 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 34 PORTLAND 65
2 7045 Stacy Westbrook Stacy Westbrook 37 Portland 37
3 7399 Veronica Parkin crank 24 Portland 28
4 100 Shelley Dunlop 0.0 18
5 7021 Jaime Kathleen Menagh Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 31 Portland 18
6 7031 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 39 Portland 18
7 91 Kim Matheson 0.0 15
8 7198 Lelah O'Shaughnessy 25 Portland 15
9 456 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 45 Portland 12
10 7012 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 30 Portland 12
11 40 sarah dorning 0.0 10
12 7066 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 28 0.0 6