Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
August 20, 2013

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated August 20, 2013 at 9:51 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 746 Nathan Coffey HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 17
2 3055 David Godfrey Rubicon 15
3 4120 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers 11
4 678 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 10
5 166 Alex Yale 10
6 194 Thomas Cody Dark Horse 7
7 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 6
8 979 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
9 3089 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 3
10 777 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 3
11 924 Todd Fawcett 2
12 145 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 1
13 838 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW
14 187 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
15 176 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles
16 4116 Eddie Wang
17 781 Ryan Weaver Rapha Racing NW
18 506 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
19 51 Steve Marcy
20 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
21 3051 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters
22 576 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
23 4590 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers using last year's number
24 831 James Adamson Gentle Lovers
25 3118 Casey Patton
26 343 Grant McElroy Team Specialized Racing
27 9006 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
28 512 Casey Ehrman Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
29 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 633 Mike Selinger Trailhead Coffee Roasters
31 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
32 3100 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
33 179 Andrew Barrett tbd
34 856 Chris Wright
35 151 Jeff Mitchem VC Roger
36 501 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
37 841 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing NW
38 823 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
39 3070 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
40 364 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
41 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
42 811 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing NW
43 189 Chris Hamilton
44 827 John Leonard VC Roger
45 846 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
46 3111 Brent Casady
47 716 Cort Buchholz HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
48 800 John Grochau Rapha Racing NW
49 640 Richard Potestio Rapha Racing NW
50 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers
51 815 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio minus 1 lap
52 195 Kent Johnston Lake Oswego minus 1 lap
DNF 909 Aaron Tuckerman Rapha/River City Bicycles
DNF 649 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central 3
DNF 39 Dean Tracy
DNF 3014 Ryan McCracken HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 172 Yann Blindert

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 19
2 4166 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 17
3 29 Isaac King 12
4 624 Alan Sutton Dr Will Bar 8
5 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 7
6 123 Mike Murray Bike Central 6
7 3041 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
8 5128 Michael Krasovech Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 4
9 683 Bob Stephens Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 3
10 4135 Stephen Pechtol Trailhead Coffee Roasters 3
11 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
12 3038 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 2
13 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 1
14 685 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling relegated for taking pace
15 8015 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club relegated for taking pace
16 3022 Craig Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima relegated for taking pace
17 49 Stuart Anderson
18 510 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
19 3018 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team
20 number on wrong side
21 317 Steve Swanson
22 8110 Sydney Running Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
23 471 Varner Seaman Nosse Familia
24 9029 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
25 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
27 419 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
28 266 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
29 48 Jeff LaViolette
30 4424 Matt Cline bicycleattorney.com
31 9039 Keegan O'Neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters
32 635 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
33 5739 Nick Manz
34 4198 Dave Groner
35 5324 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
36 544 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
37 4204 Bill Dolan
38 652 Rob Thompson Portland Velo Racing Team minus 1 lap

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age Points Notes
1 5885 Tim Goodall Islabikes 26 15
2 5158 Rod Mitchell 45 12
3 7250 Greg van Amerongen 25 11
4 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 8
5 5316 Bill Holmes Planet X p/b On One 51 7
6 5928 Kyle Gunsul 6
7 5598 Steven Masters 5 number on incorrectly
8 5535 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo 4
9 4365 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3
10 5682 Andrew Hadd Trailhead Coffee Roasters 3
11 5732 John Prada 2
12 5924 Justin Buell 2
13 7255 Timonthy Welsh
14 7236 Matthew Curry

Category 5

Num Name Team Points
1 5912 Logan Kostur 15
2 5986 Stanley L. Saviage Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
3 5706 Kiel Fletcher 10
4 5166 Chris Nichols Camas Bike and Sport 8
5 5589 David Paul Portland Velo Racing Team 7
6 36 Jordan King 6
7 37 Shelby Farr 5
8 5323 Ken Lanehome Camas Bike and Sport 4