High Desert Omnium: Criterium

Bend, OR
July 6, 2013

Part of the High Desert Omnium

If you have questions or corrections, please email Cate Haas.

Updated September 18, 2013 at 1:37 PM

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 171 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 16.0
2 871 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 13.0
3 64 Mark McClay US Military Cycling Team 10.0
4 668 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 8.0
5 646 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 6.0
6 139 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 5.0
7 81 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental 4.0
8 559 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 3.0
9 76 Greg Canfield Hutch's Bend 2.0
10 672 Mitch Denham FASTER Performance Center 1.0
11 3053 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra
12 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
13 404 Dan Wolnick WebCyclery.com
DNF 198 Richard Hogan Land Shark
DNF 4455 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks
DNF 4294 Kevin Chandler
DNF 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 124 Glen Gann Land Shark

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 828 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 16.0
2 155 Ivan Meadors Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 13.0
3 920 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 10.0
4 732 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 8.0
5 3032 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 6.0
6 399 Jay Palubeski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5.0
7 734 Tom James bicycleattorney.com 4.0
8 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 3.0
9 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 2.0
10 3044 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycles 1.0
11 5205 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
DNF 71 Ed King Hutch's/Bend Dental

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 4007 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 16.0
2 5249 Dale Allen Hutch's/Bend Dental 13.0
3 5129 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 10.0
4 5371 Donald Coker 8.0

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 877 Marshall Greene Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 16.0
2 65 Steven Davis Spy Giant 13.0
3 849 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 10.0
4 157 Dillon Caldwell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8.0
5 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6.0
6 739 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 5.0
7 939 William O'Donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 4.0
8 761 Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite 3.0
9 68 Zach Heskett 2.0
10 162 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 1.0
11 82 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
12 169 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 3024 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental

Men 3

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 371 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 16.0
2 3014 Ryan McCracken HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 13.0
3 3128 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 10.0
4 4151 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 8.0
5 370 Zach Gilmour 6.0
6 900 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 5.0
7 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 4.0
8 593 Seth Taylor Zeitgeist Racing & Kovarus Wells Fargo 3.0
9 4025 Brandon Gallagher Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2.0
10 4267 Colin Dunlap Hutch's/Bend Dental 1.0
11 857 Mark Schroeder OSU Cycling Club
12 353 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental
13 347 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
14 3036 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
15 4244 Zachary Jabin Capitol Velo
16 3013 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 368 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 690 Chris Heron Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 5236 Jake Akerberg Trinity Bikes 16.0
2 5664 Marek Litinsky Beaverton Bicycle Club 13.0
3 4157 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 10.0
4 4128 Joel McCarthy River City Bicycles 8.0
5 409 Eric Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 6.0
6 83 Hunter Martinez Colorado College 5.0
7 4268 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com 4.0
8 5018 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 3.0
9 4095 Benjamin Brainard 2.0
10 69 Joe Palubeski 1.0
11 62 Adrian Bosch
12 4425 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
13 63 Justin Tornow
14 80 Todd Griffith Boneyard Cycling
15 8022 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy
16 5009 Michael Grindstaff Trinity Bikes
17 428 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky
18 5816 Tim Tseng
19 77 Whit Brzemore Team BMC
20 4104 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 4116 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
22 79 Thomas Pastor
23 5737 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
24 4060 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
25 9032 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com
26 78 Sam Drutman Bend Endurance Academy
DNF 4086 Cliff Cayer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF 5045 levi bishop
DNF 5535 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo
DNF 5079 Albert Edwards Life Cycle Racing Team

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 249 Michelle Cunha Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 16.0
2 269 Lisa Magness Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 13.0

Women 3

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 7045 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 16.0

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 8021 Clara Honsinger 16.0
2 7134 Maddie Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 13.0
3 7166 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com 10.0
4 8103 Nicole Pressprich Nicole Pressprich 8.0
5 7192 Kia Parrish Ham Sappo Hill Soapworks 6.0
6 7100 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5.0
7 7184 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 4.0
8 7026 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3.0
9 7025 Lynda Palubeski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2.0
10 7044 Deven Smith Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1.0
11 8062 Molly Cogswell-Kelley Boneyard Cycling
12 70 Ashley Remiro Life Cycle Racing Team
13 7043 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky
14 7202 Patti Wolfe Trinity Bikes
15 8039 Vikki Bourcier Poplollies