Monday PIR-April Series Standings

Portland, OR
April 30, 2012

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Adam Edgerton.

Updated November 28, 2012 at 9:41 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33
2 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 30
3 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 29
4 978 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 25
5 189 christian tresser Evolution Racing Team 15
6 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 14
7 5252 Michael Squire Bellovaci United 14
8 17 Brad Gebhard 14
9 908 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 13
10 697 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 12
11 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 8
12 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 8
13 3004 Kyle Brown Team Western Bike Works 7
14 686 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 6
15 146 Scott Harman HPC/RPM Mortgage 6
16 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 6
17 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 6
18 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing 5
19 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
20 7338 Joe Hamilton 3
21 4115 Eddie DeLisle CAPA-Soraz Racing 2
22 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 2
23 8 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 1
24 582 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 1

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5905 Alan Sutton Dr Will Bar 43
2 4192 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 29
3 5072 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29
4 4232 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing 27
5 5252 Michael Squire Bellovaci United 21
6 4631 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle 18
7 5139 Cory Sieg Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
8 4119 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 10
9 4051 Ryan McCracken HPC/RPM Mortgage 9
10 5030 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo 8
11 4160 Craigan Usher 8
12 4085 Geoff Talbot Portland Velo 7
13 5230 Andrew Springer 6
14 4126 David Thielen II Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
15 4039 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 4
16 5349 Yonsoo Lee Portland Velo 3
17 4133 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 3
18 5162 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
19 4611 Jonathan Harbin 1 Error 2

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 5423 Benjamin Drucker Portobello-A Better Cycle 32
2 5276 Tom Meese 23
3 5352 Rod Mitchell 17
4 5505 Ryan Hieb 15
5 5238 Matthew Schwartz Tensegrity PT Cycling 14
6 5160 Jeff Wygant Team Highlander 12
7 5681 mark bailey 11
8 5288 Travis Russell Team Cthulhu 10
9 5162 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
10 5341 Isaac King Team Highlander 10
11 5719 Greg Stokes 8
12 5079 Nic Kytlica 8
13 5056 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 7
14 5987 Mark LaGioia 7
15 5392 steve tyrrill 7
16 5363 Neil Hatler 6
17 5995 Peter Lines Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com 5
18 5368 Jorge Kaufmann 4
19 8 Nick Collins 3
20 5707 Kevin Ruge Camas Bike and Sport 3
21 5706 Joseph Sundberg 2
22 5918 Max Kirchoff Team Cthulhu 2

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7396 Leanne Marinace Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 33
2 7227 Sam Clark 18
3 7228 Amanda Ryman 15
4 7045 Stacy Westbrook 15
5 7110 Jennifer Haliewicz Trusty Switchblade 12
6 7031 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 12
7 7370 Vanessa Ditto Ironclad Performance Wear 10
8 6 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 7
9 4 Mackenzie M-Olsson 5
10 7090 Elizabeth Sederbaum 4

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 43
2 467 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 38
3 275 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 28
4 851 Shari White 25
5 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 18
6 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 17
7 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 10
8 7088 Karen Henry Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 10
9 213 Andrea Fisk Ruckus Test Team 9
10 846 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 8
11 7091 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear 7
12 456 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 6
13 7031 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 5
14 7126 Valerie Favre-Bonvin 5
15 7227 Samantha Clark 4
16 7066 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 3
17 7012 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 3
18 237 Lindsay Kandra West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 3
19 7033 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 2
20 7059 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 2