Tuesday PIR: Series Standings

Portland, OR
January 1, 2013

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Clint Culpepper.

Updated August 23, 2013 at 11:08 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 746 Nathan Coffey HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 62
2 678 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 37
3 166 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 28
4 4120 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers 27
5 749 Brad Gebhard Multnomah Athletic Club 18
6 3055 David Godfrey Rubicon 18
7 777 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 16
8 815 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 15
9 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 14
10 827 John Leonard VC Roger 10
11 21 Steve Wright 8
12 639 Michael Medina Hapi-Go! 8
13 194 Thomas Cody Dark Horse 8
14 109 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 6
15 Todd Littlehales VC Roger 6
16 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 6
17 3089 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 4
18 979 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
19 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
20 576 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
21 309 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 1
22 382 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 1

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 68
2 3041 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 43
3 3009 Aaron Aikin Dr Will Bar 33
4 4166 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 19
5 5266 Bradley Hogan Lost Highway 15
6 29 Isaac King 15
7 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
8 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 12
9 624 Alan Sutton Dr Will Bar 12
10 541 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 10
11 586 Jerrol Lackey West End Bikes/Specialized 10
12 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima 10
13 507 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
14 322 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 8
15 123 Mike Murray Bike Central 8
16 317 Steve Swanson 6
17 4124 David McCasker Portland Velo Racing Team 4
18 5128 Michael Krasovech Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 4
19 604 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
20 683 Bob Stephens 2
21 9006 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 1
22 4135 Stephen Pechtol Trailhead Coffee Roasters 1

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5885 Tim Goodall Islabikes 50
2 5158 Rod Mitchell 43
3 7250 Greg van Amerongen 27
4 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 25
5 5717 louis liu Portland Velo Racing Team 18
6 5924 Justin Buell 18
7 5284 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport 15
8 7255 Timonthy Welsh 12
9 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
10 4103 Gerard Smith Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 10
11 5517 alex lygo Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
12 5928 Kyle Gunsul 10
13 5316 Bill Holmes Planet X p/b On One 10
14 5682 Andrew Hadd Trailhead Coffee Roasters 9
15 5436 Charlie Marchetti Flynn 6
16 5585 Anthony DiSano Trailhead Coffee Roasters 6
17 4365 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6
18 5598 Steven Masters 6
19 5117 Mark Jensen Planet X p/b On One 4
20 5535 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo 4
21 4215 Robert Umberhandt 1
22 5732 John Prada 1