Monday PIR

Portland, OR
April 30, 2012

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Betty Farrier.

Updated May 1, 2012 at 6:18 AM

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21
2 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 14
3 5252 Michael Squire Bellovaci United 14 Upside down number
4 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 9
5 189 christian tresser Evolution Racing Team 8
6 686 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 6
7 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing 5
8 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
9 7338 Joe Hamilton 3
10 978 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 3
11 4115 Eddie DeLisle CAPA-Soraz Racing 2
12 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 1
13 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Number not visible
14 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
15 304 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 3002 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
17 7350 Scott Goodrich West End Bikes/Specialized
18 5506 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
19 3035 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
20 4120 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex
21 793 Harald Graham Evolution Racing Team
22 7325 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 4585 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
24 682 Larry Hiday Close2myart Cycling Team
25 702 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized Number not visible
26 851 Jason Mauer Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training Number not visible
27 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized
28 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
29 3087 Dan Houghton Showers Pass
30 626 Keith Seed Rolf Prima
DNF 799 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
DNF 946 Robert Pilz Gentle Lovers
DNF 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
DNF 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
DNF 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance
DNF 4106 Dave Faust Team Rose City
DNF 3019 William Henterly RGF/Felt

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 4631 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle 18
2 5905 Alan Sutton Dr Will Bar 15
3 5072 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
4 4119 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 10
5 4192 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 9
6 4232 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing 6
7 5030 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo 5
8 4126 David Thielen II Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
9 5139 Cory Sieg Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
10 5162 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
11 4611 Jonathan Harbin 1 Error 2
12 5046 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 4191 Will Harden Dr Will Bar
14 4133 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar
15 4544 Aaron Radspinner Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne
16 5044 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 5276 Tom Meese Upside down number
18 4101 Thomas Royce
19 4610 Cragian Usher
20 4039 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar
21 5050 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 5029 Michael Cole 1 Error
23 5061 Chris Holser Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 4256 Andrew Burns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United
26 4052 Kevin Billingsley Team Western Bike Works
27 4176 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
28 4053 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United
29 4055 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
30 4125 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo
31 5720 Robert Madrigal
DNF 5707 Kevin Ruge Camas Bike and Sport
DNF 4197 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 5423 Benjamin Drucker Portobello-A Better Cycle 15
2 5352 Rod Mitchell 12
3 5288 Travis Russell Team Cthulhu 10
4 5719 Greg Stokes 8
5 5056 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 7
6 5681 mark bailey 6
7 5995 Peter Lines Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com 5
8 5368 Jorge Kaufmann 4
9 8 Nick Collins 3
10 5706 Joseph Sundberg 2
11 5410 Ryan Paddock
12 4366 Kevin Bruner
13 5476 Greg Holah
14 4365 Geoff Rinella
15 5500 Jeremy Hudson
16 5223 Doug Bredall
17 1 Joshua Flinkeldey
18 17 Dennis Adams
DNF 5726 Chris Alvarez
DNF 5918 Max Kirchoff Team Cthulhu

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7396 Leanne Marinace Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15
2 7110 Jennifer Haliewicz Trusty Switchblade 12

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 18
2 467 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 16
3 275 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 10
4 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 11
5 7091 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear 7
6 456 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 6
7 7031 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 5
8 7227 Samantha Clark 4
9 7066 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 3
10 7033 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 2
11 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery