High Desert Omnium Criterium

Bend, OR
July 7, 2012

Part of the High Desert Omnium

If you have questions or corrections, please email Cate Hass.

Updated September 18, 2013 at 1:37 PM

Men 3

Num Name Team Points
1 3021 Adam Artner Land Shark 16
2 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 13
3 302 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 10
4 47 Herbert Munson Bikesale.com 8
5 3015 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 6
6 679 Stephen Kocher Life Cycle Racing Team 5
7 3465 Doug Laplaca Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 4
8 4127 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 3
9 613 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 2
10 674 Austin Line Trinity Bikes 1
11 38 Mark Bales Bikesale.com
12 3041 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
13 3452 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
14 3060 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
15 39 Stephen Szufnarowski Center Cycling Team
16 7343 James Jorgensen
17 952 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles
18 5338 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com
19 7308 Andrew Hayes Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
20 3097 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
21 3446 Andy Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
22 3001 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
23 48 kitch turner The Center
24 3447 Greg Freyberg Greg Freyberg
25 4179 Zach Gilmour
26 3429 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5336 Robert Thayer bicycleattorney.com 16
2 4043 Winter Lewis Greenridge Physical PT/In Focus Eye Care 13
3 4383 Mickey Mcdonald 10
4 5002 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 8
5 4070 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 6
6 4375 Thomas Pastor Life Cycle Racing Team 5
7 4040 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4
8 4444 Seth Taylor Zeitgeist Racing &'amp'amp' Kovarus Wells Fargo 3
9 36 Matt Briggs XC Oregon 2
10 5863 Christopher McKinnon West End Bikes/Specialized 1
11 4074 kevin short baracuda
12 5943 Peter Blenkiron
13 4414 Jay Palubeski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
14 43 alec wiltz MBSEF Cycling Team
15 4455 Paul Hynes
16 5235 Jerome Leedy
17 5592 Brick Lantz SLOCUM Race Team
18 OO Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
19 4292 Jeff Jones
20 4389 Cliff Cayer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
21 5094 Troy McCrae Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
22 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club
23 5273 Blake Elliott University of Oregon Cycling Club
24 4292 Jeff Jones
25 4021 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Men Masters 3/4/5 40+

Num Name Team Points
1 7336 John Slawta Land Shark 16
2 4199 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 13
3 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10
4 953 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
5 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 6
6 49 George Wescott Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5
7 4175 Tim Turk Land Shark 4
8 4662 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3
9 3443 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 2
10 613 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 1
11 4283 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport
12 314 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
13 4390 Kevin Chandler 1 Error
14 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team
15 3011 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport
16 347 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
17 5798 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
18 4644 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling
DNF 3071 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
DNF 46 Dale Allen

Men P/1/2

Num Name Team Points
1 737 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 16
2 988 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13
3 40 Roger Worthington Indie Hops 10
4 986 luke demoe Hutch's-Co-Motion 8
5 981 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 6
6 42 Marshall Greene Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5
7 710 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 4
8 654 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 3
9 5958 David Robinson 2
10 697 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 1
11 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
12 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Co-Motion
13 932 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
14 396 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Co-Motion
15 900 Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 3037 Cort Buchholz HPC/RPM Mortgage
17 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team
18 331 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club
DNF 153 Josh LaGrange
DNF 197 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Co-Motion
DNF 720 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
DNF 920 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
DNF 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
DNF 161 McKenzie Thramer Hutch's-Co-Motion

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Points
1 499 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 16
2 209 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 13
3 224 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports 10
4 414 Maire Osborn West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 8

Women 3

Num Name Team Points
1 270 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 16
2 41 Beth kobza Volkswagen Boise 13
3 619 Amanda Atwill West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 10
4 7109 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 8
DNF 228 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 6
DNF 616 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 7195 Lynda Palubeski WebCyclery.com 16
2 7386 deven smith 13
3 7398 Patti Wolfe 10