High Desert Omnium

Bend, OR
Sat, July 7 to Sun, July 8, 2012

Final Omnium Overall

If you have questions or corrections, please email Cate Hass.

Updated September 18, 2013 at 1:37 PM

Men 3

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 3021 Adam Artner Land Shark 40.0
2 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 26.0
3 3465 Doug Laplaca Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 23.0
4 47 Herbert Munson Bikesale.com 18.0
5 302 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 18.0
6 37 Dana Skriver Ritte Van Vlaanderen 16.0
7 3464 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 10.0
8 3015 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 10.0
9 679 Stephen Kocher Life Cycle Racing Team 8.0
10 3429 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports 6.0
11 38 Mark Bales Bikesale.com 5.0
12 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5.0
13 5338 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 5.0
14 3401 Larry Jackson Larry 4.0
15 4127 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 3.0
16 613 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 2.0
17 4179 Zach Gilmour 2.0
18 674 Austin Line Trinity Bikes 2.0
19 3446 Andy Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 1.0

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 4383 Mickey Mcdonald 34.0
2 5336 Robert Thayer bicycleattorney.com 32.0
3 4043 Winter Lewis Greenridge Physical PT/In Focus Eye Care 26.0
4 36 Matt Briggs XC Oregon 19.0
5 5863 Christopher McKinnon West End Bikes/Specialized 16.0
6 5002 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 12.0
7 5917 Jordan Muller 1 Error 10.0
8 4070 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 9.0
9 4268 Joe Tysoe Rodeo Clown Ciclismo 8.0
10 4292 Jeff Jones 6.0
11 4074 kevin short baracuda 5.0
12 5045 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 5.0
13 4375 Thomas Pastor Life Cycle Racing Team 5.0
14 4444 Seth Taylor Zeitgeist Racing &'amp'amp' Kovarus Wells Fargo 5.0
15 5371 Henrik Morseth Life Cycle Racing Team 4.0
16 4040 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4.0
17 4418 Jeremy Tufts Oregon Enduro / Studio Nine30 3.0
18 4445 Andi Greisel 1 Error 1.0

Men Masters 3/4/5 40+

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 7336 John Slawta Land Shark 38.0
2 4199 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 36.0
3 953 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 24.0
4 580 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra 13.0
5 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 13.0
6 4662 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 13.0
7 49 George Wescott Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 9.0
8 4283 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 8.0
9 4233 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra 8.0
10 613 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 8.0
11 3443 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 7.0
12 314 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 6.0
13 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 6.0
14 4175 Tim Turk Land Shark 6.0
15 3428 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com 5.0
16 603 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 2.0
17 3011 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 1.0
18 23 Michael Widmer 1.0

Men P/1/2

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 988 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28.0
2 737 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 24.0
3 40 Roger Worthington Indie Hops 17.0
4 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 16.0
5 900 Austin Aguello Exergy Team TWENTY12 16.0
6 876 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 16.0
7 710 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 16.0
8 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 13.0
9 932 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 10.0
10 42 Marshall Greene Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 9.0
11 986 luke demoe Hutch's-Co-Motion 8.0
12 985 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team 8.0
13 981 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 6.0
14 396 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Co-Motion 5.0
15 966 David Wells Guinness Cycling Team 4.0
16 654 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 3.0
17 5958 David Robinson 2.0
18 3037 Cort Buchholz HPC/RPM Mortgage 1.0
19 697 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 1.0
20 197 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Co-Motion 1.0

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 209 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42.0
2 499 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 32.0
3 224 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports 29.0
4 414 Maire Osborn West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 18.0
5 299 Kerry Martin Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 8.0

Women 3

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 41 Beth kobza Volkswagen Boise 34.0
2 270 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 29.0
3 620 Tawnie Mcdonald West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 26.0
4 7109 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 22.0
5 623 Helen Grogan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 16.0
6 619 Amanda Atwill West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 10.0
7 616 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 6.0
8 7094 Jeanne Beko Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 5.0
9 228 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 3.0

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 7195 Lynda Palubeski WebCyclery.com 28.0
2 35/45 Ryan Levening 23.0
3 5994 Ina McLean Sunnyside Sports 21.0
4 7386 deven smith 18.0
5 456 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 16.0
6 7398 Patti Wolfe 16.0
7 7012 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 13.0
8 7081 Tiffonie Carroll 10.0
9 7045 Stacy Westbrook Stacy Westbrook 8.0
10 7031 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 6.0
11 7384 Rachel Dana Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 3.0
12 7060 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo 2.0
13 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 1.0